Sold2017A BOXED SET OF FORTY THREE CHINESE CA MAU CARGOA BOXED SET OF FORTY THREE CHINESE CA MAU CARGO TEABOWLS painted with with panels of figures and landscapes, the interior painted with a spotted deer. (43)See Sold Price
Sold2017A BOXED SET OF EIGHTY THREE CHINESE CA MAU CARGOA BOXED SET OF EIGHTY THREE CHINESE CA MAU CARGO SAUCERS Lot 488, painted with the Performing for the Mandarin pattern. 11 cm diameter. (83)See Sold Price
Sold2017A BOXED SET OF FOURTY CHINESE CA MAU CARGO TEABOWLS LotA BOXED SET OF FOURTY CHINESE CA MAU CARGO TEABOWLS Lot 328, painted with the Fallow Deer pattern. (40)See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTHER: Large KPM Porcelain PlaqueLarge KPM porcelain painted plaque depicting a woman in a garden, signed lower right "Walther", circa 1890. [Sight: 12 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W; Frame: 24 1/2' H x 19 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walther Nielsen, 'Reclining sculptural chaiseloungeWalther Nielsen, 'Reclining sculptural chaiselounge with integrated side table', 1970s, H. 69 x 80 x 182 cm. Made by Sigurd Hojland Olsen, Lyngby. Ash, dark brown leather. Marked: Maker's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung,Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung, Lithographie und Holzschnitt, davon 1 Arbeit handkoloriert. Zusätzlich mit 1 Textblatt (InhaltsverzeichniSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in BambergWILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in Bamberg PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'AMORETTENVERKÄUFERIN' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanbildplatte. 25 x 19 cm. Eingepresste ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Walther Meissen Bird of Paradise FigurineScarce Paul Walther (1876-1933) Meissen ca. 1916-1924 German porcelain 'bird of paradise' polychrome figurine 12" x 11.5" -3 rim nicks to base, otherwise very good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walther Illner, Nymphs Dancing with Pan, O/BProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Walther Illner (German, b. 1874), Nymphs Dancing while Pan Plays his Flute (Fruhlingsreigen), Oil on Board, signed 'Walther IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BOXED SET OF FIFTY CHINESE CA MAU CARGO SAUCERS LotA BOXED SET OF FIFTY CHINESE CA MAU CARGO SAUCERS Lot 337, painted with the Fallow Deer pattern. 11 cm diameter. (50)See Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900 Farbholzschnitt, gedruckt auf textilem Grund/Papier. R. 35,6 cm x 19,8 cm bis 37,8 cm x 50.5 cm. Teils gemarkt, u.a. 'Hiroshige', 'Oukyo'. Hinter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2022127 Silbermünzen. Deutschland, Kanada, Australien, USA. Verschiedene Motive und Jahrgänge.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen. Meist 1 oz Feinsilber. Meist in Kapseln. Teils mit Echtheits-Zertifikaten. Teils eingeschweißt. Polierte Platte / Stempelglanz bis VorzügliSee Sold Price
Sold2021TUCHER & WALTHER LIVE STEAM AIRPLANE21. TUCHER & WALTHER LIVE STEAM AIRPLANE | Live steam. | 17.5" | Missing burner, contemporary. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold20193pc Milo Baughman style Sectional Sofa Table. Mau3pc Milo Baughman style Sectional Sofa Table. Mauve velvet with burgundy dots. Fabric covers 2 long seating sections. Each with Single Burl Wood Arm. One has upholstered arm. Both on casters. ShorterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signiertenAue, Walter Berlin Report. Auswahl und Texte von Walter Aue. Mit 24 meist nummerierten, signierten und betitelten Original-Graphiken in versch. Techniken von 21 Künstlern. Köln, Wolfgang HakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Multipartite Blue-White Porcelain, Ca Mau Shipwreck, c.Porcelain with underglaze blue China, early Qianlong period, c. 1725 In total 63 parts from the Ca Mau Shipwreck 26 tea cups, 37 tea saucers, 14 tea bowls with landscape décor and 12 peacock illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 5) Chinese export Ca Mau shipwreck underglaze blue 'boy on a buffalo' spoon trays(lot of 5) Chinese export Ca Mau shipwreck underglaze blue 'boy on a buffalo' spoon trays, each with a boy riding on the back of a buffalo, circa 1725, 4.75" wide. Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Fußschale von Alfred WaltherGlockenform auf korrespondierendem Fuß. Farbloses Kristallglas. Flächendeckender Dekor in Schwarz und Gold aus Paradiesvögeln und Ornamenten, Entw. Alfred Walther, 191See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tucher und WaltherTucher und Walther, battle ship "Schwaben", W.-Germany, 85 cm, tin, steam drive not checked, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles H. Walther Impressionist Harbor PaintingCharles H. Walther Maryland 1879-1937 Depicts docked boats blanketed in thick fog with industrial buildings in the background. Board 13" x 16".Frame 17 3/8" x 20 3/8",Oil on board From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF FIFTY TWO CHINESE CA MAU CARGO COSMETICA COLLECTION OF FIFTY TWO CHINESE CA MAU CARGO COSMETIC BOXES AND COVERS painted with floral sprays. 6.5 cm diameter. (52)See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter (Walther) Firle, Woman Working at Window(German, 1859-1929) oil on canvas, signed l.r.c. Overall: 40-1/2"h x 32-1/2"w Sight: 32-1/4"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTHER KOCH (1875-1915). SPORT - HOTEL : CENTRAL DAVOS - PLATZ . 1917. 40x28¼ inches,WALTHER KOCH (1875-1915) SPORT - HOTEL : CENTRAL DAVOS - PLATZ . 1917. 40x28¼ inches, 101½x71¾ cm. J.E. Wolfensburger, Zurich. Condition B+ / A-: minor repaired pin holes and tears in tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed to His 'Calculator,' Walther Mayer, on Dirac and De$5,000
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1988 Screamin Jay Hawkins Feast of The Mau Mau Vinyl Album - DED 252$4(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBotany.- Dioscorides (Pedanius) De medicinali materia libri sex, hand-coloured throughout,£6,000
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Walther's O Scale Seaboard & Great Northern Coal HoppersSee Sold Price