Sold2015Bruno Brindisi Superman & Batman RW editions coverENG Bruno Brindisi Omaggio a Claudio Villa Two original cover arts, pencil and ink on thin cardboard; cm 30x40 each. These are the original drwaings for the variant covers for Superman and Batman RW eSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Fassio Villa Landscape Oil on CanvasOil on canvas signed A. Fassio bottom right. This may be Claudio Fassio (b. 1946, Italy). His work is of the same style. Examples of his that we found were just signed "Fassio" but the script looks thSee Sold Price
2018Vigo Resort 72.21 Sq. M Furnished 2 Bdrm VillaVigo Resort "Ocean Villas de' Medici" 72.21 Sq. Meter Furnished 2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Flat W/Private Outdoor Terrace & Rooftop Solarium Located in Calabria (Walking Distance to Private Beach) - The propSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, CaracasGio Ponti A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, Caracas Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1954Italian walnut, lacquered wood, brass43.25 w x 21 d x 35 h in (110 x 53 x 89 cm) Cabinet features four dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Salocchi, 'Paione' Sectional Sofa (6)Claudio Salocchi Six-piece 'Paione' sectional sofa, ca. 1969 Leather. Manufactured by Sormani, Italy. Overall: 26" H x 265" W x 120" D All pieces are 29" H Chaise - 38" W x 59" D 2 seater - 65" W x 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Unique 'Villa Rauma Repola' side table, c1955Ilmari Tapiovaara, H. 38.5 cm, D. 90 cm. Ply, ash veneer, mahogany rods, slate top, dark grey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone e due pouf mod. Gena. , Struttura in metallo e legno, rivestimenti in tessuto., Etichetta originale., Prod. 1P, Italia, 1969., Poltrona: cm 114x95x70; Pouf: cm 95x95x40, , , BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Palm Fronds", 2 copper sculptures, unsigned, h. 82 in., w. 25 in., d. 2 1/2 in. and h. 60 in., w. 24 in., d. 2 in. (2 pcs.). Provenance: Estate of HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi - Paione SofaA rare "Paione" modular sofa by Claudio Salocchi for Sormani in leather and molded plastic. Each sofa section (Including three with a leftward orientation and one with a right orientation.) - 24 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2023Hernando Villa, Native American chief and figuresHernando Gonzallo Villa (American, 1881-1952)Native American chief and figuresoil on canvassigned lower left Hernand/G. Villa36 x 30in (91.4 x 76.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Villa Rauma Repola' stools, c1955Ilmari Tapiovaara, H. 40 x 60 x 35 cm. Birch wood, rattan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical TasteMario Villa King Bed in the Neoclassical Taste 1993, mixed metal, the headboard topped with a gilt-bronze Bacchic masque, the posts topped by stylized quivers, signed "Villa 93". h. 72", inside w. 76-See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849Edward Cooke, o/c painting, Villa Borghese, 1849, Edward William Cooke, R.A (British, 1811-1880), "No. 2 Villa Borghese from the Walls of Rome", no signature observed, information card verso with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Villa (Nicaraguan, 1953-2021) Console TableMario Villa (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021) Figural Console Table 1992, verdigris-patinated steel and glass, the rectangular glass top supported by a base of stylized trees, horses and figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Hofer (1922-2009) 260, Villa Stuck, Munich, 1984; and Maison Solvay Bruxelles, 1985Evelyn Hofer (1922-2009)260, Villa Stuck, Munich, 1984; and Maison Solvay Bruxelles, 19852 dye-transfer prints, printed 1984-1985, each signed, titled, dated and the first numbered '1/10' in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monica Incisa: Villa Borghese IIMonica Incisa: Villa Borghese II Mixed media collage on paper, 2006, signed 'Incisa' lower right, with label from Treillage, NY. 23 x 21 in. (sight), 27 x 25 in. (frame). Chalet Espérance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arredi da Villa Neuffer,Tavolo basso con struttura in legno naturale e legno laccato. Piano in marmo Selezionate da Franco Albini per gli arredi di Villa Neuffer a Ispra. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 120x51See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO VAGNONICLAUDIO VAGNONICoppia di poltrone mod. MalùScocca in ABS, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. 1P anni '70cm 75x85x85See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDIO VAGNONI Pair of Pagru armchairs, P1 production.Pair of Pagru armchairs, P1 production. 1969. Chromed metal and padding fabric.. Cm 77,00 x 75,00 x 100,00. Manufacturing label under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed media "Villa Adrienne #17", Georges Noel, Paris, 1976, graphite, pigment, sand & vinyl binderMixed media "Villa Adrienne #17", Georges Noel, Paris, 1976, graphite, pigment, sand & vinyl binder on canvas, composition, 76.75" by 51", with label from the Pace Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi for Sormani Oriolo Arm Chairs, PrClaudio Salocchi (Italian, 1934-2012) for Sormani Italian Modern Oriolo pair of armchairs, mahogany veneer base, reupholstered in white boucle, early labels on back, circa 1960s. 33" H x 33" W x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa Bronze Figural Table LampMario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Bronze Figural Table Lamp, signed, h. (incl. socket) 22 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa Patinated Metal Sleigh-Form BenchMario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Patinated Metal Sleigh-Form Bench, star base, h. 42 1/2 in., w. 77 in., d. 38 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture MSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: FastestHERNANDO GONZALLO VILLA (1881-1952) "The Chief: Fastest Train to Chicago, Kansas City." Poster maquette, study for the Amtrak poster of the same title, circa 1945. Mixed media including gouache, tempeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- English School (18th century) Architect's album of designs for a four-bay villa,£400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCClaudio Bravo Camus,in the style of, was a Chilean hyperrealist painter. He was greatly influenced$750
16 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Das Medium der Fotografie ist berechtigt, DenkanstoSse zu geben$4,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico] - Gelatin$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Cortada - Villa Solo -$400