Sold2022[ARMES]. PRIEZAC (Daniel de). Les privilèges de la vierge mère de Dieu... Paris, VitréHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold202349 Vols. Religious Works.49 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Poire, R. P. Francois. La Triple Couronne de la Bienheurese Vierge Mere de Dieu. Julien, Lanier, Le Mans; Jacques Lecoffre, Paris, 1849. (2) MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Africana4 Africana L'art tribal de la foret vierge et de la savane H 33 cm. B 26 cm. - Arnold Bamert - Jean Laude Paris: Editions Herscher (1980). ISBN: 2-7335-0003-1 French text 331 pages 210 illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Berthon, Fils de la ViergePaul Berthon (French 1872-1909) Fils de la Vierge, lithograph, Atelier Paul Berthon Paris, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Rue Beregere, Paris. Matted and framed Dimensions: 24 x 17.5 in. image size, 32See Sold Price
Sold2020PROFIL DE LA VIERGE MARIE EN RELIEF, JEAN LIMOSIN,PROFIL DE LA VIERGE MARIE EN RELIEF, JEAN LIMOSIN, CIRCA 1610. Nimbée et voilée, dans un médaillon ovale, écoinçons ornés de fleurettes en goûtes d'émail, bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethel Reed la Priere de la Vierge d'or PL 128Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 128 with embossed stamp. Titled: la Priere de la Vierge d'or by artist: Ethel Reed . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toningSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Le Lait Miraculeux de la ViergeArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: INRI - Le Lait Miraculeux de la Vierge, Mars 1997, Ville Evrard Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) Two posters: [Les Fils de la Vierge], signed in ink bottom middle "P. Berthon" and lower left in stone "PB", 19-1/2 in. (sheet), [condition B, laid on canvas, 4-1/2 in. tear into iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pompeo Battoni, 19th CenturyAfter Pompeo Battoni, 19th Century La Vierge de l'Annonciation oil on canvas 18 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotLot including early plaster frieze (as found, overall 16" x 28"), etching, cityscape (overall 18" x 22 1/2"), signed woodcut (overall 21" x 17"), 19th c. steel engraving "L' ASSOMPTION DE LA VIERGE" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Cap of the Virgin. Tauride. Crimean. Ukraina. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Cap de la Vierge“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Vierge Marie en plâtre polychrome. H: 46cm - 18" On joint un buste de la Vierge en métal. H: 10cm - 4" English Description: PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023DURER, ALBERT. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE. (1870)Durer, Albert. LA VIE DE LA SAINTE VIERGE MARIE EN VINGT GRAVURES SUR BOIS. Utrecht: P. W. Van De Weijer, (1870). Folio. Three-quarter black morocco over green marbled boards. Spine with 5 raised bandSee Sold Price
Sold20171665 Lovanges De la Sainte Vierge. Composees“Lovanges De la Sainte Vierge. Composees en rimes Latines S. Bonaventure…”, by P Corneille printed at Paris at Chez Gabriel Quinet, MDCLXV (1665). Title leaf, [] Lecteur, [2] Privilege, 83 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Apparition de La Sainte Vierge, sur la montagneApparition de La Sainte Vierge, sur la montagne de la salette le 19 septembre 1846,ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TLAXCALADescription Français: TLAXCALA Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile représentant la Vierge d'Ocotlán, qui est une statue de la Sainte Vierge Marie à Ocotlán, Tlaxcala, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Vols in French, religious subjects, 1725-1797.[Christianity] 11 Vols. 12mo/8vo. Various early full leather bindings, mostly very good, various wear to corners. Sold with all faults. ++ Simon de la Vierge. ACTIONS CHRETIENNES, OU DISCOURS DE MORALSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$62(5 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSComoros islands. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant€250
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEngraving by Bernard Picart, Convoi Fumebre d'un Grand de la Chine$10
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 Souvenirs D'un Officier De La Grande Armee HC$50
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal D'UN Grenadier De La Garde Guillaume Lecoq Published in 1997$95
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "COURONNEMENT IMPÉRIAL" / “IMPERIAL CORONATION"CA$160(4 bids)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia and Guyana - Penal colony. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin submarine telegraph cable. GREVY – AUBE – GRANET – CARNOT. Projet de loi€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade. Arrest du Conseil du Roi, qui casse une Sentence rendue le 3 avril 1767, au Siege de la€300
1 day LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe railway in Senegal. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture au€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. GREVY – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture... d’un€250
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200