Sold2022Milk Glass Candlesticks & Covered DishMilk glass group includes: Pair of dolphin candlesticks 9"H x 4.5"W; Figural cat covered candy dish, measures 5.25"L x 3.75"W x 4.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pieces of L 19th / 20th C GlassWestmoreland, Argonaut ,blue milk glass covered candy dish with shellfish and dolphin motif: a brown slag glass pitcher with windmill motif and a vaseline glass daisy and button butter dish base (chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE MILK GLASS COVERED DISHESAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. Group includes a dish with a blue and white slag glass cat lid, dolphin creamer with lid and oval dish with eagle lid, "American Hen". 3.5" to 4.5" high. (BH18)See Sold Price
Sold2020Westmoreland Delphite Argonaut 7" Candy Dishes LOTWestmoreland Glass Co. (American). Collection of 6 matching vintage covered French opaline blue milk glass candy dishes in the Argonaut fish pattern with shell top, and dolphin feet. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MCKEE DOG MILK GLASS COVERED DISHMCKEE DOG MILK GLASS COVERED DISH, opaque white, signed "MCKEE". McKee & Brothers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/8" HOA, 4 1/8" x 5 1/4".Nearly undamaged with a chip to the rim.Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc Westmoreland Milk Glass Covered Dishes + PlateIncludes a variety of dishes: Cat with blue eyes Covered Dish, Swan candy dish, Bunny on a basket, Pigeon covered dish and Kitten plate. Largest piece: 9.5"L x 6"W x 6"H. Issued: 20th century ManufactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 milk glass covered-dish animal themed pieces @ approx 6” long. Animals representedLot of 5 milk glass covered-dish animal themed pieces @ approx 6” long. Animals represented are a cat, bunny, lamb, duck and a horse. Possibly made by Westmoreland.See Sold Price
Sold2015T. B. Atterbury Milk Glass Covered DishPatented August 22, 1889. Cover having a hand placed partially over a bird. Applied ruby colored bird eye and turquoise colored ring stone. Rectilinear bowl with reticulated rim. 5" H x 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MILK GLASS COVERED DISHIN THE FORM OF A CAT - WITH GLASS EYES - BASE MARKED "WG"See Sold Price
Sold2015T. B. Atterbury Milk Glass Covered DishPatented August 6, 1889. Cover featuring a recumbent lion. Molded body. 5 1/2" H x 7" x 5 1/2". Very minor chip to lion's mane. Small 1/2" chip to bowl rim.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BLUE MILK GLASS COVERED DISH, ROOSTER DESIGNBright blue milk glass with embossed low-relief design. Quaint rooster lid. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"H x 6"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BLUE MILK GLASS COVERED DISH, DUCK MOTIFBright blue milk glass with embossed basket weave low-relief design. Quaint duck lid. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.75"H x 6"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BLUE AND WHITE MILK GLASS COVERED DISH, DUCKFigural glass candy or trinket dish; textured; great detail. Unmarked. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"H x 6.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020WESTMORELAND WHITE MILK GLASS COVERED DISH, LIONWhite milk glass with reticulated design. Bold lion lid. Westmoreland markings embossed on dish and lid. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7.25"H x 8.5"L x Manufacturer: Westmoreland Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MILK GLASS COVERED DISH, HEN IN NESTFigural glass butter or candy dish; blue and white colorway. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4"H x 5.25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WESTMORELAND BLUE MILK GLASS COVERED DISH, HEN ONBright blue milk glass with embossed basket weave low-relief design. Quaint hen lid. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"H x 5.5"L Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Various Milk Glass Covered Dishes.Seven Various Milk Glass Covered Dishes. Largest 7-3/4" long. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Milk Glass Covered Dishes incl Love Birds6-1/2" to 9-1/2" wide x 4-3/4" to 5-1/4" deep x 5" to 5-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 larger milk glass covered dishes @ approx 7 1/2” long and with a fox, cow and lionLot of 3 larger milk glass covered dishes, approx. 7 1/2” long and with a fox, cow and lion motif. Dishes are marked with a “K” on the bottom, presumably for Kemple works.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Figural Milk Glass Covered Dishes(3) Figural Milk Glass Covered Dishes, (1) 6.25"x 7.75" Fox, (1) 4.75"x 8.25" White Duck By Westmoreland, (1) 4.75 & 8.25" Blue Duck By Westmoreland, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Czech Art Glass Covered Pedestal Dish, 7 1/2" High.CA$25
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tommi Parzinger Dorlyn Silversmiths Silver Plated Covered Dish with Glass Insert$50
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WITH ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF DISH$100