Sold2016Van Bibber Sliced Plug Tobacco TinH: approx. 1". W: approx. 4 1/2". D: approx. 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 8: Early Tobacco Tins.Lot includes tins from Yankee Slice, 1860 Old Virginia Smoke, Van Bibber Sliced Plug, Old Glory, Qboid Granulated Plug, Hash-Brown Tri-Cut, Cross Swords Plug Cut and Paces Electric Mixture. ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty Six Tobacco TinsAssorted 26 tobacco tins including Naster Mason, Hymans, Dill, Granger, Buckingham, Surbrugs, Lucky Strike, Raptco, Sweet Cuba, Plowboy, Worlds Standard, Mecca, Qboid, J. Wright, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tobacco Related TinsIncluding Dan Patch cut plug, Pride of Virginia, Old Hampshire sliced plug, Sphinx mixture, Camel, American Line, Edgeworth and others. Also including one large decorative tin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Vintage Tin Tobacco Containers(1) Yoc-O-May Hash Cut, (2) Van Bibber Sliced Plug, (3) Lucky Strike, (4) Melrose, (5) Dill's Best, Sliced. General like wear to all tins, dents, scratches and missing paint. Largest 4.5", smallest 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.G. Dill's Best Cut Plug And Edgeworth Extra High Grade Sliced Pipe Tobacco Virginia Tobacco TinsJ.G. Dill's Best Cut Plug And Edgeworth Extra High Grade Sliced Pipe Tobacco Virginia Tobacco Tins With Advertising 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rock City Tobacco World's Navy Tobacco TinA Rock City Tobacco Co. World's Navy tobacco tin. 1/4 S Bright Plug, plug smoking tobacco, 3lbs net is written on the tin. This tin is in fair condition. Please see photos. Collectibles.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seven unusual tobacco tins Lord Tennyson- Locking tillSeven unusual tobacco tins Lord Tennyson- Locking till cigar box, Palafax book form cigar box, Mayo's Cut Plug telescoping lunch pail,Winner Cut Plug- Race car, Twin Oaks-Bombe Humidor, Sweet Cuba FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCKY CURVE CUT PLUG TOBACCO TIN W/ BALL PLAYER GRAPHIC.C. 1920's Lucky Curve Plug Cut tobacco lithographed tin. CONDITION: The can shows good color throughout, with minor areas of denting and paint loss, both to the graphic and lid of the can. The piece sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Indian Cut Plug Tobacco Tin.This lot is of a Red Indian Cut Plug Tobacco Tin. The motif present on the tin are native American renderings of birds and people with some other designs in pink, red and black. There is also a trainSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: EARLY DIXIE KID CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINS W/ DIXIE KID GRAPHIC.A collection of three outstanding Dixie Kid Cut Plug Tobacco canisters with outstanding tin lithograph and paper label. CONDITION: Two of the three canisters have areas of significant paint loss and rSee Sold Price
Sold2015NORTH POLE CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINAmazing graphics on this nice early tin. Image of Polar Bears attacking a Walrus. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Green Goose Cut Plug Tobacco TinChromolithographed double sided with green goose along left side on yellow ground with red text reading Green Goose/Cut Plug/Smoking/And/Chewing/Tobacco; side panels with text including; Factory No. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pastime Plug Tobacco Tin Store Display BoxPastime Plug Tobacco Tin Store Display Box. John Finzer & Bros. Louisville, KY. Beautiful graphics on outside and interior lid. Some scratches and minor paint loss otherwise good condition. 12 1/2 X 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Winner Cut Plug Tobacco Tin.Great graphics. Just a few very minor scratches. Condition (Excellent). Size 7-1/2'' x 5'' x 4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIXIE KID CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINDixie Kid Cut plug Tobacco Tin. Great image and colors. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023WINNER CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINWinner Cut Plug Tobacco Tin. Great Race Car graphics and colors. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 Dixie Kid Cut Plug tobacco tin boxes.A group of 2 Dixie Kid Cut Plug tobacco tin boxes.Condition: Overall: Good to very good condition with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 9 20th c. Cut Plug Tobacco Tin ContainersGroup of nine 20th century cut plug tobacco tin containers including tins from companies such as Winner, Central Union, Just Suits, Dill's Best, Union Leader, Dixie Queen, and US Marine.Height rangesSee Sold Price
Sold2020WINNER CUT PLUG TOBACCO TINWinner Cut Plug Smoke and Chew tobacco tin w/ car race lithographs on front and back 4"x8"x5 1/2" From the collection of former FBI agent Bill Rosenbaum. Note: We are selling only the vintage advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.A.W. Sliced Plug TinL.A.W Sliced Plug Good Roads tin. 4 1/2" W.. Good condition. Ed Berry Collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Sets Of Coca Cola Disney & Army Playing Cards$35
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUnique Chinese Opium/Tobacco Pipe made from Ox Horn$10(3 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac LaSalle "Standard of the World" Advertising License Plate Topper$200(4 bids)