Sold2021FLORENZA Vintage Devil Noa Mask BroochFLORENZA Vintage Devil Noa Mask Brooch 4" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used Item ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Large Devil Animal Mask with HornsVintage Large Devil Mask with Horns and Animal Running. Measures 19 1/4 x 7 1/2 WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Selro Noho Devil Mask Bracelet, VintageVintage Selro bracelet featuring Noho Devil mask design in a carved resin with multi-color cabochon stones and rhinestones in a gold-tone setting with fold-over closure. 7" L x 1" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Pastorela Dance Mask, Huacana,Vintage Mexican Pastorela Devil Dance Mask, Huacana, Michoacan: wood, paint. Size: 24" x 22" x 12" (61 x 56 x 30 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Mexican Festival MaskVintage Mexican Festival Mask. Devil mask. Painted papier mache. Circa late 1960's. Prov: Richard and Jean Kellaway; Danforth Museum, Framingham, Mass., included in the traveling exhibition, ''MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks: mixed media, wood, paint, leather; from Huacana, Michoacan. Largest Size: 18" x 16" x 11" (46 x 41 x 28 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Devil/Animal Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Devil/Animal Dance Masks: 1) Diablo de 3 Potencia (Devil of 3 Powers), Guerrero State. Carved wood, paint, horns. 2) Yellow Animal with Ears, Carnival Dance; Hidalgo State (CarpinterSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks. Mixed media: wood, paint, horns; 2 likely from Puaruandiro, Michoacan; one from Guerrero. Largest Size: 14" x 10" x 7" (36 x 25 x 18 cm). Provenance: BobSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Devil Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Devil Dance Masks. Carved wood, paint. Size: ranging from 15.5'' x 8'' x 5.5'', 39 x 20.5 x 14 cm, to 9.5'' x 6'' x 5.5'', 24 x 15.5 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Pastorela Dance Masks, Michoacan2 Vintage Mexican Pastorela Devil Dance Masks, Michoacan; mixed media, wood, paint. Largest Size: 20" x 10" x 10" (51 x 25 x 25 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Tigre and Devil Helmet MaskVintage Mexican Tigre and Devil Helmet Mask. A Guerrero State mask for the Dance of the Animales. Painted carved wood. Size: 13" x 12" x 13" (33 x 30 x 33 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pan Goat Horns Devil Mask Corbels Pair Vintage BracketsPan Goat Horns Devil Mask Corbels Pair Vintage Brackets Architectural Salvage 8 11/16 x 5 ½ x 3 5/18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Selro Noho Devil Mask Slide Necklace, VintageVintage Selro necklace featuring Noho Devil mask motif with rhinestone accents in a gold-tone setting, with fold-over clasp. 19" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Selro Red Noho Devil Mask Slide Necklace, VintageVintage Selro necklace featuring Red Noho devil mask in a silver-tone setting with black and red rhinestone accents, signed "Selro" with fold-over closure. 21" L.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks: Devil forms, possibly Tres Potencias Dance of mixed media, carved wood, paint, horn. Largest Size: 14" x 16" x 7" (36 x 41 x 18 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz WerthaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wooden Gini Raksha Fire Devil Wall MaskVintage Wooden Gini Raksha Fire Devil Wall Mask. The maker and date of creation are unknown. This is approx 20" x 5" x 20" and it weighs 2.60 lbs. There is a fixed crack on the right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Devil MaskVintage Wood Carved Horned Mexican Devil Dance Mask - Featuring a Bright Red Colored Devil with Expressive Look and large Black Horns. Measures 12 1/2 H x 11 WSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. A Devil (Alcalde?) Dance from Sta. Lucia Vega (dist. Sola de Veja), Oaxaca; another Diablo Pastorela mask from: Huacana, Michoacan; a Goat/Chivo/Voador mask of wood, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE PERSIAN WARRIO FACE MASK DEMON DEVIL FACEDating : Vintage. Proviance : Persian . Make : Made of heavy iron , hand hammered & hand chisel. Surface : Entire surface hand chisel flower motifs.Make : Made of heavy iron , hand made , hand hammereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mexican Dialbo Painted Mask Santa QueretaroVintage Mexican Dialbo wood carved and painted Mask- Semana Santa Queretaro - Clowns in Mexico are often seen wearing devil masks. These characters are treated as comic figures. They show up during CaSee Sold Price
Sold201520th C. Mexican Polychrome Wood Devil Mask w/ HornsLatin America, Mexico, Guerrero, likely Teloloapan, ca. mid 20th century CE. A vintage polychrome wood mask, skillfully carved and painted, depicting a horned male visage with expressive, thickly lashSee Sold Price
2023ATQ MEXICAN Michoacan FOLK ART VTG Devil FACE Mask WOOD Carved Diablo SIGNEDBeautiful vintage piece. This has a great look to it and has been kept in good vintage condition. There may be some scratching or surface wear from age which is to be expected. Please see all photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Devil Halloween Mask 1940'sVintage 1940's Halloween mask . Wonderful image of the Devil at his scariest . Mask measures 7 1/2” by 5 1/2 ” . Condition on this of vintage Halloween mask is unused. Made of cardboard thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerdennis smith signed broncos f/s vsr4 75-96 helmet vintage mask BAS 44283$325