Sold2020Painting, Verne TosseyVerne Tossey (American, 1920-2002), Stagecoach Shoot-out, 1988, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verne Tossey (1920-2002)Verne Tossey (Oregon 1920-2002), illustration for front and back cover of Ballantine book. American Fine Arts Gallery label verso (Texas). 28 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Verne Tossey Cowboy Gouache Painting21" by 25" framed. Verne Tossey (1920 - 2002) was active/lived in Oregon. Verne Tossey is known for Genre-figure, super real western. Verne Tossey's art career began as a student at the Art Students'See Sold Price
Sold2022Verne Tossey (Oregon,1920-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Verne Tossey (Oregon, 1920 - 2002) NAME: Stagecoach Shoot-out YEAR: 1988 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verne Tossey (1920-2002), Paperback IllustrationVerne Tossey (Pulp Artist, Oregon 1920-2002), original Western paperback illustration. Oil on artist board. 26" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002)Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Untitled (Man in Cloak) bronze inscribed to base Height 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Virginia John, Elm Grove, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Pegasus, 1986Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Pegasus, 1986 stainless steel initialed D.M. and dated Height: 82 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mik Stousland 1950's print Bird HerdStousland, Mik (American 1920-2002), Bird Herd, 1950's, serigraph printed in colors, 13.5 x 10.5 inches, pencil signed, titled, and inscribed 25 , framed in a black wood Frame measuring 21 x 16.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Davis (American, 1920-2002) Trice, 1981, BelgianDavid Davis (American, 1920-2002) Trice, 1981, Belgian black and white Carrara marble, Signed. H: 17 x W: 18 X D: 14 The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Meeker, (American, 1920-2002)† Dean Meeker(American, 1920-2002)"Untitled", 2000bronzecast signature and dated at back, on an integral wooden base.h. 12", w. 6-1/2", d. 5" Provenance: Estate of Daniel A.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHYLLIS LONDRAVILLE (AMERICAN, - 1920-2002) - 198PHYLLIS LONDRAVILLE (AMERICAN, - 1920-2002) - 1983 - "ONCE THERE WAS AN APRIL SONG, - TO RIDE WITH THE HARLEQUIN - HORSEMENÓ and FIGURAL COLLAGE - WITH FLOWERS - Signed lower left and dated - Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Jellicoe (American, 1920-2002)Charles Jellicoe (American, 1920-2002) Bronco Buster oil on canvas board signed lower right 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Legendary Dealer Norm FlaydermanSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLIVER FOSSOIL ON ARTIST BOARDOLIVER FOSS (AMERICAN, 1920-2002), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, H 19", W 22", STREET SCENE WITH RIVER:Signed upper left; framed. Unidentified exhibition loan label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Warren DaileyWilliam Warren Dailey (American, 1920-2002), "Desert Bighorn," gouache on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2016Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Two color intaglioDean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Two color intaglio prints. Comprising 'Houdini' and 'Return of Ulysees'. Each is pencil titled LL and pencil signed LR Larger: 35.75" x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Pegasus.Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Pegasus. Color intaglio print. Pencil titled LL, pencil numbered 30/50 lower center, and pencil signed LR. Together with an additional Dean Meeker color intaglio prinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Flower Witch Palermo.Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Flower Witch Palermo. Color intaglio print. Pencil titled LL, pencil numbered 16/30 lower center, and pencil signed LR. Together with an additional Dean Meeker colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Two Color IntaglioDean Meeker (American, 1920-2002) Two Color Intaglio Prints. Comprising 'Mardi Gras Monks', titled LL, numbered 18/60 lower center. and signed LL, and 'Mardi Gras Bobby', titled LL, numbered 5/50 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Snowy Paris Street, Oliver Foss(American, 1920-2002), signed verso. Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dean Meeker ( American, 1920-2002) Mardi Gras Master.Dean Meeker ( American, 1920-2002) Mardi Gras Master. Color intaglio print. Pencil titled LL, pencil numbered 3/60 lower center, and pencil signed LR. Together with an additional Dean Meeker color intSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Large Assorted 20th Century Works on PaperArtist: Meeker, Dean J. (American, 1920-2002) & H_, Roman Title: Icarus - Post Valentum, Cage Date: 1962, 1963 Medium: serigraph & intaglio on paper, lithograph Dimensions: 24.25 x 38.25, 37.25 x 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2020OLIVER FOSS FRENCH TOWNSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDOliver Foss (French/American, 1920-2002) French townscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1966 en verso. Image size: 17.75" x 21.25" Ht: 21.25" Wd: 25" (framed)See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDale Earnhardt Jr. "JR" 2002 Winners Circle 1/24 Scale Die Cast NASCAR in Brand New Condition$10
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch III, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 30/150$750
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch II, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 130/150$750(1 bid)