Sold2023Assorted Antique Prints of Famous MenVintage prints and engravings depicting "Famous Men," including: mostly military generals, and other notable figures in politics, science, the arts; many Civil War era men from North and South; presidSee Sold Price
2020Vintage Art Limited Etching Engraving Print 1/50 TheVintage Art Limited Etching Engraving Print 1/50 The Sluggard Pencil Signed Robert Seyle 1968 Approximately 11 x 14 inches without the matting, the actual image approximately 7 3/4 x 9 9/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Vintage Print, Engraving & Original ArtThe Homestead print is pencil signed LR appears to read B. Grable, the Hogarth engraving looks hand colored, the black and white drawing of father and son is a limited edition 188/200 pencil signed LRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1870 General Trochu, MilitaryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1870 General Trochu, MilitaryChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 14 x 9 inch (36 x 23cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARY SCENE CAPTURED PARTISAN FRAMED PRINTA vintage sepia art print depicting a captive being examined by four soldiers in a forest. The scene may refer to the American Civil War. Beige mat, wooden frame. Collectible Vintage Americana MilitarSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C AND VINTAGE LANDSCAPE ART PRINTSA set of six engravings and prints. First. An engraving of a painting titled Dutch Boors by David Teniers the Younger, 1610 to 1690, Flemish Baroque painter. Gems of Art series, plate 24. Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE EUROPEAN ART PRINTSA collection of antique and vintage lithographs, etchings and engravings, including color prints, depicting mythological and modern plots, artworks, and reproductions. Some prints titled Venus and BacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Antique Hand Enhanced Lithograph, titled "After The Opera"Keywords: Post-Impressionism, French Art, Vintage Print, Apres Le Bal, Silhouette Art, 19th Century Art, Monogrammed Engraving, Couple Walking, Opera Summary: Toulouse Lautrec (after) Antique Hand ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Engraving? Art Vintage Waterloo Bridge Pictureart looks like hand colored stele engraving? art print? 14 1/4" x 12 1/2" NICELY FRAMED SOME SCRATCHES ON FRAME BUT GORGEOUS ART See picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Prints of ItalyAntique prints, engravings, and etchings depicting Italy, mostly Southern Italy, including: landscapes, garden blueprints, arts and design, vintage maps, landmarks, castles and villages, port scenes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Art Deco Style Fashion PrintsAssorted Art Deco style fashion prints and engravings, including artworks, fashion studies, vintage advertisements, and more. Approximately 50 pieces. As is, as shown. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Fremont, California Explorer autograph signature.John Fremont, California Explorer autograph signature. Signature clipping on period paper, in vintage matte, alongside antique engraving print of Fremont in Civil War era military uniform. Fremont wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Military Trench Art WWI 1917 Artillery Shell Bottle Decanter & Hat SculptureVintage WWI military folk art brass artillery shells sculpted into a bottle decanter General and military cap with copper banding. Unknown artist. Hat is a 75mm DE C used in the great war of 1917 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Early 20th Century Fashion PrintsEarly 20th century fashion prints, engravings, and etchings, including mostly fashion studies, as well as vintage advertisements, design sketches, accessories, decorative arts, and more. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Military General Portraits Framed2 Antique Military General Portraits Framed. One pencil signed engraving depicting General Gordon, and one print depicting Earl Kitchener. Both professionally framed. Larger frame measures 28 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Vintage Fox Hunting Engravings"The Bury Hunt"- Hunting Scene Engraving. Originally Painted by C. Agar. Engravrd by F. Bromley. Measures 36" x 31". Framed with Glass. Fox Hunting Scene Art print after Heywood Hardy . Framed with GlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage J.A. Elder Military Civil War General Lee print framedVintage J.A. Elder Military Civil War General Lee print framed 27 1/2" x 22" framed size in vg preowned condition see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted 18th-20th Century Fashion PrintsVintage 18th through 20th century fashion prints, engravings, and etchings, including: fashion sketches, costume studies, portraits, accessories, decorative arts, native costumes, portraits, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique Prints of Famous MenAntique prints, engravings, and etchings of Famous Men throughout history, including American and European figures in politics, the arts, Royals, military, etc., comprising mostly portraits. Some figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Engraving Print - Portrait of the Three Generals - Dembinski - KossuthDescription: Portrait of three military men: Henryk Dembinski (1791 - 1864), Lajos Kossuth (1802 - 1894), Joseph Bem (1794 - 1850). There were soldiers, politicians, generals. Date: 19th Century MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of Vintage & Antique Prints & NewspaperAssortment of Vintage & Antique Prints & Newspaper. All items housed in "American Art" portfolio, many additional items not associated with the original book. Engravings, prints, photographs.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique Hand-Tinted Engravings English Military2 Antique Hand-Tinted Engravings of the English Military. One depicts a scene of Grenadier Guards in 1854, while the other depicts General Windham in 1855. General Windham print is marked J. Hind andSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Historical prints4 Historical prints- 1.) Robert Whitechurch- ''The United States Senate, A.D. 1850''- engraving; 2.) after Thomas Welch- Major General Winfield Scott- engraving; 3.) Unknown- General Winfield Scott- eSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho on paper Chinese calligraphy Qi Baishi Asian Modern€200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grass, Reeds, Water, Near LIttle River, Northern California, 1959$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon from Point Imperial, Arizona, C. 1942$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Burnt Stump and New Grass, Sierra Nevada, California, 1935$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon From Point Sublime, Arizona, 1942 - 1$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grass in Rain, Glacier Bay National Park, Alaska, 1948$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Sentinel and Talus, Kings Canyon National Park, California, C. 1925$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Prismatic Spring, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, 1942$100