Sold2021Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain VaseFine Japanese old glazed porcelain vase with pear-shaped body, painted with figures and roosters. 5.5inch D, 10.5 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain LampVintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase Presented as a Lamp. Overall measures 16-3/4" x 5-1/4". Vase Measures 11" x 4-5/8". Condition: Good Condition. Estimate 100 - 200 Domestic shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE IMARI DESIGN VASE TABLE LAMPVintage Japanese Imari Designed Porcelain Vase mounted as a Table Lamp. Lamp 8"x8x'x19". Shade 15"x15"x10.5". 26" tall assembled. Weight 8 lbs 5 oz. PROVENANCE: The Historic Clelia Peronneau McGowan HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese IMARI Hand Painted Porcelain VaseMeasures approx. 10" high x 3 1/2" wide x 3 1/2" deep. Good vintage condition. No chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD EARLY JAPANESE BLUE & WHITE KO- IMARI / ARITAA GOOD EARLY JAPANESE BLUE & WHITE KO- IMARI / ARITA PORCELAIN VASE, the vase possibly edo period, with later added white metal fitted mountings, the vase 9.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Japanese IMARI Porcelain Green Flower VasesPair Beautiful Vintage Ornate Japanese GOLD IMARI Hand Painted Porcelain Green Flower Vase. Made In Japan- Circa Mid To Late 1900's.7 1/2" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 23" Tall Japanese Imari Boule Floor VasesItem/Description: Set Of Two Vintage Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Red Floral Boule Floor Hall Vases. Material: Painted porcelain. Dimensions: Each Diameter: 17"; Height: 23" tall. Condition: Age, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Imari porcelain lampVintage Japanese Imari porcelain lamp. 34” H x 6 5/8” W total, 21” H just the lamp vase. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowls(1) Hand decorated crane design bowl with raised foot. Marked to underside. Very good condition with some gilt wear. 2 3/4" H x 9 1/4" dia. (2) Hand decorated vase and jar design. Unusual "drip" desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain LampsPair Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Lamps, no apparent inscriptions or markings, porcelain vases feature scenes with cranes, both measure approximately 21 inches tall x 4 3/8 inches at widest point,See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Vintage Imari PorcelainsFour Japanese Vintage Imari porcelains includes a covered jar, bowl, vase and ink well with metal rim. All decorated with the bold red and blue palette with gold accents, the designs feature textile-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Brocade Imari Porcelain ItemsGroup of 9 various plates, bowls, and small vase. All hand decorated with gilding. Two pieces marked. Very good condition; small flake chip to rim edge of largest plate, minor gilt wear, etc. Circa MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1970's NIB Japanese Porcelain Flower Vase....Vintage 1970's NIB Japanese Porcelain Flower Vase 7" Tall / Ashtray Set Kabin Haizara in a Wooden Box as Pictured. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2023c1960 Japanese Imari Arita Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, NOSLovely vintage porcelain vase is of Japanese origin. It is Imari Arita hand painted foliate and comes with original import box. Retains original paper label and possibly signed or studio mark. NOTE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese & Asian PorcelainsIncluding Korean celadon lotus censer, Korean celadon flower covered box, Japanese Imari porcelain, Chinese export porcelain vase and bowl. Approx. 9.5inch H, 5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIENTAL ASIAN PORCELAIN VASES ARDALT, OMC JAPANThe lot includes a fine quality Japanese porcelain Imari vase made by OMC Japan or Otagiri Mercantile Company and dated circa 1909. And a nice vintage Oriental porcelain vase made in Italy by Ardalt aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg TAKAHASHI Hand Painted Porcelain Vase JapanVintage TAKAHASHI hand painted imari porcelain vase with floral motif. Trademarked to underside. Made in Japan. Crazing observed, measures approx. 2 3/8 inches wide and 8 inches tall. TAKAHASHI, TAKAHSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Japanese Porcelain Gilded Floral VasesTwo beautiful small rouleau shaped vases with gold trims. One white vase in a floral Imari-Arita Ware style. The other vase in a slate-blue ground decorated in a daffodil matte enamel finish decor. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) UNMATCHED JAPANESE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPSIncluding: Fine Blue and White Baluster Vase depicting a Garden with polychrome birds, gold detailing, lengthy inscription, 13 1/2" vase, 28" tall lamp overall; PLUS Imari Rouleau Vase of blossoms, 9See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASE OIL LAMPS(lot of 2) Japanese Imari porcelain vase, mid 19th c., converted to oil lamps, consisting: (1) large vase; (1) small vase, intact with fractures; largest 17"h, 7lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain Vase$350
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th imari porcelain wares japanese vase bowl 19 th imari porcelain wares japanese work vase$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOS$50