Sold2019Two (2) Vintage Russian Flare GunsTwo (2) Vintage Russian Flare Guns. One has Russian eagle marks, inscribed AYF, and numbered 5515. Other is marked WA and numbered 49789. largest measures 9-5/8" L (barrel to handle), other measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VINTAGE JAPANESE TIN LITHO ASTRONAUT & ROBOT TOYS.All have opening chests with guns. Probably all made by SH Horikawa. Three attacking Martians and two astronauts. Rotate-A-Matic, two astronaut faces and three Martian faces. All tin litho. Guns comeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1950s Marusan Japan Tin Toy Friction Radio Patrol Police CarVintage Tin Radio Patrol Car with Machine Guns Mounted on the top of the hood. Made by Marusan (SAN) in Japan. Radio-Patrol Police Radio Patrol Car. 6.75" x 2.75" x 2.25" tall. Friction works, sparksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two G Men FBI Sparkling Tin Litho Toy Machine Guns with Boxes, JapanDescription: Two vintage tin toy guns with original boxes. Both boxes in good condition, with colorful graphics. Both guns function well, both do not spark. Made in Japan, MT - Modern Toys (1). Type:See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) vintage tagged Barbie fashions including Friday(3) vintage tagged Barbie fashions including Friday Night Date #979 with "Japan" open-toe heels (missing straws), Sorority Meeting #937 with "Japan" open-toe heels; complete and Red Flare #939 with "JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yonezawa Japanese Tin Litho Toy G-Men FBI Friction Car and Original BoxDescription: A vintage red G-Men friction car having twin black metal guns securely mounted on the hood. Functional friction motor, no siren sound. The original box bearing a "Y" trademark and Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 18" Brass CandlestickVintage 18" Brass Candlestick Large brass candleholder, made in Japan. The base narrows up from the bottom, and then flares at the top to catch wax drips from the candle. There is some tarnish and weaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Friction Space Guns2 Vintage Friction Space Guns including: one in original box, tin litho, space control, TN, made in Japan, 3 3/4" and one plastic, with rocket ships on side, 4 1/2", both work but no sparks. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage Japanese katana sword crafted with shagreen stingray leather handle. Sword has foral motifA vintage Japanese katana sword crafted with shagreen stingray leather handle. Sword has foral motif with Oda Clan Samurai symbols on habaki blade base and handle. Saya scabbard lined with red dottedSee Sold Price
2024Exquisite Vintage Japanese Namiki Dunhill Black Lacquer Rectangular Cigarette CaseExquisite Vintage Japanese Namiki Dunhill Black Lacquer Rectangular Gold Dust Cigarette Case. Antique and fine Japanese art, Exquisite design and hand painted nice rooster or cockeril themed cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Japanese Yamaguchi WWII Sword, 1940Creator: Yamaguchi Ouken Gifu Material: Steel Dimensions: 66.2 Year: 1940 Signature: Yamaguchi Ouken Gifu Beautiful Original Japanese Sword of the Second World War. Made by Japanese smith Yamaguchi OuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Japanese Bronze Two Part Warrior on Horse BackVintage Japanese Bronze Two Part Warrior on Horse Back Sculpture. 16"h. Condition: Good with even patina, warrior is missing weapons.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese WWII Naval Officer's SwordNagamitsu is one of the most famous japanese sword smith of WW2. Nagamitsu was the director of Okayama Prison and utilized prison labor to help him produce swords for the war effort, the cutting abiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Mikimoto 28" Pearl Necklace w Original FolderThis is a vintage single strand Japanese designer Mikimoto necklace featuring 116 well-matched pearls and a 14K gold filigree clasp. Accompanied by the original Mikimoto necklace folder. 28" long andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box of Vintage Japanese Postcards and Covers 120+Box of Vintage Japanese Postcards and Covers 120+See Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot vintage Japanese movie magazines, "Eiga No Tomo", others, 350 plus, mostly 1940's & 50'sLarge lot vintage Japanese movie magazines, "Eiga No Tomo", others, 350 plus, mostly 1940's & 50'sSee Sold Price
Sold20219pc Vintage Japanese Woodblock Prints9pc Vintage Japanese Woodblock Prints 16''x11'' Sheets Approx. Includes works by Bakufu Ohno, Asano Takeji, Tsuchiya Koitsu, etc. All loose, never framed. Full margins with strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Porcelain Jardiniere & PedestalVintage Japanese Porcelain Jardiniere & Pedestal. Although the colors and design match, we believe this to be a marriage. Both pieces hand decorated with a pretty floral and bird motif on celadon greeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wakizashi Katana blade sword iron Mumei vintage samuraiWakizashi in the Edo period. There is no signature on the blade, Mumei. The dynamic Hamon remains and can be seen even now. The mune (the one without the blade) still has scars from blocking the opponSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique and Vintage Japanese Indigo-DyedLot of Antique and Vintage Japanese Indigo-Dyed Textiles. Including: 1) antique tsutsugaki two panel boro textile with peonies rendered using wax resist tsutsugaki method, home spun cotton, hand wovenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Japanese Hakata Geisha Doll Figurine From Donald Trump Post-Estate Mar-a-Lago$30(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of Vintage Japanese Pokemon Team Rocket, Fossil, & Jungle Uncommon & Common Cards W/ Grimer$2(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Sculpture Of A Farmer$1(1 bid)