Sold2020Pair Ornate Fancy Brass Mirrored Wall SconcesPair Ornate Fancy Brass Mirrored Wall Sconces, each double candle holders. Fancy design with serpents. Good lacquered brass finish. Vintage. size: 12x4.25 mirror, 21L x 7.5w totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Wall Mirror SconceWall mirror is vintage and brass. Piece has beveled mirrored surface. Frame has grape, leaf and vine detail. Lower area of piece has 2 arms. Piece measures approx 17 inches tall 13 inches wide. MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOLLYWOOD REGENCY MIRRORED WALL SCONCEVintage 1940s Hollywood Regency Mirrored Wall Sconce Light. Gilded Brass Flame Top Urn, 2 Candle Look Lights. Measures 10"x5"x21". Weight is 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. BRASS MIRRORED SCONCE W/ ANGELDimensions: H 16.25" x W 10" x D 6" Condition: One candle holder and bobeche not attached but included. Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRASS MIRRORED ORNATE VANITY TRAYOrnate Vintage Gilded Brass Mirrored Vanity Tray. Birds and Blossoms with Pierced sides. Measures 17 3/4"x9 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Mirrored Glass Curio CabinetVintage curio cabinet with brass frame, glass shelves and walls, and mirrored backing. Geometric design. Latched front closing clasp on door. Cabinet can be wall mounted or tabletop. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Figural Brass Mirrored SconceThree light sconce / mirror, with figural top. Stamped B&H, 3504 and 3509. 16"L x 9 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Vintage Brass SconceHuge Vintage Brass Sconce Approx 38" Tall . Condition: works, needs bulbs, Crack in one of the glass parts on the stem-but faces the inside so it isn't very noticeable.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH STYLE BRASS MIRRORED SCONCE. HEIGHT 20"FRENCH STYLE BRASS MIRRORED SCONCE. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Mirrored SconceAntique Brass Mirrored Sconce. 24" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Brass Sconce With Etched GlassVintage 3 armed wall sconce with brass arms and oval wall mount. Each holder etched with floral design on glass surface. 8"h x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Tommi Parzinger Brass & Mirrored SconcesTommi Parzinger (German/American,1903-1981), 20th century. A pair of brass and beveled mirror wall hanging sconces. Apparently unmarked. Approx. height (when hanging) 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany & Co Brass Mirrored SconcesPair Tiffany & Co Cast Brass Mirrored Sconces, incised on back JW10 stamped Tiffany & Co. Renaissance StyleDimensions: 23.25" H by 7.5" W Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtainingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late Victorian Brass Mirrored Sconces2 Pairs Late Victorian Brass Mirrored SconcesLarger pair 20.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Cast Brass Mirrored SconcesPair Cast Brass Mirrored Sconces. 22" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Brass Mirrored SconcesThis pr of early twentieth century measure 21" X 10" feature stylized dolphins and twin candle holders. Keywords: Antique, Bradley & Hubbard Style,See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR VINTAGE BRASS SCONCESLot of four vintage brass double arm sconces. Each one measures 13" tall x 11.25" wide. Condition: signs of age/wear/use, see images. Weight: 18 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Brass Mirrored SconcesPair of shield form two-light gilt brass sconces. [22 x 13 1/2 x 5 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS MIRRORED SCONCESTwo light sconces in 18th century style. Dimensions: (Deeper) H 20.5" x W 8" x D 6" Condition: One missing wall mount. Some surface discoloration. Rewired.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oak Motif Brass Mirrored SconcesDouble light mirrored sconces with prisms and oak leaf / acorn motif. 11" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
344 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCA Vintage Pair Empire Style Brass Mirrored Candle Sconces$80(1 bid)
1024 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOllie 5 Light Brass Wall Sconce with Crystals 33.7in Dimmable Indoor Lighting$10