Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 14"x 9.75". Signed in the bottom right corner. ATTRIBUTED PAINTING. Private Collection Latin America. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Well Listed Portuguese Artist Grand Prix National Des Arts, France RareMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva Well Listed Portuguese Artist Grand Prix National Des Arts, France Rare 1960s Composition Printers H.C. Edition 7/15 Pencil Signed Custom Carved Frame 18"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Maria Helena Vieira da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992), "Broadway," 1993, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste edition, sheet (unframed): 25.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese,Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French/Portuguese, 1908-1992) L'eclair, 1965 etching signed in pencil 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva, Abstract CompositionMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (Portuguese-French, 1908-1992). Screen print depicting an abstract composition with black lines on textured white paper. Open edition. Signed at bottom right "Vieira da SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva 7 1/4” x 10 1/2” Mixed media on paperboard Attributed to : Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.ViSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstractMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art Informel. Her works feature complex intSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria E. VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) (Attributed) PortugueseMaria E. VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) (Attributed) Portuguese. 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 in with frame. 17 5/8 x 21 1/2 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITESee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elena Vieira da Silva 1908-1992 - Mixed media onFrame: 19" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 100 Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIERA DE SILVA OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Maria Helena Viera da Silva, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: Biography:Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Lisbon Lithograph, 31 x 26cm Signed and numbered 64/99MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Lisbon Lithograph, 31 x 26cm Signed and numbered 64/99See Sold Price
Sold2023"Villa Espagnole" by Maria Helena Vieira Da SilvaMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portugese, 1908-1992). Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 73/75 in margin. 20.5" x 14" (sheet size), 22.5" x 16" (framed).See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena La Montagne. 1977. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 25 cm (50 x 34,3€350
7 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMavignier, Almir da Silva o.T. (Komposition in Schwarz matt und glänzend). 1981. Serigraphie in€500
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsInteresting Pair of Vellums painted in aquatint from the card game - Maria Teresa Belloch, signed€375
6 days LeftRoGalleryGeorges Rouault, Femme Hideuse from The Reincarnations du Pere Ubu, Etching with Aquatint$300