Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Poster "Chemin de Fer de Paris aOrleans". From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 41" high x 29" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy Vintage Exhibition Poster Ville De Honfleur, Hommage A Raoul Dufy, Signed in PlateRaoul Dufy Vintage Exhibition Poster Ville De Honfleur, Hommage A Raoul Dufy, Signed in Plate. Original frame. size: 28 x 20, 28.25 x 20.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster createdAntique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster created for the commemoration of the foundation of Marseilles. Artist: David Dellipiane, Engraved by A. GalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER BY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECColor offset lithograph, an affiche designed by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, a French Postimpressionist painter and caricaturist. Printed by Imprimerie Chaix. An advertisement for BabyloneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Travel Poster- Sauveterre de Bearn.The poster is advertising the Chemins de fer du Midi railway, one of the destinations being the village of Sauveterre de Bearn, overlooking Le Gave d'Oloron. The Poster looks to be in Nice condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French Lithograph poster - Casino de ParisThis vintage French poster is advertising the reopening of a casino in Paris. The text in the poster says REOUVERTURE which means reopening. This poster is printed using only genuine inks on premium hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la FermePair of Framed Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la Ferme. Each measures 32 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frou Frou Vintage French PosterFrou Frou Vintage French Poster Imp. Reunies de Lyon France 1940s Poster on Linen 31 x 47.5" Whimiscal advertisement for women's lingerie. Frou Frou: Nineteenth-century Europe featured a lot of sophisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage French PosterJean Mercier Vintage French Poster: FOIRE INTERNATIONALE DE MARSEILLE, lithograph. Size: 30.25" x 22.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Dufy 1954 Exhibition PosterVintage color exhibition poster. Ville de Honfleur. 1954. Signed in the plate; 29in. X 19in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Reproduction Vintage French Advertingprofessionally f armed and matted reproduction vintage french advertising poster, champs de mars; exposition russe, measures21 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Reproduction Vintage French Advertingprofessionally f armed and matted reproduction vintage french advertising poster, champs de mars; exposition russe, measures21 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Reproduction Vintage French Advertingprofessionally f armed and matted reproduction vintage french advertising poster, champs de mars; exposition russe, measures21 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Advertising Poster Concours Hippique Ville De Beziers Imp Moullot Marseille 1914Antique French Advertising Poster Concours Hippique Ville De Beziers Imp Moullot Marseille 1914 measures H: 62" x W: 47", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Vintage French Poster for "L'Amande Savon deOriginal Vintage French Poster for "L'Amande Savon de Marseille" ca. 1900. Anonymous. 39.4X27.2 inches. Condition: Very Good. A-, folds, light creases, Linen backed. A charming advertising poster forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big 57" Vintage French JULES CHERET Poster "Palais De Glace Dans Champs Elyssees"Lithographic poster on paper. Signed in plate. Sight: 47" x 33" Frame: 57" x 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018LES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINENLES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINEN BACKED, VILLE DE PARIS MUSEE GALIERA, 10 AVE PIERRE 1 ER DE SERBIE 16E, AMEUBLEMENT ARCHITECTURE OBJETS USUELS, MAI-OCT 1932, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 47", ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Roussel "Salies de Bearn" 1931 PosterRene Roussel (France: 1900-1962) Vintage French railway poster tilted "Salies de Bearn". Stamp to verso. Dimensions: 24-1/2" W x 38-3/4" H. From a Palm Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage French Impressionism Advertising PosterVintage French impressionism advertising poster. "Centenaire de l"Impressionnisme". Exhibit was at the Grand Palais September 21- November 24, 1974. 24" H x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed REPRODUCTION french Advertising Postervintage french advertising poster reproduction Tournoi de Lutre de Liege a la Fontaine, wrestling match , aug Benard Liege professionally framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed REPRODUCTION french Advertising Postervintage french advertising poster reproduction Tournoi de Lutre de Liege a la Fontaine, wrestling match , aug Benard Liege professionally framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saxoleine Petrole de Surete Vintage French PosterAteliers Jules Cheret; 20 Rue Bergere Paris.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Bicycle Poster 1925 De Dion Bouton by Fournery Art Deco$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Cafe de Flore Paris 2007$125
4 days LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Journée Nationale Des Mères De Familles Nombreuses (1915) 30x44” French War Poster$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 Liqueur$1,400
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLarge French Jane Avril Henri De Toulouse Laurence Poster$5