Sold2023VASO POT-POURRI IN PORCELLANA BIANCA, MANIFATTURA DINYMPHENBURG, CIRCA 1940 a balaustro e con decoro di tralci fioriti a rilievo; poche minime perdite Marche di manifattura e numerale impresso Alt. cm 30,5, larg. cm 16 A NYMPHENBURG WHITE PORCELAIN VASSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' pot pourri vase and two covers by Harry Ayrton, circa 1960A large Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' pot pourri vase and two covers by Harry Ayrton, circa 1960 Of ovoid from, the moulded shoulder and circular foot richly gilded, the crown-shaped outer cover pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE PAIR OF 19TH ENTURY MEISSEN POT-POURRI VASES AND COVERS with blue crossed swords marks, incisA FINE PAIR OF 19TH ENTURY MEISSEN POT-POURRI VASES AND COVERS with blue crossed swords marks, incised f.25, both with impressed numeral and gilt 16. The domed covers with wreath finial, above a piercSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie,Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie, De Ruta inizi sec.XVII cm.13x13xh.11See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Louis XVI style pot pourri bowls, tole, marblePair of Louis XVI style pot pourri bowls, tole, marble and gilt bronze, decorated with rams heads, hoof feet, height is 17" diameter is 6" (excluding rams heads)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022CINQUE PIATTI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE LIGUREXVIII SECOLO a figure ed architetture; qualche difetto ed usura Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 23 FIVE LIGURIA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023A ROYAL WORCESTER FRUIT PAINTED POT POURRI VASEA ROYAL WORCESTER FRUIT PAINTED POT POURRI VASE with an inner and outer cover, signed by Smith, no. 2048, black printed factory mark. 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRESPINA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI MONTELUPO,FINE DEL XVI SECOLO di forma mossa con falda a quartieri in bianco e blu ed al centro San Giovannino in un paesaggio; qualche usura e qualche difetto Segnatura di fornace, etichetta cartacea di gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) KLEMM DRESDEN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI A VAISSEAU(pair) German Dresden porcelain pot-pourri vase in the shape of a ship, Richard Klemm, approx 20"h, 15"w, 9.5"d, 28lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SALIERE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMAPROBABILMENTE FORNACE DI DERUTA, CIRCA 1600 con piedi ferini e decoro a grottesche; qualche usura, difetto, perdite di smalto e restauri minori Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14 TWO MAIOLICA SALT CELLARS, PROBASee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI DERUTACIRCA 1600 decorata all'interno con Venere e Amore dormiente e bordi a grottesche; qualche mancanza minore La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12 A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE CAPPELLETTI,CASTELLI, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con paesaggio architettonico animato con fascia a racemi ed arma araldica; poche usure e minimi difetti Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 28,8 A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLIXVIII SECOLO decorata con scena forse dalla Gerusalemme Liberata; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 20,7, larg. cm 26 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Flight, Barr and Barr Worcester pot pourri vase and cover, circa 1820-30A large Flight, Barr and Barr Worcester pot pourri vase and cover, circa 1820-30Of generous classical form with a gilt gadrooned rim and square foot, moulded with a band of leaves around the lower parSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LOUIS XVI POT POURRI MOUNTED SIDE TABLESLate 19th / early 20th century, a pair of gilt ormolu and green marble urns in the Louis XVI style, with ram's head and laurel band design, mounted later with glass tops Provenance: Descended throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRESPINA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FAENZA,CIRCA 1540 decorata a quartieri e con la figura di Santa Barbara al centro; qualche usura e difetto minore Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 24,5 A FAENZA MAIOLICA CRESPINA, CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO quadrangolare e raffigurante una scena di genere in un paesaggio fluviale; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 18,2 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO rettangolare e raffigurante un paesaggio architettonico animato; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di produzione e di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 31,7 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wedgewood blue and sage green jasper dip pot-pourriA Wedgewood blue and sage green jasper dip pot-pourri urn late 18th/early 19th century. The underside marked "WEDGWOOD." H: 13 1/2 in. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. and Mrs. WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsA pair of Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' pot pourri vases and covers by John Smith, circa 1960-70£800
1 day LeftBonhamsA magnificent Flight, Barr and Barr Worcester 'Etruscan' pot pourri vase and cover by Thomas Bax...£2,500
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsA French gilt bronze mounted gold layered blue ground Sevres pot-pourri vase and cover with a€160
BonhamsA Sevres Style ormolu mounted gilt porcelain pot pourri vase and cover late 19th /early 20th ce...£260(1 bid)
41 mins LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE LATE 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN RETICULATED POT POURRI AND COVER possibly Austrian.18£30
Elstob AuctioneersA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT-METAL MOUNTED SEVRES PORCELAIN POT POURRI VASES AND COVERS£400
1 day LeftBonhamsA Royal Worcester 'Painted Fruit' pot pourri vase and covers by John Freeman, circa 1950-70£1,200
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA TWIN HANDLED SILVER POT POURRI AND COVER together with a silver chamberstick. London 1964 etc. 317£5
41 mins LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdRoyal Worcester blush ivory pot pourri vase and two covers enamelled with white flowers, date 1894,£120
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsA pair of German pot-pourri vases and covers in polychrome decorated Saxon porcelain with angels and€320