Sold2022ANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE C.S. BELT BUCKLEANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE C.S. BELT BUCKLE. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Confederate Civil War swordRare Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Confederate Civil War sword. Marked on hand shield as shown in photo. Hyde & Goodrich was a New Orleans fancy goods dealer which had in business for 50 years. Was dissSee Sold Price
Sold20221865 Identified Confederate Soldiers Silver BadgeCivil War DogTags Rare 1861-5 "Identified" Confederate Soldier's Decoratively Engraved Silver Shield Ladder Badge Professionally Framed this Soldier is Known to have Surrendered at Appomattox CourthouSee Sold Price
Sold20241866 1st ed Confederate Civil War Cavalry Four Years in the Saddle Harry Gilmor1866 1st ed Confederate Civil War Cavalry Four Years in the Saddle Harry Gilmor Harry Gilmor was a 19th-century Confederate cavalry officer during the American Civil War. He wrote an autobiographicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERANS CAVALRY KEPI HAT CAPRARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERANS CAVALRY KEPI HAT CAP. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE ASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE OFFICERS BOOT DAGGERRARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE OFFICERS BOOT DAGGER. COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL SHEATH. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH TRACES OF BATTLE USE. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE U.S. TEXAS REBEL BOOT KNIFERARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE U.S. TEXAS REBEL BOOT KNIFE. A RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE GENERAL ON HORSE PAINTING FRAMEDRARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE GENERAL ON HORSE PAINTING FRAMED. A VERY RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINERARE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN ARTICLES MAGAZINE. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023USA Civil War Saddle Shield, Buckles and ButtonUSA Civil War Saddle Shield, Button with Eagle and Anchor (back as found) and 2 Brass round 1 3/4" Buckles (one has loose clip). See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on FebruaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Rare Confederate Uniform Buttons, Chatwin & Sons,Group of four (4) rare Civil War Confederate Artillery brass coat buttons, 2-piece construction with block letter "A" on lined background and raised border design. Includes two (2) coat buttons stampeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Rare Confederate Uniform Buttons, Chatwin & Sons,Group of four (4) rare Civil War Confederate Artillery brass coat buttons, 2-piece construction with block letter "A" on lined background and raised border design. Includes three (3) larger coat buttoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Confederate Civil War officer daguerreotype photoEstate found confederate officer civil war daguerreotype. Will require research. Has not been examined outside of framework case. From a prominent Georgia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Confederate Broadside, Address to the Soldiers of KentuckyCivil Warn.p., ca. 1862Rare Confederate Broadside, Address to the Soldiers of KentuckyBroadsidePrinted Broadside, "Address To the Soldiers of Kentucky, in the Army of the Confederate States"See Sold Price
2020Very Rare Georgia Civil War Confederate Kepi CapMilitaria Very Rare Georgia Civil War Confederate Kepi Cap c. 1860-1880's Civil War Era, Rare Georgia Confederate Kepi Cap, with brass "Georgia State Seal" buttons, Fine. This extremely rare Civil WarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare Georgia Civil War Confederate Kepi CapMilitaria Very Rare Georgia Confederate Civil War Kepi Cap c. 1860-1880's Civil War Era, Rare Georgia Confederate Kepi Cap, with brass "Georgia State Seal" buttons, Fine. This extremely rare Civil WarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare American Civil War Confederate Cavalry Officer's Sword, Unstopped Fuller BladeRare American Civil War Confederate Cavalry Officer's Sword, Unstopped Fuller Blade. Full Length 41 inch Blade Length 35.5 inch.See Sold Price
SoldThree Rare Confederate Civil War Buttons (JAS)Three excavated Rare Confederate Civil War Buttons - A CSA, Infantry "I" and Texas in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR CSA CONFEDERATE $1000 LOAN FULL SIZED SHEET FRAMEDRARE CIVIL WAR CSA CONFEDERATE $1000 LOAN FULL SIZED SHEET FRAMED. A VERY RARE FIND. IT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. PLEASE VIEWSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE Confederate Civil War General Antique CDVRARE Confederate Civil War General Antique CDV Photograph of John Bell Hood 1831-1879. This is an original civil ware period image of Hood.See Sold Price
Sold202240117: Rare Confederate Read & Watson Percussion Rifle.Rare Confederate Read & Watson Percussion Rifle. Serial no. 719, .54 caliber, 33-inch octagonal to round barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Bronze breSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Rare Confederate Recruiting Broadside for the 13th Virginia InfantryVery Rare Confederate Recruiting Broadside for the 13th Virginia InfantryCharleston, Kanawha County (West Virginia), July 25, 1862, offering a $25 advance on a bounty paid to able-bodied men willing tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Rare Confederate Postmaster Provisional Stamp from Livingston Alabama, UsedExtremely Rare Confederate Postmaster Provisional Stamp from Livingston Alabama, Used. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Confederate Commissary Account & Log Bookwith Inventory Book. Having been written by Isaac Donnom Witherspoon, Jr. (1833-1901) Confederate. The book notes Commissary Office Columbia, South Carolina at the top of nearly every page. Each pageSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 1ed Jefferson Davis Prison Life Civil War Slavery Confederate President CSA$140(4 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1867 Illustrated CIVIL WAR Anecdotes Lincoln Assassination Gettysburg Union$24(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Spent during Gettysburg Campaign: Confederate $10 Richmond Note$100(1 bid)