Sold2024Sterling Silver Japanese Salt and Pepper ShakersSet of Japanese Sterling Silver 950 parasol parasol salt and pepper shakers from the mid-20th century. The umbrella pole screws off and allows you to fill with pepper and salt. Shows minor signs of weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Japanese 950 Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Figural SandalsPair Vintage Japanese 950 sterling silver salt & pepper shakers in the form of Japanese sandals. Slots to the underside of each that slide open, underside of each marked Sterling950. Weight Approx., SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Sterling Silver "Folding Fan" Salt & Pepper ShakersVery unusual handcrafted pieces in the shape of Japanese Fans with Flower Engravings. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Sterling Silver "Shinto Gates" Salt & Pepper ShakersVery unusual handcrafted pieces in the shape of a Japanese Shinto Shrine Gate. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Sterling Silver "Shamisen Traditional Instrument" Salt & Pepper ShakersVery unusual handcrafted pieces in the shape of Japanese Shamisen (Traditional String Instrument). Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Pairs of Japanese Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersDATE c. 1940 (1) Pair of Vintage Japanese Export Sterling Silver Rickshaw Cart Salt and Pepper Shakers MARKS Stamped: Sterling 950. WEIGHT 2.16 troy oz. DIMENSIONS Width 2.75 Depth 1.25 Height 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Buddhas, Silverplate Birds S&P Shakers2" x 2.5" x 1.25" and smaller. Two vintage Japanese sterling silver 950 Buddha figure salt and pepper shakers, and two vintage Portuguese silver plated salt and pepper shakers. Bottom of Buddha shakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Japanese Sterling SilverCollection includes boxed sets of sterling silver bar ware swizzle sticks, cocktail iced tea stirs, hors d'oeuvres picks; as well as lantern and shamisen salt and pepper shakers. Lengths 3 in. toSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1930S JAPANESE SILVER TORII GATES SHAKERSAn elegant set of sterling silver salt and pepper shakers features the shape of the Japanese Torii Shinto Gates, dated circa the 1930s. The surface is covered with a light patina. Both pieces are markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Boxed Japanese Chinese Yueqin Guitar Miniature 4.25in Salt Pepper Shaker Set SterlingPair Vintage Boxed Japanese Chinese Yueqin Guitar Miniature 4.25 inch Salt Pepper Shaker Set 950 Sterling, Silver, 39g.Shipping: This item qualifies for $19.75 insured Flat Rate Shipping in the ContinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Japanese Salt and Pepper ShakersThe sets include one pair of standing stone lanterns and one pair of parasols. The stone lantern shakers are stylized with the curling roof design; embossed Mon crests, with a floral mid-section, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersA pair of vintage sterling salt and pepper shakers. Trademarked to underside and marked Sterling 861. Measure approx. 2 inches diameter and 5 inches tall. Surface wear consistent with exposure. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold20228 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSA SET OF 8 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS. EACH ONE MEASURES 1 1/4" TALL, BY 1" WIDE. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 30.8g. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT AS YOU CAN SEE A FEW OF THEM HAVE SOME MINOR BLEMISee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS 202GVINTAGE RAIMOND DECO STYLE WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS -202 G TOTAL WEIGHTED-CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE SEE PHOTOS-DP52721See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, 2 SetsThis is a very cool set of vintage salt and pepper shakers made by National Silver Co (N.S.CO) There are 2 each for both salt and pepper. These are so cute. They stand approximately 2-1/4" high and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSVintage Sterling Silver Weighted Salt and Pepper Shakers. Each 5 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shakers Lot of 4Vintage Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shakers Lot of 4 Approximately 2 3/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS 33 GVINTAGE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS WITH STARS 3 OF 3 SIMILAR -MONOGRAMMED -33 G APPROX -GOOD CONDITION, TARNISH, SCRATCHES -DP5721 ( KEYWORDS : COLLECTIBLE STERLING SILVER GRAMS U.S. DOLLARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers 4.5" Tall in Good Preowned Condition.Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers 4.5" Tall in Good Preowned Condition. Just Needs Polishing. $12 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersVintage Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers (Set of 4)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers!very nice set unique vintage sterling silver salt& pepper shaker weighted patent-pending, no glass inserts, a little bend by the mouth of one shaker but closing properly, total weight 86 gram height 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair Vintage Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, inscription to base reads ‘Sterling Weighted’. Both measure 5 1/8 inches tall x 1 3/4 inches in diameter, overall weight: 11,09 ozt, surface weaSee Sold Price
1864 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Mini Sterling Silver Salt or Pepper Shakers Etched Flower Design Set of 6$96
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Mini Sterling Silver Salt or Pepper Shakers Etched Flower Design Set of 6$96
1865 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Mini Sterling Silver Salt or Pepper Sterling Silver Shakers Set of 15$120
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Mini Sterling Silver Salt or Pepper Sterling Silver Shakers Set of 15$120
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Set$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyRepousse Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton La Parisienne Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Set 5.3 Troy Ounces$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsNorwegian Sterling Silver and Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 2pc with White Enamel$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Set 2pc Swirl Design$10