Sold2024two optical views, from the 18th century, day and night in a church in Versailles, 33 x 43 cmtwo optical views, from the 18th century, day and night in a church in Versailles, 33 x 43 cm German Description Zwei optische Ansichten, aus dem 18. Jahrhundert, Tag und Nacht in einer Kirche in VersSee Sold Price
Sold2024two optical views, 31 cm x 41 cm, from the 18th century by day and night, Milan and India Germantwo optical views, 31 cm x 41 cm, from the 18th century by day and night, Milan and India German Description Zwei optische Ansichten, 31 cm x 41 cm, aus dem 18. Jahrhundert bei Tag und Nacht, MailandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dewa Marde Kardi (Bali 1950) Farbe auf Papier. ZweiDewa Marde Kardi (Bali 1950) Farbe auf Papier. Zwei Malereien in einem Rahmen: "Wayang Kulit bei Tag", "Wayang Kulit bei Nacht". Unten links signiert und datiert. Je 32,5x21,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Pasha Tag/Nacht SpringendeCartier Pasha Tag/Nacht Springende Stunden Limitierte Auflage, 18/30 nummeriert und 1998 datiert, mechanisches Manufaktur-Uhrwerk mit Automatikaufzug, Kal. 115, Gehäuse-Nr. 24171998, GehäuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase und Schale ''Kraka''Vase und Schale ''Kraka'' Sven Palmquist (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1952 und 1955 Farbloses Glas mit UnterfŠngen in Taubenblau und GrŸngelb. Nach ZwischenkŸhlung Ÿber Kunststoffnetz in kalter Technik deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase und Schale.Porzellan. Blumen und Rankenmalerei in Unterglasurblau. Schale mit alter Eisenklammerung bzw. Vase mit Bohrung. China, 19./20. Jh. H. 38 bzw. D. 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase und Flakon : Boehmen, 19. Jh. :Vase and flacon : Bohemia, 19th c. The vase is decorated by cut vine garlands, the flacon by red foliage and fine gold vine decorations. Colorless, red glazed glass or colorless, painted glass. H. 16.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine Vase und Deckeldose, Moser Karlsbad, um 1925Kleine Vase und Deckeldose, Moser Karlsbad, um 1925 Violettes Glas, Väschen mit Schälschliff, goldgeätzter Amazonendekor. H (Väschen) 9 cm; D (Deckeldose) 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drei Loetz-VasenEine gefußte Vase, eine kleine, gebauchte Vase und eine breite Vase mit weiter Öffnung. Dekor "Ausführung 157" in sog. "Tangofarben" aus dunkelkobaltblauem Glas mit weißen, vertikaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Vase and a Hat Stand, "maotong"Vase und Hutständer, "maotong" China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 28 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved Wood Vase, KenyaHand Carved Wood Vase, tag reads Made in Kenya, measures 4 3/4 inches wide x 9 1/4 inches tall. Property of a Manhattan, New York Estate. Wood, Wood art, wood crafts, wood craft decor, wood craft acceSee Sold Price
Sold2021VETRI ARTISTICI Art Glass Tall Yellow VaseVETRI ARTISTICI Art Glass Tall Yellow Vase, tag reads ‘VETRI ARTISTIC’, HAS diameter of 4 inches x 10 5/8 inches tall, wear CONSITENT with age and use. Art, art glass, tall art glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL CRYSTAL ROCK Italian VaseCut Crystal Vase. Tag reads ROYAL CRYSTAL ROCK MADE IN ITALIA. Measures approx 7 inches tall 4 inches deep. Contains cut geometric detail. Rim of Vase is hexagon shaped.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Four (4) Mexican Blackware Pottery VasesCollection of Four (4) Mexican Blackware Pottery Vases. Tag: Hecho en Mexico. Good condition. Tallest measure 13-3/4" H, 7" W. Shipping: Third Party. (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold20182 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio2 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio Ponti um 1948; "Sette colori". Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen bunten Stäben ("a canne"). Nicht bezeichnet. H 11,5 bzw. 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dienstbotenklingel mit Figur und Vase / A servant'sDienstbotenklingel mit Figur und Vase / A servant's bell with figure and vase, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Material: Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf Messingsockel montiert, Glasvase lose eingesteckt,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fußschale und Vase ''Ausführung 157, orangeopal mitFußschale und Vase ''Ausführung 157, orangeopal mit schwarz'' Michael Powolny (Form- und Dekorentwurf), Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1914 Orangefarbenes Opalglas. Die farblose DeckschichtSee Sold Price
Sold2018UND vase, dancing women, Mattson, 4 1/4”UND vase with a ring of dancing women, a Julia Mattson design, covered in medium and dark brown mat glazes. Marked on the bottom with the circular UND ink stamp and incised with Mattson’s monogram,See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Scheid, Two Vases, 1990 und 2006Karl Scheid Karl Scheid, two vases, 1990 and 2006. Wide vase made of porcelain with onglaze in matt dark blue and rust red, 14 x 23 x 21 cm. Cylindrical vase made of stoneware, matt blue and purple, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parfumflakon und Vase von SabinoVase in Kolbenform mit geripptem Relief und vertikalem Banddekor; der Flakon in Tropfenform und mit pilzförmigem Stöpsel, als flächiger Reliefdekor stilisierte Blätter und Beeren.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN UND VASE MIT PERLMUTTEINLAGEZWEI CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN UND VASE MIT PERLMUTTEINLAGE Japan, 19. Jh. H. 15,5 cm-18,5 cm. Cloisonné, mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Mündung und Boden zinnmontiert. Vase mit schwarzer Lackarbeit, EinlegeSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th century€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Longquan celadon mallet vase "kinuta" with fish handles, probably southern Song Dynasty€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large blue and white vase with soldier scene, probably Kangxi period (18th century)€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese copper-red and blue and white lotus vase, probably Qianlong period€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white phoenix and dragon beaker Gu vase, probably Kangxi period (early 18th€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese red grounded vase with blue lotus flowers, probably late Ming dynasty€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille verte bottle vase with birds and flowers, probably Kangxi period€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille rose Meiping vase with bird and flowers, probably Yongzheng period€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA South Italian copy of a Roman bronze vase modelled after 1st century bronze tableware from the€440
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cobalt blue porcelain vase with flowers, Meissen, 20th century€480