Sold2017Vernet Bonfort French b.1934 Sunflowers O/CVernet Bonfort (French b.1934), Still-Life with Sunflowers, O/C, signed lower right, "Vernet Bonfort". {VITZ5413} (AC) Dimensions: Art: 32 x 25.5 Frame: 39 x 32 Provenance: Property from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Vernet-Bonfort (French, b. 1934), Tournesols (Sunflowers)Robert Vernet-Bonfort (French, b. 1934), Tournesols (Sunflowers)oil on canvas, signed at lower right, also signed and inscribed to verso, unframed. 24 1/4 x 19 3/4 in. Private Collection, Brooklyn, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vernet Bonfort (French, Born 1934) Tossa De Mar.Vernet Bonfort (French, Born 1934) Tossa De Mar. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso Sight: 28" x 35.5", frame: 38" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016VERNET BONFORT (French b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Still LifeVERNET BONFORT (French b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Still Life," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Le Bouquet Jaune.Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Le Bouquet Jaune. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso Sight: 23.5" x 19.5", frame: 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vernet Bonfort (French born 1934) oil on canvas, StillVernet Bonfort (French born 1934) oil on canvas, Still life, 29" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vernet Bonfort, (French, b. 1934), Nature Morte, oil onVernet Bonfort, (French, b. 1934), Nature Morte, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on verso, 23.5" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vernet Bonfort (French, b. 1934)Vernet Bonfort (French, b. 1934), "Fleurs", oil on canvas, signed, 31.5"h x 25"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vernet Bonfort (French 1934) Oil on CanvasTable still life with fruit and vase. Signed lower right. Titled and signed on verso "Nature morte avec fruit ol hiver". 18" X 15" (26" X 23") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vernet Bonfort (French, Born 1934) Nans-les-Pins.Vernet Bonfort (French, Born 1934) Nans-les-Pins. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled illegibly en verso Sight: 23" x 31", Frame: 34.5" x 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vernet Bonfort (French 1934) Oil on CanvasLandscape with town "Paysage 30". Signed lower right dated '69, and on verso. 37" X 28" (44" X 36") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vernet Bonfort (French 1934) Mixed MediaWater Color and gaouche, study of a young woman in floral hat. Unsigned, with sticker that states Original Water Color by Bonfort. 18" X 25" (29" X 34") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Nature Morte.Vernet Bonfort (French, B. 1934) Nature Morte. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated '65 en verso Canvas: 13" x 16" Frame: 22" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vernet Bonfort (French 1934) LithographTable still life of flowers. Signed and numbered 121/130, for Daniel and Beatrice. 19" X 25" (25" X 30") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vernet-Bonfort 26x32 O/C "Port de Laredo"Robert Vernet-Bonfort (France, b 1934) 26x32 , O/C , signed lower right , "Port de Laredo" , Depicting: Port de Laredo, Espagne , Inscribed: titled, signed dated 1966 en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020School of Claude VERNET: Landscape - O/COil on canvas, circa 1760, attributed to School of Claude Vernet (French, 1714-1789), of a landscape with a castle and a boat in the foreground. [Art: 22 x 17 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches]. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Vernet-Bonfort Oil on canvas painting signed at the bottom right, signed and titled on theRobert Vernet-Bonfort Oil on Canvas Painting Robert Vernet-Bonfort Oil on canvas signed at the bottom right, signed and titled on the back. A frequently exhibited and lauded French artist activeSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Vernet French Cherub Mantle ClockOrnately carved French bronze mantle clock with cherub and floral design. Striking the hour, with white enamel face. Dimensions: 36" W x 9" D x 19.75"H;&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 19th c. French O/c river landscapeLarge and impressive 19th century French oil on canvas river landscape, unsigned, 52.5"h x 78"w, overall size including frame 69.5"h x 95"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER HORACE VERNET (FRENCH 19TH CENTURYAFTER HORACE VERNET (FRENCH 19TH CENTURY Mediterranean Harbor Scene, oil on canvas 101.5 x 177.75 cm (40 x 70 in.) CONDITIONObserved in frame. The painting is in overall stable age appropriate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Claude-Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789)Manner of Claude-Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789) 18th Century A Rowing Party in a Harbor at Sunset oil on canvas 23 x 36 1/2 inches. Provenance: DuMouchelles, Detroit, 1976 Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Robert Vernet Bonfort Poppies Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph France$1
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Vernet Bonfort, "Villandry" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Vernet Bonfort, "The Picnic" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Vernet Bonfort, "Woman with Bicycle" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
May 07Robinhood AuctionsRobert Vernet Bonfort, "Summer Flowers" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
May 09Robinhood AuctionsRobert Vernet Bonfort, "Fruit Trees" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPaul Louis Morizet O/C French Garden Landscape 1911$50