Sold2020Indo Saruk carpet fine, India, approx. 40 years, woolIndo Saruk carpet fine, India, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 282 x 229 cm, natural colors, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indo Saruk Rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, woolIndo Saruk Rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 174 x 118 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017US Saruk 'Carpet',US Saruk 'Carpet', Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 360 x 280 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2019US Saruk Carpet,US Saruk Carpet, Persia, circa 1930/1940, wool/cotton, approx. 357 x 279 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use), rare design. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for cSee Sold Price
Sold2017US Saruk 'Carpet',US Saruk 'Carpet', Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 418 x 313 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2018US Saruk Carpet,US Saruk Carpet, Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 355 x 258 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Summer-Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large US Saruk Carpet,Large US Saruk Carpet, Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 458 x 370 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Summer- Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017US Saruk Carpet,US Saruk Carpet, Persia, circa 1890/1900, wool/cotton, approx. 375 x 273 cm, condition: 4-5 (traces of use/age).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Indo Heriz CarpetFine Indo Heriz carpet, 17' x 13' 2. Provenance: From a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Indo Saruk 'Small Carpet',Indo Saruk 'Small Carpet', India, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 284 x 183 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine US Kurk Kashan Carpet,Fine US Kurk Kashan Carpet, Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 420 x 294 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Special-Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Indo Persian Serapi CarpetFine Indo Persian Serapi carpet, measuring 6 feet by 6 feet 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Indo Persian Tabriz CarpetFine Indo Persian Tabriz carpet, measuring 4 feet by 6 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpetFine antique Indo-Persian 'garden' carpet, 19th c., low pile wool and silk with very fine weave, the central field subdivided into nine Mihrabs in rows, within a large and elaborate multiple stripe boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk. US reimport. Oriental carpet.Circa 380 cm x 272 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Approximately 100 years old. Good, solid quality. Wear commensurate with its age. Thin pile in places. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indo Saruk,Indo Saruk, India, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 339 x 242 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).(rugs and carpets, Please ask for more detail pictures and condition reports. 249 lots with caucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Saruk rug old, Persia, around 1940/1950, woolFine Saruk rug old, Persia, around 1940/1950, wool, approx. 205 x 130 cm, high quality, condition: 2, (professionally cleaned). Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please askSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Saruk Rug,US Saruk Rug, Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 128 x 74 cm, condition: 4(traces of age/use). Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Us Saruk antique, Persia, around 1900, wool, approx.Us Saruk antique, Persia, around 1900, wool, approx. 146 x 77 cm, condition: 3-4. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolution detailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saruk Farahan 'Carpet',Saruk Farahan 'Carpet', West Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 385 x 288 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), exceptional fine quality, high-quality wool, expressivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saruk Farahan 'Carpet',Saruk Farahan 'Carpet', West Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 363 x 250 cm, condition: 3 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, large white Farahan medallion on dark indigoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mohajaran Saruk Persian carpet. Iran, about 90 - 110154 cm x 104 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Fine knotting. Rug. NO SHIPPING TO U.S.A. Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attached toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mohajaran Saruk Persian carpet. Iran, about 80 - 110150 cm x 80 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Fine knotting. Rug. NO SHIPPING TO U.S.A !!! Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attachedSee Sold Price
BonhamsTekke and Saryk Rugs Turkestan 3 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 1 in. and 3 ft. 7 in. x 4 ft. 9 in.$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2021 Quarter Troy Pound .999 Fine US Silver American Eagle Proof Like Mirrored Fields$15
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Quarter Troy Pound .999 Fine US Silver American Eagle Proof Like Mirrored Fields$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2021 Quarter Troy Pound .999 Fine US Silver American Eagle Proof Like Mirrored Fields$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers2022 Quarter Troy Pound .999 Fine US Silver American Eagle Proof Like Mirrored Fields$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2021 Troy Pound .999 Fine US Silver American Eagle Proof Like Mirrored Fields$15(1 bid)