Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Moonwalk)Lot 28 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Moonwalk) serigraph sheet: 33 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 34 x 24 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, acrylic box frame Provenance: From the Estate of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Irises (4 Works)Lot 193 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Irises (4 Works) (1980-2) serigraph this lot includes: ”Untitled (Iris)”, serigraph with mixed media elements, signed lower right, dated 1982, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Y. Jackson Signed Serigraph Landscape Alberta RoadAlexander Young Jackson (Canadian, 1882-1974) Colour Silkscreen On Paper, Untitled - Alberta Road. Pencil Signed lower right corner. Minor scuffs to surface, please see photos. Image measures 10.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam Untitled Op Art Serigraph SignedAgam, Yaacov (Israeli, b.1928), Untitled Op Art Print, undated, signed, numbered 10/24 HC and inscribed to the former owner in pencil at the bottom, image 21 x 21.5 inches, matted and framed 30 x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Lily)Lot 87 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Lily) (1987) serigraph signed lower right, AP 1/10 plate: 35 1/2 x 31 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 39 3/4 x 35 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, aluminum frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Moonwalk)Lot 225 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Moonwalk) (1970) serigraph on plexiglass from an edition of unknown size etched lower right, AP 30 x 30 inches unframed Provenance: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Purple Moonwalk)Lot 74 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Purple Moonwalk) serigraph on plexiglass 30 x 30 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Craters)Lot 150 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Craters) (1969) serigraph signed lower right, AP sheet: 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 1 inches, aluminum frame with gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled Abstract Artist's ProofLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993). Untitled Abstract Artist's Proof serigraph. Signed and dated in graphite, lower right.Sheet 24.5 x 23.5" framed 31" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jones Jackson, untitledJean Jones Jackson (1907-1984), oil on masonite, circa 1975, Signed JJJ lower right. 3-3/4" X 5-1/4", frame: 9-1/4" X 11-5/8". Jackson was active and lived in New York and North Carolina. KnownSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) The BasqueRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) The Basque Suite: Untitled. Color serigraph, 1971, from the suite of 10, initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 147/150, published by Marlborough GraphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harlan Jackson, 1918-1993, untitledHarlan Jackson1918-1993untitledc. 1960oil on canvas46 x 33 inchessignedProvenance: the artist to Bradley Marmon of White's Pharmacy, East Hampton, NY, thence by descent. White's PharmacySee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox "Untitled - Mostly Mozart..." SerigraphLarge Larry Zox (American, 1936-2006) "Untitled - Mostly Mozart Festival" serigraph depicting geometric shapes in blue, green, orange, and purple, housed under glass in a silver-tone frame, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock Oil and Enamel CanvasAttributed to Jackson Pollock, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil and enamel. 56 x 32 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Jackson Pollock was born in 1912 in Cody, Wyoming to Scotch-Irish pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 - 2014)Untitled, 1989 Colored serigraph Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 44 17.5  x 27 in. - 44 x 68.5 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Jackson, b. 1936, untitled, RitualGerald Jacksonb. 1936untitled, Ritual1969oil on canvas36 x 40 1/2 inchessigned and dated versoProvenance: The Melvin Holmes Collection of African American Art, to a private collection, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Gouache On CardbaordGouache and black ink on cardboard, untitled abstract, attributed* to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956). Signed, lower right. 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anuszkiewicz (1930-2020) Temple Series (1978), ed. 50Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) Untitled (from Temple series), serigraph on masonite panel, 1978, signed, dated and numbered, from an edition of 50. Size: 41'' x 30'', 104 x 76 cm (board);See Sold Price
Sold2019PORTRAIT OF ANDREW JACKSON AFTER RALPH E. W. EARLE. Calvert Untitled. Portrait of Andrew Jackson in Military Uniform. 1916 Oil on canvas portrait after the original work by Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788 - 1838) in the collection of The HermitagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring "Kutztown"Artist: Keith Haring Title: Untitled (Kutztown) Year: 1989 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 99 Size: 30" x 22 1/4" Notation: Stamped and signed on verso bSee Sold Price
Sold2016*DUBUFFET, JEAN(1901-1985 French) Untitled abstract with 4 figures, framed serigraph, signed with initials and dated 1974 lower right, numbered from edition of 50 in pencil lower left, approximate image size 25" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock, Oil on panel.Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on panel, Size: 16" H x 36" W (inches), Date: circa 1949-53. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Rafael Soto, Untitled (from the Jai-Alai series)Jesus Rafael Soto Untitled (from the Jai-Alai series) 1969serigraph on Plexiglas24.25 h × 19.5 w in (62 × 50 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Soto 12/300'. This work isSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000
1 day LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCReggie Jackson New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand dated 8/9/92 with Card - Navy Ink - Ha$90(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)$7,500