Sold2018Pair signed Sevres style framed porcelain tilesPair signed Sevres style framed porcelain tiles, 19th/20th c., France, polychrome enamel painted plaques, each signed "Lancry", 8"h x 15"l (sight), 10.5"h x 18.5"l (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Painted Porcelain Plaque Landscape by Jean Betourne for LimogesFrench, 20th century. A painted enamel landscape plaque by Jean Betourne, housed in a molded frame, signed lower left; 4 x 5.5 inches (sight) 10.5 x 12.5 inches (frame). Overall good condition. â�See Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental KPM plaque, Madonna and ChildMonumental KPM plaque, Madonna and Child, 19th/20th c., Germany, hand painted porcelain, impressed "KPM" and scepter mark verso, framed, 16"h x 13"w (sight), 26"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Pietra Dura Marble PlaquesItalian, late 19th/20th century, depicting cavaliers and nobles, sizes from 6 x 3-1/2 in. (sight) to 9-3/4 x 5-1/4 in. (sight); black painted frames, largest 12-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Painted Porcelain Plaque Signed "E.D.M"Early 20th century painted porcelain plaque, signed in l.r. "E.D.M." Framed white porcelain plaque, folk art country cottage scene with painted gesso Nouveau frame. Plaque approx. 8" x 11", frame 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021John D Watson Oil On Wood, Untitled, FramedPainted 18th century scene of 3 men in conflict. Housed in gilt frame. Name plaque on frame. Wear to frame; loose frame. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 23"W x 17.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Painted and Parcel Gilt Trumeau MirrorsA Pair of French Painted and Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirrors 20th Century Height 95 x width 46 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois Michael L. Wilkie (1941-2021) waSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT GOLDSTROM (American, 20th/21st century) Planter framed 95.0 x 95.0 x 5.0 cm (37 2/5 x 37 ...ROBERT GOLDSTROM (American, 20th/21st century) Planter initialed and dated 'RG 18' (lower left) oil on canvas 92.0 x 92.0 cm (36 1/4 x 36 1/4 in). framed 95.0 x 95.0 x 5.0 cm (37 2/5 x 37 2/5 x 2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Early 20th Century Large Hunting Scene Porcelain PlaqueA large Chinese hand painted porcelain plaque of an intricate hunting scene. Measures 25H x 20W x 0.4D (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL AND COLLAGE ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL AND COLLAGE ON BOARD, "PAINTED COLLAGE", SIGNED AND TITLED REINHARDT. FRAMED 25 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Cinese A porcelain plaque painted with montainsChinese Art A porcelain plaque painted with montains and inscriptions China, early 20th century . . Cm 33,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Visionary Farmhouse painting20th Century American Self Taught School, Farmhouse with Pigs, Geese, Cows and White House, 22 x 27 inches, framed in a painted black frame measuring 30 x 35 inches, reminiscent of Grandma Moses , ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese School Paintings Sight of largest 13 3/4 x 8 3/4 "Three Chinese School Paintings 19th-20th century Comprising three ink on paper paintings and calligraphy panels after Dong Qichang; framed. Sight of largest 13 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2020Kalighat School, (2) paintings of deitiesKalighat School, (2) paintings of deities, 19th/20th c., India, depicting Brahma and Kali, gold and silver leaf and gouache on paper, matted and framed, larger 16.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 22"h x 16.5" (fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed Pietra Dura Plaques Italy, 20th CenturyIncluding a figural scene of an elderly couple, and another of chickens in a coop. Larger 12 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE 19TH C. HAND PAINTED KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEA large nineteenth century hand painted KPM porcelain plaque depicting a woman holding a rose, impressed KPM marks en verso. Plaque size: 14.875" x 12" Ht: 22.75" Wd: 19" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Accordion Book of Painted LandscapesChinese 20th century accordion book of 12 watercolor landscapes framed in silk, with wood panel front and back covers, 16 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. HAND PAINTED KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MARKEDA nineteenth century hand painted KPM porcelain plaque depicting a woman gazing into mirror, impressed KPM marks en verso. Plaque size: 13" x 8" Ht: 18.5" Wd: 13.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED 19TH C. HAND PAINTED KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEA signed nineteenth century hand painted KPM porcelain plaque after Angelo Asti, signed lower left Wagner, circa 1870. Plaque size: 13.5" x 11.25" Ht: 21" Wd: 18.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Enameled Plaque,Watercolor Scroll plaque probably 19th century, scholar with two young attendants, calligraphic inscriptions, 15-1/4 x 11-1/2 in. (sight), set in a modern frame, [surface wear and losses to enamel decSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Whaling scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWhaling scene. Signed lower right "W.B.".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Venetian Grotto Style Painted and Parcel Gilt ChairsA Pair of Venetian Grotto Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Chairs 20th Century Height 32 x width 19 x depth 17 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Régence Style Painted and Parcel Gilt StoolsA Pair of Régence Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Stools 20th Century Height 19 x width 28 x depth 21 ½ inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after ANSELM FEUERBACH (German 1829-1880) A GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, "Iphigenia," CARL ALFRED$300
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsEnglish American William Minshall Birchall A South Seas Trader Painting$100
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY$2,250(2 bids)