SoldUS Navy Vietnam War era Water Distillation Survival Kit (A)A 1960s issue US Navy Vietnam War era Water Distillation Survival Kit in very good condition - seldom seen today.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnam Era Survival Kit 1959 Complete Sealed LotVietnam Era Survival Kit 1959 Complete and Still Sealed Medical Kit Sewing Kit Food Rations Matches Towels In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely post wwi wwii korean war Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vietnam War Era Survival Knife Lot, Automatics, Line CutterNICE LOT OF VIETNAM ERA SURVIVAL KNIVES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam War Survival Kit Wrist CompassVietnam War Survival Kit Wrist Compass Wrist compass from a US military-issued survival kit during the Vietnam War. The plexiglass crystal is cracked, but the compass still works and the nylon strap iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military Parachute & Survival Fishing KitMilitary parachute and survival kit. Date is not legible but appears to be Korean War era. The parachute was manufactured by Pioneer Parachute Company.See Sold Price
Sold2020United States War Helmet and Other Military ItemsUnited States war helmet and mess kit, used in battle, possibly Vietnam era, with two pairs of military police canvas "gaiters" (or leggings). Provenance: From a Boston, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold20231967 Vietnam Era Escape & Evasion Packets 1 & 2Vietnam Era Escape and Evasion Packet 1 & 2 Lot Dated 1967 Contains Medical Supplies Survival Equipment and All In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely post wwi wwii korban war Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam War Era Counterculture PostersLot containing two important historical New Left 1960s counter culture posters: Black Panther Party 1968 poster promoting rally and general strike calling for release of BPP cofounder Bobby Seale follSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vietnam War Era DEWAT INERT Hand Grenades & CarrierNICE VIETNAM ERA INERT HAND GRENADES AND CARRYING RIG.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vietnam War Era NVA HelmetNice Vietnam War era NVA pith style hand woven wicker helmet. Good condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well. MEasures approximately 12" across by 10" wide by 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vietnam War Era US Aviator Pilot Flight Helmet, Mask & BagVietnam War era US Naval Aviator Pilot Flight Helmet with decals including a fighter jet on the top. No lining in the helmet but comes with Respirator Oxygen Mask Die-Matic Bayonet Offset attachment aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Korean & Vietnam War-Era Photograph Collection,Massive Korean & Vietnam War-Era Photograph Collection, 380 Pcs! An enormous collection of photographs primarily taken by American servicemen serving in South Korea, China, Vietnam, and Japan, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of Vietnam War Era Navy Slides and CaseSome slides are loose and may show signs of wear. Over 100 slides depicting everything from helicopters to heavy machine guns and more.See Sold Price
SoldInert Vietnam War Era Improvised Stick Grenade (C2P)Inert Vietnam War Era Improvised Stick Grenade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vietnam War Era Silver Cigarette Lighters 3pc LOTAn estate grouping of three (3) vintage polished silver tobacco lighters. Classic designs with hinged flip lids. Includes: one (1) featuring impressed botanical and scrolling patterns to exterior (noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of TRENCH ART Vietnam War Era ARTILLERY ShellPair of TRENCH ART Vietnam War Era ARTILLERY Shell ELECTRIC TABLE Lamps Original these are either copper or brass did not clean beacause I did not want to lose patina. both etched one is dated 1967 otSee Sold Price
SoldScarce Vietnam War era Imperial M7 Combat Knife (LPT)A Scarce Vietnam War era Imperial M7 Combat Knife in very good condition with an M8A1 scabbard.See Sold Price
SoldVietnam War Era ARVN Tropical Rucksack (CWA)Vietnam War Era ARVN Tropical Rucksack. This very rare pack is in new old stock condition. These packs were issued to Special Forces, Long Range Recon Patrols and ARVN in Vietnam. A very uncommon packSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SZEP (Canada, b. 1941), Vietnam War-era political cartoon, Ink and gouache on cardstock, 20" xPAUL SZEPCanada, b. 1941Vietnam War-era political cartoon "Vietnam Program" vs. "Poverty Program". Signed lower right "Szep".Ink and gouache on cardstock, 20" x 15&qSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sizable Korean & Vietnam War-Era Photograph & EphemeraSizable Korean & Vietnam War-Era Photograph & Ephemera Collection, 140+ Pcs A large collection of photographs, letters, holiday cards, newspaper articles, and other ephemera from American servSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Vietnam War Era Jacket & LighterVintage Vietnam War Era Jacket & Lighter w/ Inscription "when I die I am going to heaven because I've already been to hell" Condition- Generally good condition as found.Dimensions- Provenance - from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnam War Era US Navy SEAL UDT Underwater Demolition Team 22 PatchVintage US Military patch as shown. It has some paper and glue residue on the back. This came out of a large collection from a USMC, USCG, and USN collector who picked up most of his items in the 1960See Sold Price
Sold2024Vietnam War Era Military Uniform and Ephemera AssortmentVietnam War Era Military Uniform and Ephemera Assortment (2) US Army uniforms including a full-dress having pins, MP armband, billy club and hat as well as a fatigue shirt having hat and dog tags as wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnam War Era Theater Made US Military Patch LotLot of Japanese and other Asian country made patches- 1st Marine Division, USS Thresher, Pacific Fleet LSO, 8th Aerial Port Sqdn, SASEBA Japan, DD-964 Engineer, Barbers Point, Hawaii, and more. Good cSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Tamiya Model Kit, Korean War Era Easy Eight Tank, M4A3E8 1/35 Scale$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Tamiya Military Vehicle Model Kits, M1025 Humvee, British 10HP LU Car, M151A1 Vietnam War$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt Down$600
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAyers Civil War Era 1862 Encased 3 Cent Postage$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPre Civil War Era Non Regulation Officers Sword$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[VIETNAM WAR]. Why Me? Washington D.C.: Headquarters, Depar...$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1891 CUSTER Indian Wars era Tenting Old Camp Ground Kittredge Civil War Songs$29(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Era Cannonball Encrusted In Coral$100(1 bid)