Sold2022Various Artists 2012 Olympic Games Limited Edition Box SetVarious Artists 2012 Olympic Games Limited Edition Box SetThe complete deluxe set of twelve digital prints in colours, 2012, all housed within the original clamshell box, the box numbered from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman- LE Signed Olympic Games SerigraphA limited edition serigraph by renowned artist Leroy Neiman, titled "Exchanging Pins." The artwork depicts athletes from the USA, Egypt, and the USSR exchanging pins at the Olympic Village during theSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED LeRoy Neiman - Olympic Jumper 1984SIGNED LeRoy Neiman Olympic Jumper 1984. Numbered #20/300. Limited edition. Art is 36 x 25. LeRoy Neiman American Artist: b. 1921-2012. For the last 50 years, LeRoy Neiman has been the worlds most recSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Olympic LE Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition Artist Proof serigraph. Titled "Olympic Basketball." A modern Pop Art Expressionist work, produced 1980, depicting the 1976 United State's Men's OSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Olympic Track Serigraph COALeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition Artist Proof serigraph. Titled "Olympic Track." A modern Pop Art Expressionist work, produced 1976, depicting the 1976 United State's Men's OlympiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leroy Neiman signed lithograph, Game of LifeLate 20th century artist signed limited edition lithograph, titled "Game of Life", artist signed lower right LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), 20.25"h x 24"w, overall size including frame 33.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Books: The Writings of Oscar Wilde first editionComplete set of fifteen volumes, Uniform Editions, De Lux Edition, 1907, published by A. R. Keller, illustrations by various artists, from a limited edition of 200, bound in full leather, gilded edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Stars AP Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Limited edition Artist's Proof serigraph print on paper. "Toots Shor Bar" depicts a busy bar filled with likenesses of celebrities. From his tributes to iconic symbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) "The Finish Horse Racing" Serigraph on PaperA signed serigraph on paper of "The Finish Horse Racing", 1974 by American artist, LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012). Limited edition numbered 50/300. Hand signed by artist on bottom right in pencil. In red paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Abstract Expressionism AP LithographTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). Artist Proof Limited Edition signed and numbered litho titled, "Jerusalem De Tous Les Desirs" ("Jerusalem of All Desires"). An abstract figural scene with a stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (USA 1921-2012) AP Bethesda FountainLeRoy Neiman (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / ILLINOIS / MINNESOTA, 1921 - 2012) artist proof limited edition serigraph titled "Bethesda Fountain- Central Park". Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered "See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica R-E and Leica R 6.2 CamerasLeica R-E and Leica R 6.2 Cameras Leica, Germany. 1) Leica R-E, "Olympische Spiele '92" (Olympic Games '92), c. 1991, limited series edition with the number E089 and standard serial no. 1792699, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold20165 Piece U. S. A. Olympic Team LotLot includes 1 framed XVIII Olympic Winter Games collector pin set limited edition 35/75 sets, 1 framed piece labeled 1998 U. S. Olympic Team XVIII Olympic Winter Games Nagano, Japan, 1 framed piece lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited editionMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition . In the beautiful frame. Measures 44”x 35” inches including frame . In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Artist's Game Bag by Lynn Bogue Hunt. Limited Edition. New York: The Derrydale Press, 1936An Artist's Game Bag by Lynn Bogue Hunt. Limited Edition. New York: The Derrydale Press, 1936. The book is a unique and personal account of the author's experiences as an artist and a sportsman. HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF FRAMED DUCK STAMP & PRINT DISPLAYSThe limited edition prints by various artists, the stamps issued by the federal government and various states comprising 43 displays each containing a color lithograph (each signed and numbered,) andSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES FAZZINO (AMERICAN, B. 1955).'2000 Olympic Games in Sydney', Gold edition. 3D limited edition silkscreen on paper. Signed lower right. Edition 25 of 75 lower left. From a Mill Neck, Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 20" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 13 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTSLOT OF 13 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTS BY VARIOUS ARTISTS. SOME PRINTS HAVE DAMAGE AROUND BORDERS. LARGEST IS APP. 30 1/4 IN X 23 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Corrida LE Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A limited edition Artist Proof serigraph. Titled "Red Corrida." A modern Pop Art Expressionist work, produced 1978, depicting six (6) figural scenes with bullfighteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Brown 1945-2012 L Armstrong Print SIGNEDFrederick James Brown (American, 1945 - 2012). A limited edition artist proof color print on paper titled "Louis Armstrong." This artwork portrays the renowned and influential American jazz musician,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Brown 1945-2012 J Coltrane Print SIGNEDFrederick James Brown (American, 1945 - 2012). A limited edition artist proof color print on paper titled "John Coltrane." This artwork portrays the renowned and influential American jazz musician, saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Brown 1945-2012 AP S.Vaughn Print SIGNEDFrederick James Brown (American, 1945 - 2012). A limited edition artist proof color print on paper titled "Sarah Vaughan." This artwork offers a bold and colorful interpretation of the legendary AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Brown 1945-2012 J Hodges AP Print SIGNEDFrederick James Brown (American, 1945 - 2012). A limited edition artist proof color print on paper titled "Johnny Hodges." This artwork portrays the renowned American jazz saxophonist musician in vibrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Brown 1945-2012 O Peterson Print SIGNEDFrederick James Brown (American, 1945 - 2012). A limited edition artist proof color print on paper titled "Oscar Peterson." This artwork captures the essence and emotion of the renowned American jazzSee Sold Price
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITED2008 Olympic Games Mascot Silver Bar (100g) Limited Edition No. 003533CA$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsSigned Alberto Vargas 21.5 x 29 in Limited Edition Lithograph – Reclining Woman with Doll$105(2 bids)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Astonishing X-Men #35" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Jimenez with$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Corps #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Jimenez$160