Sold2021Murano Aquarium PaperweightVintage Murano Art Glass Aquarium Paperweight. Unsigned. Measures 6" x 5" x 2-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Murano, Italy "Aquarium" Fish and Coral Art Glass Cube PaperweightMeasures 2 3/4" H x 2 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Art Glass Paperweight Tropical Fish Aquarium Sculpture 1960sAn iconic vintage Murano paperweight, aquarium with tropical fish over waving seagrass and bubbles rising from the seafloor, c.1960s-1970. The paper label "Murano Made in Italy" is missing. PaperweighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Tropical Fish Miniature Aquarium, VintageHandmade, handblown, Aquarium Paperweight, featuring Tropical Fish, Murano Venezia, Vintage. Size: 3.5"h x 3.75"w x 1.5"d Artist: MURANO Issued: 1987 Dimensions: 3.5"h x 3.75"w x 1.5"d Manufacturer: MSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Murano Glass Fish Bowl Aquarium PaperweightVintage Italian art glass paperweight. teardrop formed clear glass sculpture featuring a colorful coral reef, ocean floor interior landscape with a school of eight orange, white, and black fish swimmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Venetian Art Glass Vase, Egg & PaperweightCollection of three vintage Murano Art Glass paperweights and vase. Lot features (1) green aquarium fish tank vase measuring 9" x 6.25" x 5.75"; (1) egg shaped figurine featuring a blue and white swirSee Sold Price
Sold2023AQUARIUM FISH CORAL ART GLASS DESK PAPERWEIGHTSA pair of vintage Italian Murano glass manner desk paperweights in two various sizes. The paperweights are adorned with a polychrome design depicting aquarium with fish in corals, and scalloped rims.See Sold Price
Sold2023AQUARIUM W FISH CORAL ART GLASS DESK PAPERWEIGHTA vintage Italian Murano glass manner ball shaped desk paperweight. The paperweight is adorned with a polychrome design depicting aquarium with fish in corals. Unmarked. Circa: the first half of the 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Murano Glass Paperweight Fish UnderwaterVintage Murano Glass Paperweight Fish Underwater. Nice condition. 5" high. Our in-house shipping is available. Pickup is Friday, May 12th from 11am to 6pm and Saturday, May 13th from 9am to 3pm in BloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Murano Glass Paperweight MillefioriVintage Murano Glass Paperweight Millefiori. Nice. 3.5" across. Our in-house shipping is available. Pickup is Friday, May 12th from 11am to 6pm and Saturday, May 13th from 9am to 3pm in Bloomingdale,See Sold Price
Sold2019vintage murano glass paperweight from living estatethis is a vintage paper weight from living estate retains the original label murano on bottom see pics no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Murano Glass PaperweightThis beautiful vintage paperweight is from the 1960s, hand blown and made in Italy. It is clear glass with bubbles. Measures roughly 4” W, 4 1/2 H. Weighs 5 lbs, 3.9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Vintage Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Five vintage Murano glass paperweights fashioned in various shapes with various colors: two swirl eggs (one by Robert Eckholt), one round piece with spirals, one faceted millefiori piece,See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ITALIAN MURANO GLASS FIGURATIVE PAPERWEIGHTSA lot of five vintage Murano glass paperweights of various size and design. Two globe paperweights with abstract decor. One globe paperweight with chamomile flowers. Cobalt blue glass paperweight shapSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Murano Millefiori Glass Paperweights MillefioriDESCRIPTION: Two Murano glass millefiori glass paperweights feature the following: (1) White floral decoration paperweight with red center accents, stickered " Made In Murano Italy" (1) Millefiori papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Murano Glass Faceted Paperweight W/ Millefiori InteriorDESCRIPTION: Murano glass paperweight featuring a faceted sphere exterior each of the seven facets of which is transparent and offers a magnified view of the millefiori design suspended at its center.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Murano Art Glass Paperweight VaseVintage Murano Art Glass Paperweight Vase. Heavy clear glass with colorful swirls. Unsigned. Good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 8-3/4" H x 7" W x 3-1/4" D. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Murano Millifiori Glass PaperweightOriginal "Murano MADE IN ITALY" gold and red foil label. Excellent condition. 2.5" H x 3.5" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHTVintage Murano Art Glass Paperweight Millefiori Scramble with a Satin Finish. Unsigned. Measures 3"x3"x2 3/4". Weight 1 pd 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Aquarium Art Glass paperweightVintage Aquarium Art Glass paperweight. 4 1/4” H x 5 1/2” W x 2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFortune Auction GalleryLarge Vintage Murano Italy Green Milleflori Glass Egg Paperweight$50
14 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Murano Art Glass Galliano Ferro Shark Sculpture Paperweight Italy RARE$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Carrot Paperweight / Hand Blown Decor$5
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Red Tomato Paperweight / Hand Blown Decor$5
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Murano Style Hand Blown Controlled Bubble Glass Swan Paperweights$5