Sold20186 Vintage Gianni Versace Denim Jeans6 Vintage Gianni Versace Denim Jeans. Size (Left to Right): No Size Tag, 32, 29/43, 24/38, No Size Tag, 27/41See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Designer ScarvesFour Designer Scarves to include Versace collection black and fuschia wool blend, Jean Patou silk paisley and stripe shawl, Giorgio Armani black and white polka dot silk scarf, Giorgio Armani red andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Fearing (Am. 1918-2011), Train Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paperTrain Station, 1941, watercolor and mixed media on paper, 17 1/4 x 21, signed lower right: Kelly Fearing ‘41, PROVENANCE: Collection of the artist Kelly Fearing; Major General (USAF) Roy T. SessSee Sold Price
Sold202118thC Italian View of Venice, in Manner of Canaletto18th century Italian view of Venice canal in the manner of Canaletto, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", framed 29" x 41". Relined. Provenance: Collection of Anthony Athanas, Pier 4 Restaurant, Boston, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Kwiat Collection, New York Approx. 41.25Attributed to: Kwiat Collection, New York Approx. 41.25 Carat One Hundred Sixty Five (165) Princess Cut Fancy Intense Yellow and White Diamond, Platinum and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Bracelet. Yellow DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Pezzato vaseErcole Barovier Pezzato vase Barovier & TosoItaly, c. 1950lattimo tesserae5 dia × 16 h in (13 × 41 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 12""x16" - 30 cm x 41 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fétiche du Congo belge, ancienne collection VictorFétiche à clous du Congo belge en bois avec cordes et tissus avec cloche et corne de bébé antilope, avec yeux et torche frontale à miroirs. H. 41 cm (n°4) Provenance: Ancienne collection VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine & Rare Japanese Lacquered Display CabinetFine & Rare Japanese Lacquered Display Cabinet. C. 1900. Hand decorated panels, sliding drawers and doors. Ht. 57" W 41" D 16". A Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gainsborough Dupont (1754 - 1797 United Kingdom)"Mrs. Lowndes-Stone Norton", portrait Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned, titled on the frame plaque 55.5" H x 41.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Beverly Hills, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenthal Versace Tresors de la Mer Porcelain LOTA collection of three (3) Rosenthal Versace Tresors de la Mer pieces. Set includes (1) 12" diameter charger, (1) 3.5" x 3" x 3" cup, and (1) 6" matching saucer. All pieces manufacturer marked on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas,Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed lower right, "Haworth". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 35.5"H x 41.25"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Alejandro OBREGON: Jardines Tropicales, 1962Artist: Alejandro OBREGON (Colombian, 1920-1992) Title: Jardines Tropicales, 1962 Medium: Painting, Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 51 inches Signed lower left: Obregon and dated verso Property of Kenneth W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chairVladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chaircirca 1999, walnut and Kagan leather, with signature on underside, 37"h x 32"w x 41"d, Provenance: Dennis Miller Associates, Inc., New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Probber (1922-2003) Artisan CollectionHarvey Probber (1922-2003)Artisan CollectionBenchCaning and plywoodLabeled 'Hand woven in Haiti' on the undersideModel created in the 1970sH 40 × L 160 × W 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, TwilightAlex Katz Twilight 1988oil on Masonite 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Provenance: The Artist | PaceWildenstein, New York | Private Collection ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled - Keith HaringUntitled, circa 1980-1985. Shalk on black paper from New York billboards 105 x 70 cm / 41.3 x 27.5 in PROVENANCE : - Berenbaum gallery, Miami - Collection privée Mr Foster, Washington. BIBLIOGRAPHY:See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima - Minguren II coffee table (1972)Lot 43 George Nakashima American (1905-1990) Minguren II coffee table (1972) English walnut 15 x 41 1/2 x 45 inches Provenance: From the collection of Susan Nayor Acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2022William Powell Frith, RA (British, 1819-1909) Nell GwynWilliam Powell Frith, RA (British, 1819-1909) Nell Gwyn signed and dated 'W.P.FRITH 1869' (lower left) oil on canvas 105 x 87.5cm (41 5/16 x 34 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Mahogany VitriA Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Mahogany Vitrine with Marble Top, circa 190056 inches highSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRosenthal Versace “Ikarus” Gold Ivy 10” Vegetable Bowl w/ Original Box$50
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...$8,000
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Ralph Lauren Sweaters, Denim Jacket with Native American Motifs$150
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWooton Desk Co. Standard Grade No. 3 Cabinet Secretary$4,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000