Sold2022Valentino Intimo Ivory Silk Nightgown Boudoir SetSaks Fifth Avenue Valentino Intimo lingerie night gown and robe set. Features a flattering cream color with a gold embroidered trim on the chest of the gown and sleeves of the robe. Gown has side slitSee Sold Price
Sold2023VALENTINO GARAVANI ORECCHINI E SPILLAVALENTINO GARAVANI ORECCHINI E SPILLA Orecchini a clips con montatura in metallo dorato, due zirconi quadrati da cui pendono pastiglie baccellate color turchese contornate da zirconi. Marchio di produSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) 8x10 Photos. Mix Models. (2) Sgd.(11) 8x10 Double Stock. (9) B&W (2) Color. Models Jackie Walker, Yvonne Fredricks, Bettie Page Sgd Bunny Yeager, Lana Bashama Sgd Bunny Yeager, Sharon Night, & Two Unidentified Models.See Sold Price
Sold2016MANTELLO BERBERO, AREA DI IDA KENSOUS, MAROCCO, 1900cm 415X214 Le quattro fasce colore rosso, bianco candido e nero sono interamente tessute in cotone mentre il resto, color crema, e' composto da filatura in pura lana, estremamente fine, elastica e resSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALENTINO Completo composto da gonna in velluto marroneVALENTINO Completo composto da gonna in velluto marrone cosparsa di paillettes mordoré, top goffrato a manica corta e caban con manica a pipistrello bordata in visone color cipria (tg 38/40)See Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman "San Francisco by Night" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1912 - 2012) San Francisco By Night Color Serigraph 19 x 37 3/4 inches / 48.26 x 95.88 cm Signed lower right: LeRoy Neiman Numbered lower left: 157/265 Provenance: China Basin DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Wyeth NIGHT SLEEPER Color collotype, 1980,Andrew Wyeth NIGHT SLEEPER Color collotype, 1980, signed and numbered 279/300 in pencil, printed by Triton Press Inc., New York, published by Chadds Ford Publications, Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kirman carpet. Art DecòTappeto Kirman. Campo in lana di cammello con effetto sale e pepe. Persia. Periodo Art Decò. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza alcun restauro. Mis. Lung. cm. 175 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 5500/7000See Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANE RUSTICO | YOUNG RUSTICGiovane rustico, giacca in tela rosa pantaloni turchesi calzettoni e ciocie ai piedi mantello di sacco color marrone, altezza cm.27Young rustic boy, pink canvas jacket with turquoise trousers and chocSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Man Ray, 1974Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 35 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 39/100 Andy Warhol 75; Stampatore Il Fauno, Milano; Certificato di autenticità. Colors serigraph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI "LE REVE ONIRIQUE" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Le Reve Onirique" ("Dream the Dream"), from the Thousand and One Nights series, Color Lithograph/Heavy Rag Paper, 28" x 22", pencil signed lower right, marked EASee Sold Price
Sold2017WELLIVER, Neil. Color Woodcut "Night Scene" 1982.Signed lower right, numbered 89/90 lower left. Brooke Alexander, Inc New York gallery label affixed verso. Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) - Dimensions: Image - 8" high x 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish)Acrobats in the Night Garden, 1948 Color lithograph on wove paper, watermark Arches, under Plexiglas Edition: 57/75 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Miro; a Roman numeral VSee Sold Price
Sold2018A mutton-fat jade boulder carved with a sage in aA mutton-fat jade boulder carved with a sage in a mountainous landscapeChina, 19th century(h. 19 cm.)Giada color grasso di montone e russet scolpita con saggio in paesaggio montanoCina, secolo XIX(h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Khotan carpet. Ex The Te-Chun Wang coll.PublishedTappeto Oasi di Khotan in lana. Turkestan Orientale. Meta' XIX secolo. Ex collezione The Te-Chun Wang. Pubblicato in Rippon Boswell, Antique Chinese Carpets - Masterpieces from the Te-Chun Wang CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell Motor Oil Di-Cut Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rate 7.5, 17.5" x 21.5", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange Sign, Di-Cut, Nice Color, shows wear and the reverse shows a bit more, nice flange sign, TAC #039210See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha, City SpotEd Ruscha, City Spot Ed Ruscha City Spot 1992lithograph in colors on Lana Royal paper sheet: 15 h × 20.5 w in (38 × 52 cm) image: 8.625 h × 15 w in (22 × 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "Dove of Peace", lithograph in colors on "Lana" paper, pencil signed lower right, 22" x 29". Glazed, float-mounted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017TAO LENGYUE, BOAT UNDER THE MOON PAINTING SCROLLTao LengYue (Chinese, 1895-1985), watercolor on paper laid to silk. A grisaille hand painting with hints of light natural color, depicted a night live scene within a waterside landscape, showing groupSee Sold Price
Sold2024STILNOVO, Rara coppia di lampade da pareteSTILNOVO Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Rara coppia di lampade da parete in ottone, diffusori circolari a piatto in metallo verniciato color nero. Marchio di produzione. cm 28 x 33 Alt 225. Bibliografia:See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Double Cola Di-Cut Art Deco Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rate 9.5, 15" x 18", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange Sign, Di-Cut, Has excellent color and shine, reverse has a few factory flaws, nice sign, TAC #046682See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Nesbitt's Orange Di-Cut Metal SignRate: 9 - 42 x 14 - Single Sided Embossed Metal Di-Cut Sign. Great Color and Shine. The color combination on this sign is fantastic. Very Clean Soda Bottle SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER Quatre Rouges, Trois Noirs et uneALEXANDER CALDER Quatre Rouges, Trois Noirs et une Jaune. Color lithograph on Lana cream wove paper, circa 1965. 755x580 mm; 29x23 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 11/90 in pencil, loSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausValentino Rockstud Leather Bordeaux Chain Wallet Bi-fold 0050VALENTINO 6C0050II5$10