Sold2022dollhouse decoration pieces, among it 1x tin birdcage, 4.5 cm, 1x small sheet metal photo album,dollhouse decoration pieces, among it 1x tin birdcage, 4.5 cm, 1x small sheet metal photo album, inscription "Souvenir", 2 cm, 1 Advent wreath with candles, diameter: 4 cm, 2 very nice table coaster,See Sold Price
Sold2019WMF Wine/Champagne CoasterDESCRIPTION: WMF Wine/Champagne Coaster. Featuring a silver plated finish, with reticulated floral wreath design. Hallmarked traditional WMF hallmark on the bottom. CIRCA: 1910-1930's ORIGIN: GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEll Sterling Silver Champagne Bottle CoasterQEll Sterling Silver Champagne/Wine Bottle Coaster by A Chick & Sons Ltd. Hallmarked London 1972. Inside diameter 12 cm. Height 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher Set, Fenton Celeste Blue, Cobalt HandlesPitcher Set, Fenton Celeste Blue, Cobalt Handles, Set Features (1) 10"x 8" Pitcher With Lid And Cobalt Blue Stand, (6) Matching 4.5" Handled Glasses With (6) Cobalt Blue Coasters, Nice Set, Circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING PORCELAIN/GLASS BOTTLE/WINE GLASS COASTERSLOT (8) STERLING PORCELAIN/GLASS BOTTLE/WINE GLASS COASTERS 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018*19 PIECES OF SILVERPLATE4 champagnes, 4 white wines, 4 goblets, 4 red wines, and 3 coasters.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FRENCH TRANSPORTATION GAMES.Original boxes, wood and cardboard, pre war. One shows a roller coaster with elaborate wood roller coaster car with four composition figures and cardboard track. Nice depiction of roller coaster on frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Chein Tin-Litho Amusement Rides.Both in original boxes. First is a No. 172 Mechanical Ferris Wheel and the second is a No. 275 Roller Coaster. Original boxes are nice and crisp, Roller Coaster box does have some slight creasing andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Vintage Sterling and Crystal CoastersNice lot of vintage coasters that are sterling and crystal. There are three different patterns and all are marked. All approx. 4" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021frank whiting sterling coaster set of 4 nice condition!from the estate very nice condition signed frank m whiting & co sterling very good condition see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Porcelain Coasters. "Vini e Liquori". Wines and Liquors. Marked.Set 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Porcelain Coasters. "Vini e Liquori". Wines and Liquors. Marked. H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches: D: .5 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rateSee Sold Price
Sold2018FORT EDWARD STONEWARE CO. 5 GALLON ALBANY N.Y.FORT EDWARD STONEWARE CO. 5 GALLON ALBANY N.Y. STONEWARE JUG, FOR BLEECKER & CORCORAN WINES, LIQUORS, ALBANY, N.Y. NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2015J. CHEIN & CO. ROLLER COASTERc. 1929, lithographed tin, very colorful, belt driven wind-up coaster toy, includes two cars, nice graphics overall. 18 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold20231994 "The Magic of Barbie in Birmingham" (AL) Barbie Doll Convention bag, which includes pins,1994 "The Magic of Barbie in Birmingham" (AL) Barbie Doll Convention bag, which includes pins, Barbie clothes, Barbie paper dolls, Ceramic Coaster, trading cards among other nice things. And there isSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Lot Sterling Rim Glass CoastersGreat for entertaining guests, here is a set of four glass coasters each with matching sterling rims. Nice! Each measures 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Waterford Crystal Alana & Lismore Barware15 Alana water goblets, 6 Alana double old fashioneds, 12 Alana fluted champagnes, 14 Alana claret wines. 8 Lismore double old fashioneds. 4 coasters, unknown pattern. Dimensions: Water goblets 7" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goso Tin Windup Roller Coaster w/ BoxGoso tin windup roller coast in the original box. The set comes with two cars. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with good color. The box has some staining and age wear. Overall a nice exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Wind-Up Coney Island Coaster Toy.Includes original box, made by Goso, nice paper label on lid of box showing children riding in coaster. Comes with instruction sheet and original cardboard inserts. Beautiful glossy litho. Some wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEIN DISNEYLAND ROLLER COASTERc. 1929, lithographed tin wind up toy, very colorful, belt driven wind up, nice graphics overall. 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold20191950's Rex Line Davy Crockett Coaster WagonNice original 1950's Rex Line Davy Crockett metal wagon. The wagon measures 40" long overall and has some play wear.See Sold Price
Sold202310 Ritzenhoff Beer Glasses w Black Tube + CoasterVery nice collection of (10) various collector Ritzenhoff beer glasses. Each is in very good overall condition still showcased inside the original black tubes and coasters. Perfect addition to your coSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Beer Pitchers and Coaster Collection (8)A nice collection of eight (8) beer pitchers, ranging in size from 6" to 10" tall. The coasters, which number in the hundreds, are promotion for the many German Beers. Some might even advertise variouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Ideon Cosmic Roller Coaster Playset.Tomy. Sometimes in the world of stoic super robots it is nice to contrast collections with pure whimsy. Here is a cosmic Ideon roller coaster in carnival style. Based on instructions, this battery opSee Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanySt. Louis ABC Ale (IRTP) & Busch Lager Beer Brown Bottles Paper Labels$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You14KT WHITE GOLD 5 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 CLASSIC ROUND BEZEL SET & SAPPHIRE TENNIS BRACELET LAB-GROWN$500
807 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For YouBRAND NEW FACTORY ROLEX GMT MASTER II SARU DIAMOND PAVE DIAL COMES WITH BOX AND PAPERS$165,000
959 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You2023 Pamp American Pop Icons - Burton Morris Pop! 1oz Pure Silver Coin$120
739 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You1.56 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Bracelet (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN)$500
502 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You8.29 Ctw I2/I3 Aquamarine And Diamond 14K Rose Gold Necklace (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$500
2 days LeftA Nice Gift For You1.57 Ctw VS/SI1 Ruby And Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Lion Head Leo Charm Necklace ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB$500
12 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You5.90 Ctw VS/SI1 Tanzanite And Diamond 18k Rose Gold Cocktail Ring$1,000
815 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You1.76 ctw. VS2 IGI Certified Round Brilliant Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$600
12 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You1.44 ctw. VS2 IGI Certified Round Brilliant Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$600
12 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You1.45 ctw. VVS2 IGI Certified Princess Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$600
1225 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You2.47 ctw. VS2 IGI Certified Cushion Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$1,000
1167 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You3.1 ctw. VS2 IGI Certified Cushion Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$1,000