Sold2021US Military Print With StampHas official United States of America War Office stamp. SLR. Frame is 25" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Military Plane PrintU.S. Military Plane Print. Measures (approx): 13 x 10. Mounted to archival quality paper. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six H.A. Ogden US Military Uniform PrintsSet of six prints after Henry A. Ogden depicting U.S. officers and enlisted men of the 2nd hand of the 19th century, nicely matted and mounted in black/gold frames 19.25" by 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Patriotic Military / US Flag Print - measures 7x20"Patriotic Military / US Flag Print - measures 7x20"See Sold Price
Sold2023US MILITARY & SENATORIAL AUTOGRAPH PHOTO PRINTSUS MILITARY & SENATORIAL AUTOGRAPH PHOTO PRINTS Lot of five autographed photos, to include: US Navy Captain M. Vance Dawkins personalized and signed photo in black marker. US Army WWII paratroopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed U.S Military Westpoint Currier & Ives & Framed Print of Erie CanalFramed U.S Military Westpoint Currier & Ives & Framed Print of Erie Canal. Up to: 27 3/4" x 21 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEVEN FRAMED MILITARY PRINTSSeven Framed Military Prints: Seven framed military prints depicting the US Army US Navy by Werner. They each have double window mats and have images that represent the time periods stated on each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two military prints including: Titled "Gen. U.S. Grant" published by G.H. Buffords Sons, after aTwo military prints including: Titled "Gen. U.S. Grant" published by G.H. Buffords Sons, after a painting by W.H. Fowlers - some staining, missing glass, otherwise good condition, late 19th century -See Sold Price
Sold2017WW2 MILITARY PRINT DRESS, 1945-1950Black silk w/ white outline print of U.S. , troops standing at attention in a town square, soldiers landing on beaches at Normandy, towns people cheering passing soldiers, American flags, military vehSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Military MemorabiliaAmericas Pride tip tray 4 1/4 inches diameter, FOE chimney cover, Soldiers & Sailors register 1861-1866, The Journal na Tribune newspaper article 1918, and a print of Gatlings to the Sea US Army iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PRE WWII STORE DISPLAY CABINET AND MOREThe lot includes an early 20th century wooden display case or cabinet with a top handle, a vintage U.S. military gas mask with a storage bag, a framed print of Delmonico’s restaurant 494 PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE PIECE EPHEMERA LOTUS NAVY recruitment poster, prints of military uniforms, Schooner Atlantic, three Life Magazines, Painting by J James Lighthouse, etc. Dimensions: 25" x 27" Oil Painting: 32" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold20223 WORLD WAR II MILITARY RELATED PRINTS3 World War II Military Related Prints. Including Otto Fischer Battleship Scene, Heed Their Call War Bonds, U.S. Merchant Marine War Ship Enlistment Poster. 17" x 24" Largest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Prints of Military PostersComprises: 1.) a "U.S. Naval Aviation" print, 2.) Four "Young Men Wanted for U.S. Navy", 3.) Three "I Want You For U.S. Army".See Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. & Foreign Stamp CollectionIncludes over $350.00 of U.S. Mint sheets and plate blocks, first day covers, commemorative covers and military covers, limited edition print of Elvis stamp with first day cancellation, Soviet Union sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Harryman "Flying Cloud" Ltd Ed PrintRichard H. Harryman, a well-known Maryland artist whose portraits include U.S. senators, business leaders, and military. Pencil signed and numbered. Edition number 20 / 1000. Overall with frame 21-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020"The American Soldier" Prints (Sets 1&2)Published by Chief of Military History, Department of Army. 20 prints (9x12.5) showing evolution of U.S. soldier from 1781-1963. Includes original envelopes and booklet explaining each print. 1964-65.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Military Photographic EphemeraGroup of Military Photographic Ephemera including "Collier's New Photographic History of the World's War", eleven prints of U.S. warships, 2 packs of "10 Military Comic Post Cards" from Camp Davis, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Military C.litho H. A. Ogden UNIFORMS U.S. ILLUSTRATEDTwo 18th c. Chromolithographic Prints by Henry (Harry) Alexander Ogden aka H. A. Ogden (1856–1936) 1) Title Inscribed lower center: MAJOR GENERAL STAFF AND LINE OFFICERS CADETS (1821-1933), and 2) TSee Sold Price
Sold2015U.S. War Bond Uncle Sam Poster In FrameThis is a framed under glass print of a US war bond poster painted by illustrator/painter Newell Convers Wyeth (1882 -1945). Features Uncle Sam pointing with the American flag, soldiers, and militarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Dakota War of 1862 "Execution of the Thirty-Eight Sioux Indians" PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. On December 26, 1862, Minnesota Military executed 38 Sioux Indians in the largest single-day massacre ever in the U.S. Printed by Hayes Lithograph Company. 12" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage WWII Press Photographs, Military and Politicians,vintage gelatin silver prints, Winston Churchill 1938, 1939 with Blum, 1941, 1943 with wife; Montgomery 1943, Eisenhower and Montgomery 1944, US soldiers on Northern Solomons front 1944, bombing of BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Designs Mumorous Letterheads Military 1960sThe lots offered in this sale come to us from three estates of deceased American collectors. We are specifying: 1. The mediums (es. original hand painted, prints). 2. The signature we were able to decSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupU.S. Military Men's Wristwatch.$90(3 bids)
Oct 08Blue Lake AuctionA UNIQUE PROTOTYPE US MILITARY MUSKET C.1840-50 BY FAMED MAKERS HASSAM BROTHERS OF BOSTON$2,750