Sold2020Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906–1997), , MEH 1Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906–1997)MEH 1from Hommage à l'Hexagone1969, pencil signed and numbered 191/200, with wide margins, Editions Denise René, Paris, publisher and with their blindsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely (1908-1997) - "Hommage Al'hexagone"Hommage Al'hexagone Portfolio" includes 10 heliogravure prints on paper from the Editions du Griffon (1971) by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). Each piece is titled and dated inverso. Each Piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt - Bleu de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971"Gestalt - Bleu de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure"Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure"Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo (22, 2, 44, 33) de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971"Axo (22, 2, 44, 33) de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureAxo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1971, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) HEXAGONE, 1988 Sculpture de plexiglas contenant quatre ouvrages sous...Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) HEXAGONE, 1988 Sculpture de plexiglas contenant quatre ouvrages sous couvertures de l'artiste Multiple signé et numéroté Edition à 1500 exemplaires Un cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY 'HOMMAGE A BARTOK' SCREENPRINTVictor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997) screenprint titled Hommage a Bartók, 1981. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered F.V. XXII / XXX lower left. Sheet measures 27 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
2022Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) "Domb-B-Red"Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906 - 1997) "Domb-B-Red" Color Serigraph Pencil signed lower right, numbered (EA IX/L) lower left. Image Size:23 x 23 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.25 x 26.25 in. Framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely, Pecs 1906 - 1997 Paris, o.TVictor Vasarely Pecs 1906 - 1997 Paris o.T Lithography on paper 50 x 50 cm, with frame 85 x 66 cm Signed l.r. Dated IV/XXX l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"Artist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Heliogravure Print. Title: Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone. Size (Unframed): 10" x 10". Size (Framed): 12" x 12". Additional: Custom Framed. Reference# 20065See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"Artist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Heliogravure Print. Title: Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone. Size (Unframed): 10" x 10". Size (Framed): 12" x 12". Additional: Custom Framed. Reference# 20065See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tegla - Hat de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed"Tegla - Hat de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bidim de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed 1975"Bidim de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - MC - 4 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone""Cheyt - MC - 4 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 3 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedTupa - 3 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - MC - 4 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"Cheyt - MC - 4 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1975, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - J de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - P de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Deuton - RB de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971$110
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAxo (22, 2, 44, 33) de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGestalt - Bleu de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersDeuton - RB de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim (T, TT) de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersGestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tegla - Hat de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed$110
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"$150
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 2 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - Stri - Ton de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 3 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed$110
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAxo - New York de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (19$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCheyt - MC - 4 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (19$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBidim de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1