Sold2023Tobia Scarpa Sei sedie mod. PigrecoStruttura in legno e sedute con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia Catalogo originale; Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 11970executed byStudio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 1 1970 executed by Virgilio Bari, bronze, stainless steel, with firm's paper label on reverse 'SMALTI del campo V. Bari 70' 27 3/4in x 27in (70.5 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi Lampada a sospensione mod. Garbo QStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1973 Bibliografia Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, Milano, 1987, fig. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINAOmaggio a Man Ray-Le Temoin. Vinilpelle imbottita, metacrilato serigrafato. Produzione Gavina, 1971 ca. cm 70x150x40 DINO GAVINA SCULPTURE LE TEMOIN V.Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, JacaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama, Divano mod. MantillaDivano mod. MantillaPoliuretano espanso stampato a freddo, multistrato, rivestimento intercambiabile.Prod. Simon International, 1974 ca.cm 60x205x80Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'Avventura del design: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa, Simon GavinaMantilla sofa, Simon Gavina production, 1974. Plastic and padded fabric.. Cm 144,00 x 75,00 x 75,00. Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'avventura del Design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, figure 90See Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa, Simon GavinaMantilla sofa, Simon Gavina production. Polyurethane foam and chenille velvet.. Cm 250,00 x 74,00 x 74,00. 1974. Literature: V. Vercelloni, L'avventura del Design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, tav. 90See Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUIDE TAKAHAMA Pair of floor lamps mod. Kazuki Lacquered metal structure and fabric covering. Made by Sirrah, 1970s h cm 98x45x35 Bibl.: V. Vercelloni, "L'avventura del design: Gavina", Editoriale JSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICO MAGISTRETTILampione da esterno mod. Lyndon. Metallo smaltato, metacrilato stampato. Produzione O-LUCE, 1977. altezza cm 307 AN OUTDOOR FLOOR LAMP BY V. MAGISTRETTI G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 195See Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO NOBILI - 3Tre poltroncine Medea, Tagliabue anni '60. Metallo verniciato, compensato curvato THREE CHAIRS BY V. NOBILI G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Torino 2003, p. 81See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas, Wood EngravingsJose Luis Cuevas, 1934-2017, from New York/Mexico Series of five images, "Suite Fantasams del Centro Historico I-V" Each is limited edition, 56/60. Each is embossed with a seal, artist signature, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras DelHarold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras Del Vestuario de la Iglesia de San Antoni en Ojo Sarco'' Aquatint Etching 11.75''x11.75'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 21 of 54 edition loSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO INTROINITavolo estensibile della serie Chelsea. Legno esotico. Produzione Saporiti, Italia, 1960 circa cm 78x120 A TABLE BY V. INTROINI Casa Amica, L'angolo del pranzo, 1969, p. 49 Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERNANDO LEMAITRE (1924-1970, Colombia)Cartagena - Colombia. Bahia de las almas. Iglesia de San Pedro Claver, sf. Acuarela sobre papel. Medidas: 35 x 50 cm. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccin privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICO MAGISTRETTILampada d tavolo mod. Atollo. Metallo smaltato. Produzione Oluce, anni '70. cm 70x50 A TABLE LAMP BY V. MAGISTRETTI. G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta, nella Via del Corso, Del Palazzo Dell'Accademia, III/V, (H.24), 16 x 24-1/4 in. (plate) lined with paper, with some pest damage, foxing, water stains; Veduta della vasta FSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHANEL Boutique Collection Printemps/Ete 1991- ModèleCHANEL Boutique Collection Printemps/Ete 1991- Modèle de défilé similaire .(T36).Parfait état. RARE VESTE entièrement pailletée noire gansée de gros grain noir, encolure en V, manches longues,See Sold Price
Sold2017Dean y Cabildo de la Iglesia Metropolitana de México.Dean y Cabildo de la Iglesia Metropolitana de México. Edicto de Prohibición del Juego de Naipes, Dados y Otros de Suerte. México, 1747.See Sold Price
SoldH. Gore Gracie Fields: Kick-Off For the Press V Boxers Football Match At the West Ham United Gro...H. Gore Gracie Fields: Kick-Off For the Press V Boxers Football Match At the West Ham United Grounds At Upton Park, April 6 1936 carved oak panel 85 x 54.5 cm. (33 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.) Footnotes: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021V. MAGISTRETTI. Two Eclisse lamps. ARTEMIDE. 60sVICO MAGISTRETTI (Milano, 1920-2006) per ARTEMIDE. Coppia di lampade Eclisse da tavolo in acciaio. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '60. Modello vincitore del Compasso d'Oro nel 1967. Mis. Alt. cm. 18See Sold Price
Sold2024[BASEBALL]. [RUTH, George Herman “Babe” (1895-1948)]. A gro...[BASEBALL]. [RUTH, George Herman “Babe” (1895-1948)]. A group of 5 press photos. V.d., circa 1940s. Glossy black-and-white photographs (largest, 254 x 203 mm), printer’s marks, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini (Italian, 20th century) after SalvatorV. Bianchini (Italian, 20th century) after Salvator Rosa 'Marina del Porto' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed en verso, a copy after the 17th century original depicting a hSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Napoleon Code] Marcade, Spiegazione, 1871-85, 11 v.EXTENSIVE THEORETICAL AND PRACTICAL EXPLANATION OF THE NAPOLEON CODE Marcade, Victor. Spiegazione teorico-pratica del Codice Napoleone contenente l'analisi critica degli autori e della giurisprudenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte di Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 45X33,5 Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Pascoli, Vite de' pittori, scultori, e architetti moderni, 1730-1736, v. I, p. 16 A. Harris Sutherland, Andrea Sacchi. CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15) Volumes Jose Pijoan Summa Artis Historia General, Hardcover Del Arte$25
7 days LeftAkiba Galleries(10) Volumes Revolucion Francesa, Archivo del General Miranda, Tomo XIV Archivo del General Miranda$25
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200