Sold2024Vintage Lennie Lennox Salt & Pepper Shakersmarked MFG'D by Juan Products- Columbus, OH on bottom. 4 1/4"h Condition: Some wear as expected from age and use. Provenance: Private collection- Elyria, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Of Vintage Indianapolis 500 SouvenirUnique collection of vintage Indianapolis 500 souvenirs. Lot inludes a felt pennant, brass clipboard, (3) ribbons, match safe, (7) rings, plastic trophy, pillow case, umbrella, tickets, plate, postcarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo (b. 1935) Wrap In-Wrap Out, Offset lithograph,Christo (b. 1935) Wrap In-Wrap Out, Offset lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 11/100 H: 32 W: 23 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM FREED (AMERICAN, 1902-1984).Oil on board. Abstract. Signed lower right. From a Columbus, OH collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorA Summer Morning watercolor on board, signed Kate A. Williams lower right. 15 x 16 1/2" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate A. Williams (American, 1877-1939) watercolorOur Backyard watercolor on board, signed Kate A. Williams lower right. 19 3/4 x 15 1/2" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Private collection- Columbus, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.1950 VINTAGE 18K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN LINK BRACELETN-UOOO STYLISH UNIQUE C.1950 18K CHAIN BRACELET INTERESTING & UNIQUE BRACELET Opens up LENGTH - APPROX. 7 1/2'' FOR THE WRIST PROBABLY UP TO 7'' WIDTH - 3/8'' WEIGHT 41.1 G Has an engraving - couldSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN PLATEA CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN PLATE. H:5cm W:21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10This is a Beautiful and Scarce Original 1931 Vintage Print After DIEGO RIVERA Signed on the Plate by Mr. Rivera Art Print is 7 X 5 in. Matted to be Framed at Home on your Favorite 8 x 10 in. THE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold202112 Bohemia Carlsbad Gloria Dessert Plates12 Bohemia Carlsbad Gloria porcelain 7.5 inch dessert plates, Vintage. A pale salmon pink ground that is gilt decorated with carnation flowers. Carlsbad Fine Porcelain marks to the underside base. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Brass Door Plates/ Signs NauticalGroup of Vintage Brass Door Name Plates/ Signes mostly Nautical. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed Asian Celadon Charger Vintage Or Antique Serving Plate Platter Landscape DecoratedLarge Signed Asian Celadon Charger Vintage Or Antique Serving Plate Platter Landscape Decorated 13.75in x 2.25in Porcelain Chinese Japanese Or Possibly Korean.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plate, Carnival Glass, Vintage, AmethystPlate, Carnival Glass, Vintage, Amethyst, 6.5", By Fenton, Patsy Creveling Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nine 1930s Vintage Indiana Automobile License PlatesGroup of nine embossed metal Indiana license plates for years 1930, 1931, 1932, 1933, 1935, 1936, 1937, 1938, and 1939 with five-digits. Plates show moderate wear from use and age with paint loss, craSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hawkins. Horse.William Hawkins. Horse. c. 1987. Signed. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 17"w x 14"h. Exhibited at The Columbus Museum of Art, OH, “Popular Images, Personal ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ITALIAN HAND PAINTED CERAMIC GLAZED PLATEA vintage Italian ceramic glazed plate, hand-painted with a central coat of arms motif surrounded by a circular floral border. The plate has a fluted edge, adding to its decorative appeal. Singed to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Paris French Silverplated Water PitcherA vintage Christofle French silver plate water pitcher. This piece features a baluster form with a wide pouring spout, a fluted footed base, and a classic wood handle with a floral relief silver mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Engraved Ornate Knights Of Columbus Sword38" L Overall. 30" Blade Size. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cinnabar Lacquer Lot 5 Chinese Vintage To Antique Vases Charger Plate And Wood Carved PlaqueCinnabar Lacquer Lot 5 Chinese Vintage To Antique Vases Charger Plate And Wood Carved Plaque. Vases 10.25in, 9.125in and 6.375in, charger plate 10.5in diameter and plaque 13.875in wide. White vase witSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Charger PlatesDESCRIPTION: A set of (8) Sterling silver charger plates decorated with raised brutalist bordering, stamped along the underside "Hecho En Mexico "925 Sterling". Total Weight: 4,282 Grams CIRCA: MId-LaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Ceramic Souvenir Mugs Mozart Pepperell$1
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage & Antique Postcards & Souvenir Booklets$20
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage Copper & Enamel Plate Charger- California Cloisonne - Bonsai Tree 23.5 in. diameter$100
23 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Cranberry Glass & Silver Plate Epergne One of the vases needs to be reattached. Please see$35(2 bids)