Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' A painting, oil on canvas.Signed and dated lower left, ???????1901. Dimensions: (W:66 x H:98 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da due teiere Londra 1876, orafo E. Pairpoint e 1911, orafo S. Bellamy Harman, due caffettiere del XX secolo, una di Vercelli orafi Castaldi e Gautero l'altra di Boston, orafo Bigelow LennardSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Negotiating for the Return of HostagesLot 30 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Negotiating for the Return of Hostages oil on board 21 x 32 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Abstract CompositionLot 282 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Abstract Composition oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 36 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: From a Private Collection Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT BEAUTIFUL CARVING IN BAMBOO | OTTO SCULTURE INEight bamboo carvings, Japan nineteenth / twentieth century, h 36 cm. Otto sculture in bambù raffiguranti saggi, Giappone XIX/XX Secolo, h cm 36See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEGANTE COPPIA DI CONSOLLES SICILIANEin lacca rossa con figurine sottovetro e lumeggiature dorate , piano in marmo grigio di Billiemi, gambe a obelisco rovesciato. manifattura siciliana XIX/XX . h cm 104 x 127,5 x 54,5See Sold Price
2020F. Fleming Baxter Macbeth Witches Bronze SculptureF. Fleming Baxter (American, XIX / XX) "When Shall We Three Meet Again?" bronze sculpture, depicting the three witches from Shakespeare's "Macbeth" conspiring over cauldron, signed on base: "F. FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO,LACCATO E DORATO, XIX-XX SECOLO di gusto neoclassico con piano marmorizzato, completo di due prolunghe, unito a OTTO SEDIE in legno laccato, intagliato e dorato con schienale dorato a giorno recante cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Untitled (Rowers)Lot 38 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Rowers) oil on canvas signed indistinctly verso 29 x 34 inches Additional Information: inscribed to verso: ”Reinecke” with other illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN CRISTALLO DI ROCCA, ORO, SMALTI E PIETREFRANCIA, XIX-XX SECOLO nei modi delle botteghe milanesi del Cinquecento in forma di volatile; difetti Alt. cm 11, larg. cm 11 A FRENCH CRYSTAL OF ROCK, GOLD, ENAMEL AND STONES CENTREPIECE, 19TH-20TH CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late XIX C/ Early XX Century Chinese bronzeLate XIX C/ Early XX Century Chinese bronze enamel bell with a wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10