Sold2022VINTAGE ENAMEL FOREST FIRE SIGNFLANGE SIGN (DOUBLE SIDED) "REPORT FOREST FIRE TO THE WARDEN BY PHONE Size: 20" X 12" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Union Mutual Fire Ins Co. enamel signUnion Mutual Fire Insurance Company Agency, Montpelier, Vermont porcelain enamel sign, 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Vintage Enamel Advertising Signs ColumbiaAdvertising lot, "The Columbia Grafonola", Certified Seeds", American Agriculturist", Grafonola sign is 9.5" by 27.5", and is bent, dented, seed sign is 13.75" by 13.75". Please refer to images for adSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Vintage Enamel Advertising Pieces & SignsLot small tin, enamel advertising pieces including Zig-Zag cigarette papers, pull, push, no admittance and more. Please refer to images for additional information regarding condition issues, please reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muncy Chief Hybrids Enamel Vintage Seed SignReads Muncy Chief Hybrids Enamel Vintage Seed Sign. Welles Bros. Canisteo, NY. 27.5"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Texaco Producing Well Carlton Investments FeeNice original sign for Texaco Producing Inc, Carlton Investments Fee, well #100. Hand written in enamel or paint is North Antelope #514, possibly Antelope Valley, CA. Measures 10" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Enamel Sign WE SELL STAR WINDMILLSVintage Enamel Sign WE SELL STAR WINDMILLS. Vintage enamel sign. Small chips to top and bottom edges. Approx. 6.25 x 9.5 x .0625 in. Weight 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Enamel Sign CALIFORNIA WATER AND TELEPHONE COMPANYVintage Enamel Sign CALIFORNIA WATER AND TELEPHONE COMPANY. Vintage enamel sign. Rust around edge. 2 rust spots 1" x .5" and .5" x .5". Approx. 10.5 x 7 x .1875 in. Weight 1.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Enamel Sign, "Caution, This water is Unsafe"Caution this water is unsafe for drinking washing or cooking, approx.10 x 14, some damage but great signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage British Railway Enamel Totem SignVintage British Railway Enamel Totem Sign Southern Region for Sitting Bourne and Milton Regis. Ralwayana. Vintage Railway Sign. Railway and Train Collectible. Vintage Enamel Signs. A fully flanged BriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage British Railway Enamel SignVintage British Railway Enamel Sign, Southern region, Cycles Prohibited. Ralwayana. Vintage Railway Sign. Railway and Train Collectible. Vintage Enamel Signs. Vintage Enamel Bicycle Signs. A fully flaSee Sold Price
SoldIngersoll Watches & Clocks Advertising Enamel SignIngersoll Watches & Clocks Advertising Enamel Sign: Double sided vintage enamel sign with rust and some enamel loss, size 31 x 72 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Flying A Super Extra SignVintage enamel sign with red background and white letters. 10 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERKIOMEN VALLEY INSURANCE SIGNPERKIOMEN VALLEY INSURANCE SIGN. DS PAINTED METAL. GREAT CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2021Howe Scales' Vintage Enamel Advertising signBurdick sign Company Boston measures approx. 42" wide x 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ENAMEL REPAIRS SIGN. FRAME IS 73 1/4 IN WIDE,VINTAGE ENAMEL REPAIRS SIGN. FRAME IS 73 1/4 IN WIDE, LETTERS ARE 10 1/4 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nectar Tea Vintage Porcelain Enamel SignVintage Nectar Tea advertising porcelain enamel sign by Enamel Co. LTD B'Ham London. Measures 12 3/4" x 21 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rock City- Vintage Enamel Arrow SignLarge double-sided directional sign for Rock City TN. The sign is in very good age-appropriate condition. It is about 50 lbs. Vintage Rock City arrow sign coated with black and white paint. Some chippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Enamel Warning Sign : Burns Detective Agency4 x 3 1/4 inches; edges of the sign have some wear and chipping to enamelSee Sold Price
SoldAmoco Vintage Porcelain Enamel SignAmoco Vintage Porcelain Enamel Sign Size 9" x 12" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.auction.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Enamel Mens Signthis is a vintage Mens Sign with some local Roots came out of the Howell Brother Right hear in Rushville IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Vintage Enamel Antique SignDouble Sided Vintage Enamel Antique Sign. 24 1/4" x 12 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Enamel Automobilia SignsQuaker City Motor Oil and Texaco Diesel. Each is of the period and has some slight wear consistent with age. H18 7/8" W13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Collection 50 Vintage Metal Enamel Signs B&W TypeLarge Collection of 50+ Vintage Metal Enamel Signs B&W Type. Includes text for Office, Entrance, No Admittance, Pull, Push, Janitor, Furnished Rooms, Shipping Dept, Notary Public, and Superintendent.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board Collectible$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Enamel and Synthetic Spinel Brooch, 'Place Vendôme', Mauboussin, circa 1951$6,500
57 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Book "Happy Valley" Thomas Felix Hickerson$600
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Soviet Russia Interkosmos Enamel Pins F18$1
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and Flowers$2,200
1 day LeftJasper52Whispers of Elegance: Rare White Japanese Cloisonné Wisteria Tree Enamel Vase$1,200
57 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck W Pumper Wagon$60
57 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Truck Wagon J$70