Sold20211598 Munster View of Meissen, Germany -- MisenaTitle: 1598 Munster View of Meissen, Germany -- Misena Hermundurorum Urbs Cartographer: S Munster Year / Place: 1598 c., Basel Map Dimension (in.): 6.2 X 15.3 in. This is a rather striking double-pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORT KUNSTLER (American, b. 1931)Men of Valor Gouache on paper h. 15-1/2 w. 27-1/2 in. (sight) Signed and dated 1993; exhibition labels on verso overall: 24-1/2 x 36 in. (frame) Provenance: Collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung,Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung, Lithographie und Holzschnitt, davon 1 Arbeit handkoloriert. Zusätzlich mit 1 Textblatt (InhaltsverzeichniSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900 Farbholzschnitt, gedruckt auf textilem Grund/Papier. R. 35,6 cm x 19,8 cm bis 37,8 cm x 50.5 cm. Teils gemarkt, u.a. 'Hiroshige', 'Oukyo'. Hinter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2022127 Silbermünzen. Deutschland, Kanada, Australien, USA. Verschiedene Motive und Jahrgänge.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen. Meist 1 oz Feinsilber. Meist in Kapseln. Teils mit Echtheits-Zertifikaten. Teils eingeschweißt. Polierte Platte / Stempelglanz bis VorzügliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers ofMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Buffalo Soldiers of the West. Gouache on board. Signed lower right and dated 01. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morton Kunstler (NY,b 1931) oil paintingARTIST: Morton Kunstler (New York, born 1931) NAME: General Rose at the Bulge YEAR: circa 1964 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glass. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B 1931) "Chief Joseph Surrenders"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "Chief Joseph Surrenders" Signed and dated lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Original Illustration ArtMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Original Illustration Art. "Naked Amos Acey's Harem of Penal Girls," by Walter Kaylin, created for "Male" Magazine (October, 1960), signed lower right. For six monthsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B. 1931) "Pony Express"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "Pony Express" Signed and dated lower right. Original acrylic on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) General Rose at theMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) General Rose at the Bulge, WWII. Oil on board, circa 1964, signed lower left. Exhibited: Nassau County Museum of Art, The American Spirit: The Paintings of Mort KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mort Kunstler (American) 5 Signed DrawingsDrawings in pencil and charcoal on white and brown papers in preparation for his painting titled "First View of the Lady." The painting was commissioned for the reopening of the Statue of Liberty in 1See Sold Price
Sold202228 Silbermünzen. Meist 5 Dollars "Elizabeth II. / Maple Leaf". Verschiedene Jahrgänge.Circa 780 Gramm geschätzt. Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Jeweils 1 oz Feinsilber. 27x 5 Dollars 1998 - 2018. 1x 8 Dollars "Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina". 2007. Jeweils in Kapsel. Teils auchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 39 Plastiken mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Verschiedene Techniken, darunter Bronze,Zoologica Specifica Sammlung von 39 Plastiken mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Verschiedene Techniken, darunter Bronze, Gips, Holz, Keramik, Messing u. Leder. Maße von 2 x 2,5 cm bis 20 x 32 cm. TeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B. 1931) "Battle of Fort Sumter"Morton Kunstler (New York, Born 1931) "Battle of Fort Sumter" Signed and dated lower right. Original acrylic on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for BuffaloMort Kunstler (American, B. 1931) Study for Buffalo Soldiers and Buffalo Soldiers Stamp. Two gouaches on board, each signed lower left and dated '94. Together with First Day of Issue envelope illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. VerschiedenePaul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. Verschiedene Formate von 12 x 17 cm bis 24 x 17 cm. Paul Wolff (1887-1951) setzte sich in seinen Arbeiten ganz bewusst mit den Protagonisten des "Neuen SehenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morton Kunstler (B. 1931) "General Pershing"Morton Kunstler (American, B. 1931) "General Pershing" Signed and dated lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. VerschiedeneArt Déco Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. Verschiedene Techniken: Gouache, Aquarelle, Feder und Graphit. Blattmaße von ca. 24 x 16 cm bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meckseper, Friedrich Set aus drei Arbeiten. 1956-1977. Verschiedene Techniken: Kaltnadel und vernisMeckseper, FriedrichSet aus drei Arbeiten. 1956-1977. Verschiedene Techniken: Kaltnadel und vernis mou sowie Strichätzung. Blattmaße von 25 x 18 cm bis 53 x 19 cm. - Im weißen Rand mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mort Kunstler (American) 4 Signed DrawingsDone in preparation for Kunstler's painting "Ellis Island -- Main Hall." Four preparatory drawings all signed in ink lower right "MKunstler '86." One includes four thumbnail sketches, the three additiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS MR.MORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNED AND NUMBERED GC 25/50, *MR. LINCOLN COMES TO GETTYSBURG*. 22 IN X 33 1/4 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fünf Wandteller. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 26 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Meist "Kakiemon-Dekor mit Tiger und Kranich". Dazu "Alter reicher gelber Löwe", "Garbenmuster" und "Indisches Astmuster"See Sold Price
1107 Lots AwayBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War Print Col Robert Shaw 54th Massachusetts Custom Framed$10
May 30The Rug LifeMORT KUNSTLER (1931) CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPH TITLED HOLD AT ALL COSTS, 20IN x 24IN$150
502 Lots AwayBidhausMort Kunstler Discovery San Francisco Bay Signed Numbered L/ED Giclee on Canvas$10