Sold2022Coca Cola CoolerVintage Coca Cola cooler, galvanized interior w/tin tray having a handle, bottle opener on side, water spigot on side for draining, marked Acton Mfg. Co. Inc. Arkansas City, Kansas, Made in USA, patenSee Sold Price
Sold2017CollectiblesAntique & vintage interesting collectibles: old metal cash register drawer, tole tray, old basket, tins, mirror, candy molds, religious metals, book & other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Coca-Cola Portable Ice ChestMetal with raised lettering. Fold over bar lock. Inside galvanized tin in very good condition. Includes seldom seen lift out tray. Some scuffing to the paint but probably the nicest original you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOLL SCALE STOVES, COOKWARE, TEAPOT COLLECTIONVintage painted tin stove 9"w, black tin stove 8"d, vintage doll scale pots, pans, kettles, baskets and swirl glass vase, cutlery in wire tray, group of collectable doll scaled enamel decorated brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Galvanized Tin Watering Can in Old Green Paint 13 in. x 16.5 in.Vintage Galvanized Tin Watering Can in Old Green Paint 13 in. x 16.5 in. size: 13x16.5 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. It iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Galvanized Tin Milk Pails.Three Vintage Galvanized Tin Milk Pails. 9" to 16"h. Along with an advertising wooden crate.See Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Lot Of Vintage Baskets, Trays & BottlesLOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, NO SHIPPING, Lot Of Vintage Baskets, Trays & Bottles, Including Large Grapevine Basket. NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE AlSee Sold Price
2018Assorted Lot Of Vintage Tin Trays & VesselsAssorted Lot Of Vintage Tin Trays & Vessels, this lot features two green hand painted tins with floral designs, a Kreamer kitchen container and matching pair of big and small red and white tin basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pepsi & Coca-Cola advertisingA group of Pepsi & Coca-Cola vintage advertising including a 1960's say Pepsi, Please thermometer, a red Coca-Cola wood bottle crate, two Coca-Cola vintage tin trays, and a Pepsi cola tin 1940's bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) VINTAGE TIN TIP TRAYSCollection of (4) Tin Litho Advertising Tip Trays, including: Fairy Soap, by the N.K. Fairbank Company, Chicago, with a young girl perched on a bar of soap, advertising copy for Fairy Soap on the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Galvanized Bushel Baskets & TubsVintage Galvanized Bushel Baskets & Tubs. The bushel baskets are painted with a gold ring.For Size Reference, the largest bushel basket is 23.25" x 19" x 12"h and the smallest is 17.75" x 14" x 9"hShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Tip Trays Franklin Life Insurance and Chicago Worlds FairMixed condition, Worlds Fair Tray made in Japan 1949 and measures 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING TRAYLENOX HOTEL - BUFFALO, NEW YORK - TIN LITHO OF HOTEL AND STREET SCENE 24" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Vintage Tin Coca-Cola: Tray and ThermometerTwo [2] Vintage Tin Coca-Cola: Tray and Thermometer. Size: 13 1/4 - 16 1/2 hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 4 Vintage Tin Plate Tray Platter DecorativeLot Of 4 Vintage Tin Plate Tray Platter Decorative Disneyland Disney World Mickey Mouse Characters This lot features 4 tin plates from Walt Disney World and Disneyland California. The California DisneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Metal Basket Tray Table Scroll Iron StandVintage metal "basket" tray table with scroll iron stand. Removable top can be used as a tray. Stand can be used as a pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Wicker Basket Tray and Wooden TrayVintage Wicker Basket Tray and Wooden Tray, baskets 24 in x 15 in x 4 in, Has handle, wooden tray with inset, 13 1/2 x 23 in, wooden tray is sin good condition, wicker has several missing pieces, KitcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Serving/Eating TrayVintage Tin Serving/Eating Tray. Date of tray is unknown, but it is in good condition; does have some wear from age and needs some cleaning. the design of this tray are of three moose crossing in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Vintage Woven Baskets & TrayCollection of Vintage Woven Baskets & Tray. Various ages, sizes and materials. Tray measures 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Forged Aluminum Kithcenware AssortmentGroup of Hand Forged Aluminum Kithenware. Includes: Kraftware, Everlast, Continental, Buenilum, Wild Rose Brilliantone, Rodney Kent. 3 Vintage Tin Serving Trays are also included. Condition: UsedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)