Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White Service46 pieces, 18th Century, depicting landscape scene in garden with flowers, the serving dish is 42 cm. long, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Blue and White JarDepicting scene in garden with bamboo trees and birds, 42 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus d...Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus de 42 kg Historical American Meteorite of Over 42 Kilograms-- Complete Sculptural Individual Canyon DiablSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin Laverne Wedding Dance Scroll TablePhilip (1908-1988) and Kelvin (b. 1936) Laverne scroll form coffee table in patinated brass and pewter over wood with an acid-etched and enameled "Wedding Dance" scene. Table was custom made for the oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Cocu Magnifique, etchingPablo Picasso, "ScEne de thEAtre: Amazone, VEnus de foire, homme au bouquet (from Le cocu magnifique)," signed in pencil on margin lower right, numbered 93/200 on margin lower left, etching, image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO: "JOUEUR DE BUGLE AUX OISEAUX"circa 1973; Dupin, 584 Color etching, aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 27/50 26 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed I d Ganay, in gilt frame with linen liner, Wally Findlay Galleries sticker on verso, 25.25" by 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Miro litho Joueur de Bugle, 46 x 31, Soth provenanceMiro lithograph: Joueur de Bugle Aux Oiseaux,46 x 31(sight to the mat), Sothebys provenance, and Estate of Edward Lubin, Old Master specialist Davids notes: A terrific and huge Miro lithograph with ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTITavolo da pranzo. Fusione in bronzo, marmo. Italia anni '70. cm 73x150 A DINING TABLE BY A. MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo in fonderia, in Domus, n. 408, novembre 1963, pp. 41, 42; I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cœurs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cœurs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wael Cornelio, Scene di carità coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 67 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile surHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux saumons sur fond de paysage lacustre. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite et date 1854, contresigne a l'arriere de la toile. 51 x 77 cm. RestauraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Samuel de Wilde (London 1751-1832) A scene from a play: three actorsCircle of Samuel de Wilde (London 1751-1832) A scene from a play: three actors oil on canvas 45.2 x 61.2cm (17 13/16 x 24 1/8in).See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150