Sold2022Vienna cold painted bronze figural lamp circa 1900Vienna cold painted bronze figural lamp circa 1900, modeled as a man seated on a camel with attendant beneath a palm tree inset with two lights, 21"h x 9"w x 12"d. Provenance: Property of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2015A c.1900 Vienna cold painted bronze mounted glass bell A c.1900 Vienna cold painted bronze mounted glass bell , the handle formed as a pig with acorn formed clanger 4 1/4'' high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Xavier Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze of anFranz Xavier Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze of an Irish Settercirca 1900, numbered "9089," with Bergman foundry mark, and stamped "Geschutzt" (Protected), coppery red finish throughout. 3-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz BERGMANN (1861-1936) 'Magpie' cold painted bronze. Vienna, Austria. Circa 1900. (L:12 x W:37 xFranz BERGMANN (1861-1936) 'Magpie' cold painted bronze. Vienna, Austria. Circa 1900. Signed with the letter B in an Amphora vase. Also stamped 'Deposé, Geschutz' and numbered 1229. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Vienna cold-painted bronze parrotLarge Vienna cold-painted bronze parrot, 19th/20th c., perched on patinated and gilt bronze stand and variegated marble base, no visible marks, 14.25"h x 7.75"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna bronze, cat painting aVienna bronze, cat painting a painting with a ferris wheel, polychrome cold painted bronze, with the vase stamp by Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Vienna Cold Painted Bronze BirdFour examples, all circa 1900, a single bird, one posed on a leaf, another on a flowering branch and the last features two birds perched on a branch. Dimensions: from 2 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Dog FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Franz Bergman Viennese polychrome cold painted bronze dog figurines. One of a dachshund with a newspaper in his mouth and one of a pug relieving himself with details of the stream aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture, Free StandingOne Vienna cold painted bronze sculpture of a rooster and chicken standing on a tree trunk. The rooster and the chicken are both removable. The sculpture stands independently without a base.All itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Cold Painted Bronze, CamelArab merchant & camel, item is in good condition, the camel is signed on belly stands approximately 5.75 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vienna Bronze African Twin Boys Selling OrangesVienna cold painted bronze African twin boys selling a basket of oranges. Some wear to paint see photos. 5.5" x 3" x 3" 1900See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Metal/Bronze/Iron Figures & Ink StandsGroup Metal/Bronze/Iron Figures, Animals & Ink Stands, including 2 Vienna small cold painted bronze birds, pair iron Civil War soldier bookends, pair crocodiles with figures, dog/swan inkwell, frog, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Man on Rug Anton Chotka ca. 1900Orientalist Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Man on Rug Anton Chotka ca. 1900 This cold painted bronze is larger than usual for this subject matter. The man sitting on a large rug and holding a stick can shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze, Cold Painted By Franz BergmanVienna Bronze, Cold Painted By Franz Bergman, 7" x 9" x 7.5", Commonly Known As "Carpet Seller", Signed With Bergman "B" In Base, Circa 1900, Excellent Condition, Nancy & Taylor Abernathy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Bergmann, Boy Smoking Cigar, c. 1900Franz Bergmann, Boy Smoking Cigar, c. 1900, Franz Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), cold painted Vienna Bronze, amphora mark to underside with model number 3065 and "GESCHUTZT", 2"h x 6"l x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vienna bronze, cold painted parakeet, 7 1/4 inch,Vienna bronze parakeet perched on a tree stump, cold painted in natural colors, attributed to Bergman, circa 1900. Height 7 1/4 inches. Protected under a nice Victorian glass dome, the bronze steadiedSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Austrian Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Birds4 Austrian cold painted Vienna bronze birds, two pheasants, a finch with a broken leg and a parrot on a branch. 4.5" x 2.5" x 1.75 1900See Sold Price
Sold2015Bergman, Austrian Geschutzt Vienna Bronze OrioleFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Geschutzt numbered and stamped cold painted Vienna bronze Oriole sculpture. 7.5" x 2.75" x 5.75" 1900 Franz Xavier BergmanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 3 Mixed Metal Figures.Cold Painted Vienna Bronze of a Rooster Length-7", Japanese woman afixed to wooden stand. Height-5.5", Bronze Cherub standing on a Conch Shell. Height-6". Condition: PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq VIENNA BRONZE Painted Fox Hunt Figurals,2VIENNA BRONZE cold painted Fox hunt figurines with horses and hounds . 2 pieces . Larger piece measures 3 in. Long x 1.75 in ht. C. 1900 . Original paint with some wear to paint. Vienna Bronze huntingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Vienna Bronze FiguresThree pieces signed with FBW hallmark, one unsigned. All Cold painted Austrian bronze with polychrome paint. A Cat player poker, A dog pulling a cart with Christmas gift, A Happy Birthday Cat, and a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexsander Danel (American, 1940-2001) Bronze Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: Alexsander Danel (American, 1940-2001) Figural bronze candelabra, featuring a polychrome cold painted finish with figural design. Finished with double candle holding terminals. Marked: "ISee Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$200(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Cold Painted and Gilt Bronze Cherub Figurine Onyx Base$250