Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prismáticos realizados en bronce y esmaltesPrismáticos realizados en bronce y esmaltes con escenas de niños. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2020EEUU Medalla de John Wayne en BronceEEUU Medalla de John Wayne en Bronce, 37mm sin circular con papel del casa de monedaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier clock. C. 1980.Reloj despertador Cartier en bronce dorado y baquelita de color crudo. En la parte trasera, corona con cabujón de zafiro. Numeración 7519 01856. Suiza, H. 1980. Dimensions 9 cm de altoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plato ovalado de closionne dragon ,Plato ovalado de closionne dragon , china bronce 11.81x8.66 in 1940 en chino Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese pendant in spinach jadeChinese pendant in spinach jade with openwork and carved "symbols", with hook in 18 K yellow gold. Jade measures 62 x 43 mm.Colgante chino en jade espinaca calado y tallado "sÃmbolos", con gancho eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
2021Small Chinese poticheSmall Chinese potiche in carved red coral "dragons chasing the pearl". With small restoration. 10.3 x 5 x 3.5 cm. Weight 125 gr. Pequeño potiche chino en coral rojo tallado "dragones persiguiendoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum ring, emerald and diamondRing in platinum with Colombian emerald of 10.50 x 9.30 x 6.42 mm accompanied by six emerald-cut diamonds of a total of 0.90 ct approx. Gross weight 10.4 gr. Anillo en platino con esmeralda colombianaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITAL-GABRIEL DUBRAY (1813-1892)VITAL-GABRIEL DUBRAY (1813-1892) Souverain oriental Buste en marbre blanc Signé et daté "VITAL DUBRAY 1877" Vital-Gabriel Dubray (1813-1892) Eastern Sovereign white marble 67 CM - 26,4 IN. VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Ceremonial Whisk "irùkèrè"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsPURBHA EN FER DAMASQUINÉ OR ET ARGENT AVEC SON ÉTUI TIBET ORIENTAL, DERGE, XIVE SI...€32,000
5 days Left1st Source ConsignmentVintage 1960s Oriental Scenes Poster by Editions Rossignol, Framed, a Pair$200