Sold2022(2) Victorian Silverplate Bridal Baskets(2) Victorian silverplate bridal baskets to include Hartford 921 quadruple plate handled basket with fitted pressed glass liner, 10" L; 10"D; 12-1/4"H and Reed & Barton 3630 double handled pierced basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Silverplate Cruet StandVictorian Silverplate Cruet Stand, mid-19th c., handle with rubbed English registration mark, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in.; with associated antique pressed glass cruets, most with silver or silverplateSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Silver & Glass Cruet Set19thc Silver & Glass Cruet Set. Dimensions- Total H- 11" x W- 10". Weighable Silver- 388.5g. 12.49oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VICTORIAN PICKLE CASTERSPRESSED GLASS INSERTS IN SILVER PLATE HOLDERS WITH TONGS. 10 1/2" TO 12 1/2" H. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian circa 1880 TANTALUS IN WOOD CASE CRYSTAL SETVictorian circa 1880 TANTALUS IN WOOD CASE CRYSTAL SET of decanters and glasses. Missing one decanter. Original fold out box.size: 10 h , 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) VICTORIAN DOUBLE PICKLE CASTOR & CRUET SET(lot) Victorian tableware, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (8) glass individual salt cellars, (8) glass salt shovels/ spoons, made in Czechoslovakia paper label, (10) pressed glass knife rests, (See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VICTORIAN FLORAL BOUQUET UNDER GLASS DOMEFaux floral arrangement in wicker vase, set under oval glass dome on wood base / Dome: 21"H x 14.5"W x 10"D / Overall: 23"H x 16.5"W x 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate and cobalt glass cruet setSilverplate and cobalt glass cruet set. 20th century. 12"h x 7" dia. Marked Marrmod Jaccard & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021English SP Cut Glass Cruet Set (Missing Bottle)English Silver Plate Cut Glass Cruet Set (Missing Bottle). 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A HUKIN & HEATH VICTORIAN PERIOD STERLING SILVER ANDA HUKIN & HEATH VICTORIAN PERIOD STERLING SILVER AND PRESSED GLASS CRUET SET, LONDON, 1892, the four ring cruet frame with beaded rims, double scrolled legs with hoof feet, raised on four ball feet, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique vintage hand blown clear glass cruetDescription: Unique vintage hand blown clear glass cruet. Measurement approximate: 10"w x 12"h Material: Glass. This item has a reserve price.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Pc Ruby Red Glass Liquor Set: Decanter with 10 Stems11 Pc Ruby Red Glass Liquor Set: Decanter with 10 Stemware glasses. Size: 12h x 3w decanter, 4.5h x 2.25w cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN SILVER PLATE GLASS CRUET SETVICTORIAN SILVER PLATE GLASS CRUET SET. Height: 21 in. by Width: 10 1/2 in. by Depth: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Glass Punch Bowl and StandVictorian pressed glass punch bowl with stand. Dimensions: 12 - 12.00 " H x 16.00 " ⌀; See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GLASS CRUET SETPRESSED GLASS CRUET SET WITH 3 BOTTLES. SILVERPLATED HOLDER. UNMARKED. ONE STOPPER HAS BEEN REPLACED. 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cutglass Water Pitcher - Cruet & Pressed Glass PitcherCutglass Water Pitcher - Cruet & Pressed Glass Pitcher. 10 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver-Plate & Glass 6Pc Cruet SetEnglish silver-plate & glass 6 piece cruet set includes Gorham sterling silver spoon. Twist handle, scalloped edge base with four ball feet. Marked underside. Measures 8"L x 5"W x 10"H. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian brilliant cut glass cruet set with stopperVictorian brilliant cut glass cruet set with original stopper, silver over copper holder, 11 in. T, 10 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Victorian tumblers and pressed glassGroup of Victorian tumblers and pressed glass, including (4) opaque tumblers, 4"h; (3) mottled glass tumblers, 3.75"h; Vaseline glass candlestick, 10"h; miniature enameled glass pitcher and vase; LibbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Continental Glass Decanter SetVictorian Moser style iridescent Continental glass six piece decanter set decorated with hand painted and glass bead floral designs includes: 12" (h) decanter and five 3"(h) tumblers. CONDITION: DecanSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES OF VICTORIAN GLASSCRANBERRY EWER, WEBB STLYE WITH FLORAL ENAMEL DECORATION. & CASE GLASS VASE WITH ENAMEL DECORATION AT TOP. PAINT LOSS. 12" H & 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Silverplate & Glass Cruet Sets2 silver plate cruet sets with glass bottles. One stopper missing and one bottle chipped in larger set. Larger set 10 1/4"H to top of handle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clock glass dome, cruet set, postal scale, and moreClock glass dome (10.75"H), cruet set (chip, 8.25"H), postal scale (6.5"H), and moreSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$225(5 bids)
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSUITE OF THREE VICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED SALVERS, SHEFFIELD, C1890, EDWARD & SONS£50