Sold2024Bronze Benin Dignitary warrior - Nigeria - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Bronze Benin Dignitary warrior - Nigeria - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: Second half 20th century Origin: Nigeria Dimension: 6,69 Inch Materials: African bronze Weight: 1,21 Pounds Item tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Ifé commemorative head mask - Nigeria - AfricanTitle:Bronze Ifé commemorative head mask - Nigeria - African Art Tribal Art Description:Such a head was attached to the top of a wooden effigy, dressed, to represent the late king at the funeral, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benin Bronze Oba HeadTitle: Benin Bronze Oba Head Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 12" h x 7.5" w Materials: Bronze Additional Information: African Tribal Art Benin Bronze Oba Head Nigeria Reserve: $320.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benin Bronze StatueAfrican Tribal Art Benin Bronze Statue from Nigeria. The dimension 7 inches high x 3 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $20.00 flat rate shipping within the ContSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tuareg Bronze CurrencyAfrican Tribal Art Tuareg Bronze Currency, Nigeria, Dimension is 4 inches high x 3.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figur eines thronenden Königs "Oba"—Nigeria/Westafrika,''Oba'' figure of a king—Nigeria/West Africa, tribal art of Benin Bronze with red-brown patina. H. 43 cm. - Acquired by the consignor in 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2018Benin Bronze Warrior StatueAfrican Tribal Art Benin Bronze Warrior Statue From Nigeria, dimension is 5.5 inches high x 2.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $20.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tuareg Bronze Bracelet/CurrencyTitle: Tuareg Bronze Bracelet/Currency Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 4" h x 4.5" w Materials: Bronze Additional Information: African Tribal Art Tuareg Bronze Bracelet/Currency Nigeria ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Yoruba CombAfrican Tribal Art Bronze Yoruba Comb from Nigeria. The dimension is 14.5 inches high x 2.75 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $30.00 flat rate shipping withinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Bronze Figure (African Art / Tribal Art)SItzende Figur Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/-20 %). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688See Sold Price
Sold2024Igbo Bronze Figurine - African Tribal Art SculptureThis exquisite bronze figurine hails from the Igbo people, a culturally rich ethnic group in Nigeria known for their intricate and symbolic artistry. The sculpture depicts a stylized human figure, metSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Old Idoma Head Crest / Staff African Tribal ArtA Carved wooden head crest or parade staff that has obvious handling and wear , some minor decay and adorned with a hand hammered bronze ring around the neck. Idoma or related ethnic group, Nigeria, ASee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vere BellBronze-Glocke Vere, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Benin Bronze FigureFigur Königreich Benin, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 / 860See Sold Price
Sold202112 Bronze Artifacts12 Bronze-Artefakte Ghana / Burkina Faso / Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 17 cm. L 3,5 - 18 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 undSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Ceremonial Sword, "eben"Zeremonialschwert, "eben" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Bronze, Knochen, Leder. H 98 cm. Provenienz: Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Prächtiges Zeremonialschwert dessen Blatt mit markanten gSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo FigureFigur Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - wohl Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 21.05.1969). MemoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Emblem of Dignity of a NotableWürdezeichen eines Notablen Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Drewal, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - wohl Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 31See Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Bronze BangleSchmuckreif Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Yoruba Bronze Bows2 Pfeibogen Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. B 27 cm & 17 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Ceremonial SwordZeremonialschwert Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bronze. L 57,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20243 Yoruba Pairs of Staffs, "edan ogboni"3 Stab-Paare, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze. H 11 - 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das Wohlergehen derSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Sword with Sheath, "takuba"Tuareg Schwert mit Scheide, "takuba" Tuareg, Wodaabe, Kamerun / Mali / Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Leder, Textil. H 86,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage African Benin Bronze Head of Oba Nigeria Africa 15"in. High.$390
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Ife Clay / Terracotta Head of Oni Yoruba Nigeria African 17.5" H$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage African Benin Bronze Head of Oba Nigeria 22" In.High$98(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Vintage Benin Bronze Plaque with Warriors 13.25" In. High$290
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Dogon Bronze Chameleon Pirogue / Boat with Figures - Mali. 10" In. Length$98