Sold2024Glasskulptur ''Nase'': Wohl Vetreria Vistosi, Murano - 20. Jh.Glass sculpture ''Nose . Probably Vetreria Vistosi, Murano - 20th century. Hollow figure of a large nose bridge with bulbous nostrils. Colourless glass. 22 x 32 x 30 cm. // Glasskulptur ''Nase'' WohlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, Vistosi, Moceniga Rovine VaseEttore Sottsass Vetreria Vistosi, Murano Moceniga vase from the Rovine series. 1977. Yellow and black-purple glass. H. 20.7 cm, D. 23.5 cm. Marked on the bottom: E. SOTTSASS 19/250 VISTOSI 77. From anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase Venini, Murano, Ende 20.Jh. Türkisfarbenes, opakesVase Venini, Murano, Ende 20.Jh. Türkisfarbenes, opakes Glas. Bezeichnet: "venini italia". H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Basilissa' vase, 1974Ettore Sottsass, H. 24 cm, D. 21 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano, 1989. Glass, black and green. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 177/250, VISTOSI '89 (engraved), remains of a paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass, 'Basilissa' vase, 1974Ettore Sottsass, 'Basilissa' vase, 1974, H. 22.5 cm, D. 22 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano. Glass, black and green. , Barovier/Bischofberger/Carboni, Sottsass Glass works, Stuttgart 1998, p. 19.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Aulica' bowl, 1972Ettore Sottsass, H. 20 cm, D. 21.5 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano. Glass, clear, ruby red and dark purple. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 201/250 VISTOSI (engraved), label MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2021VETRERIA CENEDESE Glass vase with surface decoratedGlass vase with surface decorated with silver leaf, murrine and colored grit. Murano glass.. Cm 20,00 x 32,00. 1980s, signature under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Luciano Vistosi For Vetreria Vistosi Table LampDESCRIPTION: Murano glass table lamp by Luciano Vistosi for Vetreria Vistosi crafted with a provocative crease on one side. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 20.75" W: 13" L: 13.25" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi Murano Pulcino Glass Bird Modernist Sculpture Italy 1960sA modernist glass "Pulcino" bird sculpture by Alessandro Pianon for Vetreria Vistosi in Murano, Italy. Produced 1960s. The glass cased body in blue with orange stripe design and applied millefiori eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vetreria Vistosi, Murano (attr.), Ceiling light, 1960sVetreria Vistosi, Murano (attr.), Ceiling light, 1960s, H. 34.5 cm (without suspension), Ø canopy: 30 cm. Glass, red, turquoise and yellow, wood, tubular metal, sheet metal nickel-plated and paSee Sold Price
Sold2018*1 Paar Wandappliken Murano, 20.Jh. Olivgrün getöntes,*1 Paar Wandappliken Murano, 20.Jh. Olivgrün getöntes, optisch ausgeformtes Glas. Bestehend je aus 2 Lichterarmen, 2 grossen und 3 kleinen Einsteckblättern und 3 Einsteckblumen. Elektrifiziert, zuSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Vase 20.Jh. Silber. Bauchige Form. Wandung punziert*Vase 20.Jh. Silber. Bauchige Form. Wandung punziert und flach reliefiert. Auf der einen Seite Revers eines Männer-Anzugs dargestellt, auf der anderen Seite eine Hand mit Blumenstrauss. H 20 cm/ ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tischlampe Murano, 20.Jh. Opalglas mit Reliefdekor.Tischlampe Murano, 20.Jh. Opalglas mit Reliefdekor. Balusterschaft mit applizierten Blumen. 5 Lichterarmen, 9 Einsteckblättern und 4 Einsteckblumen. Elektrifiziert. Zu revidieren. H 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Schale Murano, 20.Jh. Braun in grün übergehendesSchale Murano, 20.Jh. Braun in grün übergehendes Kristallglas, Längliche Gondolaform. L 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, 20. JhVase, 20th century, round base, slender shape, green glass with floral gold decoration, h.30 cm German Translation: Vase, 20. Jh., runder Stand, schlanke geschweifte Form, grünes Glas mit floraler GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase 20.Jh. Balusterförmige, violette Glasvase mitVase 20.Jh. Balusterförmige, violette Glasvase mit Silberüberfang, teilweise ornamental durchbrochen. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Pulcino", Alessandro Pianon 1962 (Entwurf). Vetreria"Pulcino", Alessandro Pianon 1962 (Entwurf). Vetreria Vistosi, Murano. Farbloses, aquamarinblau unterfangenes Glas, mit orangeroten Fäden umsponnen, als Augen zwei aufgelegte Murrine, Beine aus KupfeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Pianon, Vistosi, PulcinoAlessandro Pianon Vetreria Vistosi, Murano Pulcino. Designed in 1962. Smoke-blue, colorless overlaid glass, surrounding band of green and blue murrines, polychrome murrine eyes. copper legs. H. 23.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Pulcino''''Pulcino'' Alessandro Pianon (Entwurf), Vetreria Vistosi, Murano 1962 Farbloses, aquamarinblau unterfangenes Glas, mit dunkelblauem Faden umsponnen. Als Augen zwei plastisch aufgelegte farbige MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Faliera' jar, 1974Ettore Sottsass, H. 26 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano, 1988. Glass, purple, yellow and green. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 163/250 VISTOSI 88 (engraved), label MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Dogaressa' bowl, 1974Ettore Sottsass, H. 12.5 cm, D. 33 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano. Glass, clear, green, opal white and dark green. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 154/250 VISTOSI (engraved), label MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Palladia' bowl, 1974Ettore Sottsass, H. 9 cm, D. 22.5 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano, 1988. Glass, clear, opal white, red and dark purple. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 143/250, VISTOSI 88 (engraved); maker's plastic label.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass, 'Veniera' jar, 1974Ettore Sottsass, 'Veniera' jar, 1974, H. 28 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano for Artemide, Milan. Glass, red, light amber and dark purple. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 142/250 VISTOSI., Barbero (ed.), EttoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass, Footed 'Schiavona' bowl, 1974Ettore Sottsass, Footed 'Schiavona' bowl, 1974, H. 25 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi, Murano for Artemide, Milan. Glass, red and opal white. Marked: E. SOTTSASS 135/250 VISTOSI, label MADE IN ITALY. , BSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)$600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLuciano Vistosi (ATTR.), Two side tables, c. 1986 (design)€3,600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLuciano Vistosi (ATTR.), Two side tables, c. 1986 (design)€3,600
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Fulvio Bianconi for Venini FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase, Murano$400