Sold2023La Sirena by Vincenzo Torelli. Napoli: Stamperia e Cartiere Del Fibreno, 1857La Sirena by Vincenzo Torelli. Napoli: Stamperia e Cartiere Del Fibreno, 1857. Finely Bound. Very good condition with minor hinge splits near the spine head and tail. Pages lightly toned. Very tight bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAZZARO DONATI, ITALIAN (1926-1977) OIL ON PANELOil on board. Colorful woman. Signed upper right. Signed, titled "La Regina" on back of panel. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 29.5", (Panel) H 27.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Good unvarnished condition. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Migliaro (Napoli 1858 – 1938)Ritratto del pittore Edoardo Gallì china su cartoncino, cm 41,2 x 31,5 dedicato e firmato in basso a destra: Al mio simpaticissimo amico Galli Migliaro Notes: ink on card, 41,2 x 31,5 dedicated and sSee Sold Price
2023Early Bronze Age Anatolian Marble "Violin" Fertility Sculpture "Kusura-Beycesultan Type"Ca. Early Bronze Age 2700-2300 BCE. Possibly the oldest piece offered in this auction. Approx. 5" x 3 1/4". Anatolian marble idol, "Kusura-Beycesultan type". Purchased from la Riene Margot, Paris, 199See Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Egyptian Stucco Funerary Mask of an InfantAn Egyptian Stucco Funerary Mask of an Infant Circa 2nd-3rd Century B.C.E. Height 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane Davis Doggett, Hobe Sound, Florida Provenance: Purchased La Reine MargoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellini (?), Studio del ContrappuntoBellini Vincenzo (?), Studio del Contrappunto / fatto da / Vincenzo Bellini / Napoli 1819 / Autografo. Manoscritto musicale. Partitura. Pagine 32 in totale numerate a matita da mano moderna. Le pagineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cypriot Red and Black Painted Pottery Two Handled BowlLarge Cypriot Red and Black Painted Pottery Two Handled Bowl </> 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 in. diam. </>La Reine Margot, Paris, September 1970. </>Property Formerly in the Collection of Doris Gottlieb BricknerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Vanot Queens of FranceThree pcs, 54 mm, Queens of France, La Reine Margot (Margaret of Valois, 1st wife of Henry IV), and Marie de Medici (second wife of Henri IV), both metal, G/VG, paint loss to gowns, and Segom (plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BASSORILIEVOin bronzo patinato raffigurante Madonna con Bambino firmata S. De Simone Morelli fonderia La Gronà Napoli XIX - XX secolo h cm 44 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Figural Carved Walnut Bible BoxAn antique figural bible box offers heavily carved walnut construction having top with "LA CITTA DI NAPOLI" in banner with central shield and crown surmounting classical Greek woman, Persephone, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATOsu base in marmo ,L'autunno , reca firma Ugo e la fonderia Laganà Napoli, primi 900, Palermo. Mis. h cm 16 x 5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Stenography. CASSAGLIA. La moderna stenografia.CASSAGLIA, Francesco Giuseppe. La moderna stenografia. Napoli, Tipografia A. Trani, 18808vo, 195x125 mm; legatura in cartonato. Pp. 42. 6 pagine (pp. 37-42) con incisioni litografiche. Al piatto posteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coronelli: Antique Map of the West Indies, 1690Map: Isole Antili, La Cuba, La Spagnuola Descritta Cartographer: Vincenzo Coronelli Place & Date: Venice / 1690 Size: 17" x 10 1/4" Condition: b&w, light overprinting and some creasing The scarce andSee Sold Price
Sold2016"La Mergillina Opera Pescatoria" Napoli. 1761. 7-1/2" x"La Mergillina Opera Pescatoria" Napoli. 1761. 7-1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE PLANETARIO MECCANICO, 1940 CIRCAimportante planetario meccanico, utilizzato probabilmente presso l'istituto tecnico Regina Margherita Addis Abeba. La struttura a teca in metallo e vetro, contiene il meccanismo e una mostra, nella paSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Notariis, CamilloDe Notariis, Camillo. Flavio Costantino il Grande, overo La pietà vittoriosa poema. Napoli, Antonio Bulifon, 1677. In 4° (260 x 195 mm); [16], 535 [i.e. 539], [25] pagine. Antiporta calcografica disSee Sold Price
Sold2018RomaDescrizione di Roma moderna ... Roma, Michelangelo e Pier Vincenzo Rossi, 1719. In 8°. Solo la seconda parte. Antiporta incisa alle armi di Clemente XI con Roma sullo sfondo, frontespizio con marcaSee Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot of books with 14 pieces, among it " Napolimixed lot of books with 14 pieces, among it " Napoli Grand Prix" by M.Addati, " L´Aosta-Gran San Bernardo" by A.M.Acerbi, signed by the author,"Nato per i motori" by P.Taruffi, " La Terza Effe LuigSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAJETAN ROOS (attr. a)(Roma, 1690 - Vienna, 1770) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 123,5X172,5 Cajetan Roos insieme al fratello Jacob, detto Rosa da Napoli (1682 - notizie fino al 1730), seguirono la tradizione pittorica dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Grabmal auf Scodillo Hill, 1806, Etching€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
115 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMAHLANGU Esther, Untitled, 2009, acrylic on canvas, cm 89,5x118,5€6,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO CAPRILE, Litigio tra bambini, Olio su tavoletta€100
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUCA GIORDANO (Cerchia di), La Trinità, Olio su rame€1,600
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelFRATELLI ALINARI (19th), View of Mount Vesuvius and the surrounding countryside, around 1880, albume€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
BonhamsTWO VICTORIA REGINA SULPHIDE PAPERWEIGHTS, France, faceted with bust of the Queen and inscriptio...$260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsVincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composer€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550