Sold20171950's Pepsi Cardboard Cutout Sign.A nicely framed under glass, this is an unusual Canadian piece which is difficult to find. Condition is quite strong with only some mild outer edge wear and a small tac hole at the very top edge.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hulls Beer - Ale 1940s Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20171930's - 1940's Kist Cardboard Cutout.Only a few very tiny rub marks and no wear.Condition(9.6, Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 3/4" x 9 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20171951 Cardboard Cutout Whistle Sign.This sign is framed under glass and is a very strong example with only some light soiling and minor spotting that is only visible upon close inspection. Condition(9.3, Near Mint).DimensionsFramed: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil, Gas, Petrolina 1940s Cardboard Advertising SignsOil, Gas, Petrolina 1940s 14x17 Cardboard Advertising Signs; Atlantic Aviation, Atlantic Motor Oil, Atlantic Flushing Oil, Hypoid Gear OilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Game Commission Protect Our Birds.Framed. 1940s era cardboard sign depicts a cardinal. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 12-1/2'' x 15-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Game Commission Protected Hawk Sign.Framed. 1940s era cardboard sign warning against shooting hawks. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 12-1/2'' x 15-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1940’s Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.Titled “thirst knows no season” Sign depicts a couple drinking coke while making a snowman. Very strong colors with very light wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 53" x 32 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Coca Cola Cardboard Sign1940's Canadian Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, "Let's have a Coke". Minor staining, framed under glass. 41 X 10 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold20161940's Coca Cola Cardboard Sign1940's Canadian Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, "at home-at work-be refreshed". Couple repairs around perimeter, framed under glass. 41 X 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20171910-15 WESTERLY ICE CREAM CUTOUT CARDBOARD SIGNNice original cutout cardboard sign. Very nice colors and image. Still has fold out on back to make the sign stand. Very nicely framed. 30"x23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Call for Philip Morris Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign. C...Call for Philip Morris Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign. Circa 1940s. Vividly colored cardboard sign for Philip Morris cigarettes depicting its famous bellboy spokesman, Johnny Rovetini calling out tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buck Rogers Whistling Rocket Ship Premium. CircaBuck Rogers Whistling Rocket Ship Premium. Circa 1940s/50s. A cardboard cutout rocket ship attached to a string that whistles as it flies. Mailer with instructions included. Overall sunning to packageSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Armstrong Cork Cutout Advertising SignsTwo vintage Armstrong Cork cardboard cutout standee display signs of girls in dresses. Each stands 24" tall. Both have fold out stands on backside. Repair present on hand with some creasing in spots.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hulls Beer 1940s Spec Shea Baseball Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20171940's Basketball Girl Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign was made by McCandlish Lithograph Corporation. It is dated 1940. The colors and graphic are excellent. There is some light edge wear and added holes in each corner as well as the bottom center. CSee Sold Price
Sold20201940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign1940s Camels Cigarette Cardboard Advertising Sign. Litho. Dated 1949. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 29 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. Lines Bait Casting Cardboard Sign. CircaU.S. Lines Bait Casting Cardboard Sign. Circa 1940s/50s. Offset lithograph cardboard sign bearing a fishing illustration by E.M. Daniel, advertising the company’s spool varieties Black Bear, StrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Menu Board and Sign.The cardboard sign is unusual because it has Coca-Cola on one side and Pepsi on the other. The menu board is plastic and is unused. (Excellent). Largest : 36" x 16 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Acme Bock 1940s 3-D Die Cut 2-Piece Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Acme Breweries, San Francisco, CA Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price