Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph "Procion" 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph "Procion" 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph "Procion" 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely serigraph, 1968Medium: serigraph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 and published by the (op)art galerie of Esslingen, Germany for a rare portfolio. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches (240 x 200 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Art Collection BooksChagall, Paris Opera. Chagall, Jerusalem Windows. Victor Vasarely and Les Contemporains. 13.5 X 10.5" (largest)."See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely set of 7 silkscreensVictor Vasarely (Hungarian 1906-1997)- Untitled- set of 7 silkscreens in colors, all signed in pencil or pen and ink, annotated 'FV 34/50' (1) and 'FV 37/50' (6) in pencil or pen and ink, minor bumpsSee Sold Price
2024Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Octal No. 7 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: Bruckmann PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely - Profound Works 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Profound Works 7 Year: 1973 Dimensions: 11 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions du GrifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely - Profound Works 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Profound Works 7 Year: 1973 Dimensions: 11 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions du GrifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Octal No. 7 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 850 Publisher: Bruckmann PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Octal No. 7 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 850 Publisher: Bruckmann PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Octal No. 7 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 850 Publisher: Bruckmann PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Octal No. 7 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 850 Publisher: Bruckmann PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely - Octal No. 7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Octal No. 7 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 850 Publisher: Bruckmann PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Victor Vasarely Progression 2-7Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Progression 2-7 Medium: Offset Gelatin on Paper Paper Size: 16x16” on heavy luster paper Printed: 1972 in Switzerland by Edition du Griffon Provence: Suite ProgresSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE1973VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE 1973 signé ; numéroté 7/8 sur une étiquette au revers Basf Luran sur aluminium signed ; numbered 7/8 on a label affixed to the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Victor VASARELY: Op Art SculptureAttributed to Victor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) op-art painted wood construction, on a wooden block base. No signature found. [Overall: 20" H x 15 1/4" W x 7 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely, 'Multi Wave Cube', Signed Limited Edition 3D Acrylic SculptureVasarely, Victor Oltar Zoelo - I - 1970's Multi Wave Cube Silkscreen, Acrylic Glass sculpture Hand Signed And Numbered in black marker. Edition: 115/200 Size with base: 7.5 x 4 x 4 inches. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Collage, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997), "XiKo. 4E," colored paper collage, signed lower right, titled verso, sheet: 7"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 13.74"w. Note: Book, "Vasarely, PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Multi Wave Cube, Acrylic GlassVasarely, Victor . Oltar Zoelo - I - 1970's . Multi Wave Cube Silkscreen, Acrylic Glass sculpture . Hand Signed And Numbered in black marker. . Edition: 102/200 . Size with base: 7.5 x 4 x 4 inches. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Op Art Sculpture AXO 99Victor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997), AXO 99, the acrylic on wooden triangular form painted in primary colors with cubes, numbered 56/175. 27 1/2"H. 13 7/8"W. 4 1/2"D (deepest portion). Condition: a feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Lucite Op Moire Tower SculptureVictor Vasarely Lucite Op Art Moire Tower Sculpture. Measures 25.5 inches high x 7 inches wide x 5.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) Hungarian - FranceVictor VASARELY (1906-1997) ; Op-art composition ; 20th century ; paper panel on wood underfarame, oil ; framed ; dimensions 35 x 25 cm (15 3/4 x 9 7/8 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Multi Wave Cube, Acrylic GlassVasarely, Victor . "Oltar Zoelo - II" - 1970's . Multi Wave Cube Silkscreen, Acrylic Glass sculpture . Hand Signed And Numbered in black marker. . Edition: 154/200 . Size with base: 7.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Graphite Drawing on Paper, 1976, "Abstract$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Ink on Cardstock "Abstract Composition", H 9.5" W$600
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Berc de la serie Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter of$110
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vonal - 4 de la série Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vonal - Lila de la serie Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Xiko Collage Hand Signed Modern Painting Framed Art$1,500
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim (T, TT) de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
199 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersGestalt de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAxo - 77 de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - J de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
927 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
906 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1