Sold2022Antique Umbrella Stand, Walking Sticks or Cane Holder 1800'sVintage from the 19th century Materials: metal, cast iron, brass Height: 24 inches Width: 19 inches Depth: 7 inches Description Antique Umbrella Stand, Walking Sticks or Cane Holder 1800's Fine mid-19See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 19” Tall Rustic Staved Wooden Bucket Umbrella Stand made in ITALYThis is a Vintage 19" Tall Rustic Staved Wooden Bucket Umbrella Stand featuring a brass tone crest on a leather shield. This fabulous oak bucket works great for holding walking sticks, canes, & umbrelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gold Walking Stick Cane Umbrella Holder Stand -VINTAGE GOLD PORCELAIN WALKING STICK CANE UMBRELLA HOLDER STAND - VASE - SIGNED “A PICTURE IS WORTH 1,000 WORDS" EXAMINE PICTURES CAREFULLY AS THEY ARE WORTH MORE THAN ANY DESCRIPTION NOTE - COLORSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Italian Brass Riding Boot Umbrella Stand. DLarge Italian Brass Riding Boot Umbrella Stand. Decorator. Spurs Marked Made in Italy. -- Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Copper & Brass Umbrella Stand / HolderVintage copper and brass umbrella stand with porcelain handle. Lovely to hold your canes or umbrellas. Dimensions: 18"H or 25"H (with handle) x 11.5"W with bottom diameter of 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Metal Umbrella Stand. CoPIERO FORNASETTI Italian Metal Umbrella Stand. Colorful butterflies on cream ground. Green interior. Brass trim and feet. Marked Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 10.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Wooden Bear Umbrella Stand SculptureAn exemplary antique 19th Century to 20th Century Black Forest carved wood umbrella and walking stick stand. Hand made in the form of a standing, rampant bear. Having original glass eyes, and metal drSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. George Jones & Sons Azalea Large VaseAntique 19th Century George Jones and Son Azalea Large Floral Motiff Flower Vase or an Umbrella walking Stick or Cane Stand Holder English Flow Blue with Gold Tint Faience Majolica Chinese Motif DimenSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Italian Giltwood Napkin HoldersPair of Vintage Italian Venetian Giltwood Napkin Holders. Italian sticker label on the base. Marked made in Italy. Measures 6" x 5-1/2" x 5-1/2". Condition: Some Rubbing to the gold leaf. otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Italian Ceramic Candle Stick Still Life LemonsThis is rare candle holders shape still life with leaves and lemons. It measures approx 9.25" x 3.25" (inches). The candlstick made of ceramic Majolica in yellow and green colors. Made in Italy. Lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Umbrella Stand with 15+ Walking Sticks 62"hCopper Umbrella Stand with 15+ Walking Sticks 62"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Umbrella Stand & Vintage Walking Sticksincludes a mahogany Arts & Crafts umbrella stand and 9 unique walking sticks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage mid century atomic cone black gold umbrella stand cane walking sticks metal leavesVintage from the 1950s Materials: metal Width: 10.5 inches Height: 17 inches Depth: 10.5 inches"Vintage Mid Century Atomic Black Gold Umbrella Stand Cane Walking sticks Metal Leaves In good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN UMBRELLA STAND19th c. Blue and White Porcelain Cylindrical Umbrella/Walking Stick Holder, with unusual decoration of multiple foo dogs among the clouds, 24 1/2" high, 9 1/4" diam. Several tight body hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALY HAMMERED COPPER UMBRELLA STAND OR FLOOR VASEItalian copper umbrella stand or floor vase, 20th c., with hammered finish, some denting, verde patina, approx 21"h, 9.75"diam, 6.5lbs Start Price: 80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Italian Standsmid 20th century, including a Florentine style painted and gilt fluted column form pedestal; and a marble top and gilt metal stand, marked "Made in Italy". Taller 36.5 in. Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Italian Designer Umbrella & Cane StandA vintage Italian designer umbrella stand by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Mid Century Modern design crafted in enameled metal, featuring an antique style lithograph illustration of a recumbent cat reSee Sold Price
Sold2024World Map Umbrella Stand w/ Canes & Walking SticksThis ceramic stand is full of vintage canes and walking sticks, one of which has secret compartments for a razor and shaving brush. Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. Please see ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Wall Mirror. Made in Italy plaster over wood painted in a gilt color.Vintage Italian Wall Mirror. Made in Italy plaster over wood painted in a gilt color. Dimensions: Height: 45 inches, Width: 27 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrookSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Carved Bear Umbrella or Walking Stick StandThis is a very coll and fun antique umbrella or walking stick stand. Appears to be hand carved in the form of a bear and possibly carved out of one piece of wood. He has hand painted eyes, lips with rSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. M. Young & Sons Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Umbrella StandJ. M. Young & Sons Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Umbrella Stand. This umbrella or walking stick stand is Anglo-American. Oak with a hand raised center copper drip panel. There are chamfered posts with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fire Extinguisher Umbrella StandAntique Fire Extinguisher Umbrella Stand Umbrella stand made out of an antique brass fire extinguisher. The patinated brass makes this a great piece for adding a vintage feel to an entryway. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Cast Brass Fire Companion / Umbrella StandItalian cast brass umbrella stand with foliate and scroll design. With original "Made in Italy" paper label to the underside. Measures approximately 28" high, 12-7/8" wide, and 11-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Cast Brass Fire Companion / Umbrella StandItalian cast brass umbrella stand with foliate and scroll design. With original "Made in Italy" paper label to the underside. Measures approximately 28” high, 12-7/8” wide, and 11-1/4&rdquSee Sold Price
105 Lots AwayJasper52Vintage Brass Umbrella Stand Walking Stick Cane Holder Gold Neoclassical Fireplace Tools$170
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 14Kt GOLD OMEGA STATEMENT WATCH, 27.1 Grams 1950'S A nice vintage LADYS 14kt Yellow Gold$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Italian 925 Sterling Silver Megillah Holder with Leaf Applique$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsItalian 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Chased Leaf Applique Matte Megillah Holder$10