Sold2020Rare Giant Gasoline SignDSP. Good color and average gloss. Chipping and crazing throughout. Has some bends. Great graphics. Good patina look that displays well. Measures: 30" x 24" Rating: 7 Est: $6500-$10000See Sold Price
2020Rare Goldenwest Gasoline Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 30"D., DSP sign, has very good color and gloss, both sides has light wear, first one that i have sold, hard sign to find, TAC #001038.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Marine Gasoline Porcelain SignDSP. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and discoloration. It also shows chipping along the perimeter. Very tough sign to find in any condition. Overall it displays very well with great graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE SHELL GASOLINE PORCELAIN STRIP SIGN.SSP. An absolutely outstanding example of this significantly early and rare Circa 1920's Porcelain Strip Sign from Shell Gasoline & Motor Oils. Sign shows iconic red & yellow Shell colors as well as eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare St. Helens Gasoline Porcelain SignDSP. Above average gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and chipping throughout on both sides. Rare piece that displays very well. Measures: 30"X30" Rating: 7.75 Est: $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE MOHAWK GASOLINE PORCELAIN & NEON TOMBSTONE SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SSP. An incredibly clean example of this rare and seldom seen Porcelain Sign from Mohawk Gasoline showing the iconic Mohawk Native American graphic as well as Mohawk Script. This outstanding conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 48" Houston Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign & RingRare 48" Houston Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign displays very well on each side. Side #1 presents with some small chips around the perimeter of the signSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & UNUSUAL MOHAWK GASOLINE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.DSP. A very unusual and perhaps one of a kind Porcelain Neon Sign for Mohawk Gasoline. Sign shows unusual maroon and white porcelain colors with neon throughout the lettering as well as added neon aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare ESSO More Powerful Gasoline Porcelain Sign TAC 9CRare 42" ESSO "More Powerful Than Any Gasoline" Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9C. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with one tiny chip in field. Measures 42" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CLOVERLEAF GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ CLOVERLEAF GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked McAx. Very rare and uncommon C. 1950's Porcelain Pump Sign for Cloverleaf Gasoline showing an excellent Cloverleaf graphic with unique script style in the upper field. A prodSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE GOLDEN TIP GASOLINE GOES PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FACTORY SCENE.SSP. An absolutely incredible example of this very scarce Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Golden Tip Gasoline, a product of Stoll Refining Company, Louisville, Kentucky. Sign features very unique colSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CALPET GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very rare and early Porcelain Service Station Sign from California Petroleum Corporation. CONDITION: Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing no chipping in the innerSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE CONOCO ETHYL GASOLINE PORCELAIN CURB SIGN.DSP. A very tough to find sign from Conoco Gasoline. Side one shows very good color & gloss, but does shows significant wear throughout the field, and a handle has been mounted to the bottom of the siSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARATHON GASOLINE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGNRARE Marathon Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Very nice colors and Mercury running logo. Has spots of loss most by mounting holes and a few in the field. 72"x36" 7-7See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE MONTANA POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10167. SSP. An incredibly clean example of this rare C. 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Montana Power Gasoline showing "The Gasoline That Has What It Takes" slogan. A product of MontanSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CONOCO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN.DSP. An outstanding all original example of this neon sign from Conoco. Complete with the original insulators, transformer & hanger. This piece is stamped "Manufactured in the U.S.A". The field of sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VELTEX GASOLINE 48" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very rare and tough to find Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Veltex Gasoline & Motor Oils. CONDITION:Side one shows excellent color and gloss throughout the field with a clean Veltex "V" graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE PORCELAIN DELIVERY TRUCK SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding piece of unique and seldom seen Circa 1920's Porcelain Signage from Shell Gasoline showing an early shaped Clamshell graphic as well as unusual Shell block lettering. CONDITION: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE TEXACO ETHYL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Beautiful double sided porcelain service station sign from Texaco Ethyl Gasoline. Side one has a couple of minor chips to the porcelain in the field and has areas of porcelain loss and staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINCLAIR HC GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign shows a Makers Ink Stamp "Sinclair CDHC-1". An outstanding example of this bright and colorful large Porcelain Pump Plate from Sinclair HC Gasoline showing large HC script in the center. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHEVRON SUPREME GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ WINGED V GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked P & M and Dated 1950. An incredible example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Chevron Supreme Gasoline, a product of Standard Oil Company of CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CHEVRON SUPREME GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Outstanding condition C. 1940's Porcelain Pump Plate Sign for Chevron Supreme Gasoline showing red, white & blue Porcelain with Chevron Wing graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding showinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Red "C" Gasoline w/Ethyl Logo Porcelain SignRated 7 & 6, 30"D., DSP sign display has wear, fine scratches and chips, reverse has more. #016503.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE PURE PEP GASOLINE PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGN.SSP. A very clean example of this large sized Porcelain door sign from Pure Oil Company. Sign features bold Pure script as well as sawtooth outer field graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color aSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare United Gasoline 42" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring "Bullseye Logo"$25(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Conoco Gasoline Die Cut DS Porcelain Neon Advertising Sign w/ Ring$50(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare 1956 Citizens "77" Gasoline w/ Greyhound 66" DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ Ring$1,600(3 bids)
Featured2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFantastic Shell Aviation Gasoline 3-Piece 18' SS Porcelain Clamshell Sign w/ Wings$475(4 bids)
Featured2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Wasatch Gasoline Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Service Station Sign$2,400(9 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Tokheim 36B Double Showcase Computing Gas Pump Richfield Gasoline$475(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold Start$220