Sold2021Vintage Advertising Poster, Empress of ScotlandA vintage Canadian Pacific (French) advertising colour lithographic poster, depicting the Empress of Scotland at sea promoting the route "Au Canada et aux Etats-Unis par la belle voie abritée du SainSee Sold Price
202380s Fashion Poster by Bernard Villemot, Belle Affiche La BALLY KICK 1989, Vintage French AdvertisingPOSTER TITLE: 80s Fashion Poster by Bernard Villemot, Belle Affiche La BALLY KICK 1989, Vintage French Advertising ARTIST/DESIGNER: Bernhard Villemot (1911-1989) PRINTER: A. Karcher COUNTRY: Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nitrolian Original vintage posterOne original vintage poster for Nitrolian by Leonetto Cappiello (1875 - 1942), printed by Imp. Devambez, Paris. (not examined out of frame) Dimensions 62 3/4" x 47" French 20th Century Art Deco VintagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original vintage poster - Les MontmartroisesOriginal vintage poster - Les Montmartroises Dimensions 11-3/4" x 31" French Dimensions: 11-3/4" x 31" Origin: French Artist/Designer: George De Feure 1868-1943See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster Cycles de Dion BoutonCycles de Dion Bouton Original Vintage Poster c. 1925 by Fournery (1865 - 1938), Printed by J. Barreau, Paris Dimensions 47" x 31" French 20th Century Dimensions: 47" x 31" Origin: French Period: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster Panurge Massenet OperaPanurge Vintage poster, Massenet Opera 1913 Dimensions 36" x 24.5" French Dimensions: 36" x 24.5" Origin: French Artist/Designer: Leandra 1862-1930See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Poster, La CoupoleBrasserie Restaurant, depuis 1927, Signed Razzia. Sight size: 5'2"h x 47"w Overall: 5'6"h x 4'2-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "LA BONNE BOUTEILLE" C.1930A vintage French poster "La Bonne Bouteille", designed by M. Durzolle for Masse Pere & Fils circa 1930. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 43.25" X 28" Ht: 49.5" Wd: 34.25" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la FermePair of Framed Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la Ferme. Each measures 32 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JULES CHERET (1836-1932) 1896 POSTEROriginal Jules Cheret (french,1836-1932) Pastilles Poncelet 1896 Poster. La Belle Epoque Advertising, published as a supplement to the Courrier Français. This is the larger format. The girl in the reSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Revue Of The Folies Bergere Advertising PosterA vintage French color advertisement lithograph poster on paper. Titled "La Revue des Folies-Bergere". Depicting artworks by Adrien Barrere. A colorful illustration, depicting a group of figures danciSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULES CHERET (1836-1932) 1896 POSTEROriginal Jules Cheret (french,1836-1932) Pastille Geraudel 1896 Lithograph Poster. La Belle Epoque Advertising. On the right side : "IMP. CHAIX (Ateliers Chéret) Rue Bergère, 20 Paris - 96". Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French movie poster on canvasVintage French unframed movie poster on canvas. "Seigneurs de la jungle". 64"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French)Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French) Vintage original cinema poster for movie La Route Heureuse , 1936, directed by Georges Lacombe, starring Edwige Feuillטre and Claude Dauphin four sheets, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster, Gee I Wish I were a ManGee I Wish I were a Man Original Vintage Poster circa 1917 By Howard Chandler Christy (1873-1952), This poster was featured at the MoMA exhibit in October 2013 Designing Modern Women 1890 - 1990's (AsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ali vs. Quarry Atlanta Fight Vintage PosterMuhammad Ali (Undefeated Champion) Vs. Jerry Quarry (No.1 Contender), Municipal Auditorium Atlanta, October 26th 1970, framed vintage poster with LeRoy Neiman design of Quarry & Ali. Printer: ArtcraftSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage French Cookbooks1. Dictionary of Cuisine By Alexandre Dumas' Illustrations by John H. Jacoby Published by Simon and Schuster 1958 Hardcover Spine torn a little Staining on front and back cover Staining on end pages WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre LeMarchand (French 1906-1970)Pierre LeMarchand (French 1906-1970) View of a city with fortifications and a cathedral in the distance Oil on canvas Signed upper right "LeMarchand" 50" x 63" Provenance: La Belle Gabrielle Galerie,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Vintage French Lithograph TheatricalPosters. La Mazourka Bleue, by Georges Dola,1929, Atelier Dola, Paris, sight - 26" high x 30.5" wide, good condition. Broka / Chansons d'un gas qu'a mal tourné de Gaston Couté by H.G.Ibels, 1904, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Travel Poster TenerifeTenerife Original Vintage Travel Poster, Printed by Volvntad, Serrane Madrid (As Is)Condition, Framed, not examined out of frame Dimensions 40" x 26" German 20th Century Dimensions: 40" x 26" Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage French Police PosterPOLICE un métier d'homme, Recrutement de gardiens de la paix Measures: 30 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRENCH MOVIE POSTERA poster for the western movie "Un doigt sur la gâchette" (English title: "Fury of Johnny Kid"), directed by Gianni Puccini and starring Peter Lee Lawrence (credited as Arthur Grant), Cristina GalbSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRENCH MOVIE POSTERA poster for the western movie "La Vengeance de Dieu " (English title: "The Price of Death ") by director Lorenzo Gicca Palli. Dimensions: 63 x 47 in., (160 x 119.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles Halle$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLa Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911$350
2 days LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925$6,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Poster Old Manada Rum Featuring Green Man C1930$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - Relax for Chargeurs Reunis$1,200