Sold2021Vieira da Silva original etching for Paroles Peintes,Medium: original etching. Executed in 1965 for the deluxe limited edition "Paroles Peintes II" portfolio, published in Paris by Lazar-Vernet. A rich impression, one of 150 printed on Johannot wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Masson, one plate from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Andre Masson Title: Untitled Suite: Flight Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: International Rescue CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Lipchitz, one plate from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Jacques Lipchitz Title: Untitled Suite: Flight Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: International RescuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lipchitz, one plate from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Jacques Lipchitz Title: Untitled Suite: Flight Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: International RescuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, one plate from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Jacques Lipchitz Title: Untitled Suite: Flight Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: International RescuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson, one plate from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Andre Masson Title: Untitled Suite: Flight Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Publisher: International Rescue CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, Portugal / France (1908-1992), L'eclair, 1965, etchingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva Portugal / France (1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching pencil signed lower right. Plate, 11 3/8" x 9 1/4" Sheet, 16 7/8" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria E. VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) (Attributed) PortugueseMaria E. VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) (Attributed) Portuguese. 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 in with frame. 17 5/8 x 21 1/2 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITESee Sold Price
Sold20201929 French Art Deco Design Collotype PrintRug design by Ivan Da Silva Bruhns. Illustration plate 43 from Tapis et Tissus (Carpets and Fabrics); one of a series of textile design pattern books published in 1929 by Charles Moreau, Paris. CollotSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vieira Da Silva - Project for the Metro, C. 1980Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva Project for the Metro, C. 1980 Original color lithograph on Arches paper. The largest lithograph of the artist ever created ! Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin and nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstractMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art Informel. Her works feature complex intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Group of Six ...$400
2 days LeftJasper521654 ILLUSTRATED MILITARY FORTIFICATIONS DIFESA ET OFFESA DELLE PIAZZE antique$1,100
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$400