Sold2019A PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE ANDA PAIR OF VINTAGE JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE AND POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ COVERED VASES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each of lozenge form and sides of turquoise ground enameling enclosing scrolling and bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr SATO JAPAN GUILLOCHE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESA pair of vintage Sato Japanese vases crafted of metal, probably copper, having a floral cloisonne enameled cabbage rose design over ruby red guilloche enameled ground with bamboo designs. Completed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr SATO JAPAN GUILLOCHE CLOISONNE ENAMELED VASESA pair of vintage Sato Japanese vases crafted of metal, probably copper, having a floral cloisonne enameled cabbage rose design over ruby red guilloche enameled ground with bamboo designs. Completed wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Bronze Fish Form VaseDESCRIPTION: Bronze vase fashioned as a fish with a flexed tail and an open mouth. Piece is decorated with a gilt head and a patinated body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" W: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Bronze Bottle VaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage Japanese bronze bottle neck vase decorated with a brown variegated patina. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 8" W: 4.25" CONDITION: Great Condition. UnlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JAPANESE HAND PAINTED NIPPON VASE 6"VINTAGE JAPANESE HAND PAINTED NIPPON MORIAGE STYLE VASE-VINTAGE JAPAN COLLECTIBLE FIGURINES VASES CHINOISERIE HOME DECOR PRE WAR POST WAR IMPORT EXPORT-6" X3" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WESee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE NORITAKE JAPAN BUD VASE 5"VINTAGE NORITAKE JAPAN BUD VASE | COLLECTIBLE OCCUPIED JAPAN PRE WAR POST WAR IMPORT EXPORT ASIAN HOME DECOR-5" X 2" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP52722See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage JAPAN ceramic white vase with orchids and butterfly and gold top rimThis Vintage Floral Japanese vase will be the perfect addition to any home, space, or even as a nostalgic gift.Shipping fee category: ShipA= $20 CAD for USA & CANADA ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Champleve Enameled VasesPair of early 20thC. Champleve enameled bronze vases. Well decorated. Marked Takao Osaka Japan at underside; 19.5in.H. x 9in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japan Fine Arts Enamel VasesThese are a lovely pair of vintage vases from Fine Arts in Japan. Each is enameled over metal, possibly brass with a silver plate. Each measure from 6.5" and 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Satsuma Moriage Enameled Vase Made in Japan...Vintage Satsuma Moriage Enameled Vase Made in Japan 7-1/3" Tall Preowned from an Estate in VG Condition. $15.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Enamel VaseDESCRIPTION: A Japanese gilt bronze vase with polychrome enameled design, supported by tripod legs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" x D: 5" CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ando Jubei Japan Aqua Ground Enamel VaseVintage designer signed Ando Jubei Japanese enameled aqua ground mei-ping form vase with Art Deco design completed with silver rim and base. Judei flower mark to bottom. Measures approx. 9 3/4" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASESPair of Vintage Silver Mounted Open Field Enameled Vases, with delicate decoration of trees in mountainous landscapes (one with Mt. Fuji), both stamped 'Made in Japan' at base edge, 7 1/4" high, 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Champleve Enameled Bronze AssortmentAsian Champleve Enameled Bronze Assortment (8) items, some marked 'Japan', including (2) vases having suspended ring handles, (3) vases having dragon-form loop handles, a bud vase, a tripod 'ding' andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASESLot of (2) Vases, incl: Chinese bulbous vase with flared rim, enameled floral decoration, embossed seal mark on base, 9 3/4" high, enamel losses, base edge repair; and Japanese vase, with dragon sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON JAPAN HAND PAINTED SCENIC AMPHORA VASEA vintage Morimura Brothers Nippon vase of amphora form featuring a hand painted country home landscape scene completed with gilt accenting. Green wreath mark to bottom. Measures approx. 10" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Themed Deco ItemsBronze Torii gate, terracotta warrior replica, green nephrite jade, Made in Japan porcelain bowls, Franklin porcelain miniature Peony bottle vase, chop seal box, porcelain geisha, and vintage snuff boSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE VASEJAPANESE CHAMPLEVE VASEEarly 20th century, enameled metal. Tapering form with serpentine vine and floral design and blue, red, and white banding above and below, stamped Japan to underside. 9.5" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE VASEMeiji Period; stamped to underside; with pierced gallery and open body; fitted with a copper liner; Provenance: R.M. Mead, San Francisco. The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 30 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair Meiji Taisho Bronze VasesJapanese, Early 20th Century, Makers Stamp Underside, On Custom Atelier Gremillion Bases With Loyd Paxton Paper Label. Each With Square Body And Dragons In High Relief, Cabriole Legs. Height 17, WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fine Japanese Vase w Bird & FlowerLarge fine antique Japanese bronze vase with birds and flowers. 24"H x 12 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji/Taisho Bronze VaseMeiji/Taisho Bronze VaseMeiji/Taisho period or later.An unusual toroid shape bronze vase with dragon and chrysanthemum decoration.13in (33cm.) h. 9 1/2in (24cm) d.From the estate of a Marin County colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze VasesProperty from the Estate of Millicent Melaver, Savannah, GA Description: Pair of Japanese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Vases, comprising a pair of bronze vases decorated with birds and fruit. MeasSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped Vase$2,600
5 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and Flowers$2,200
5 hrs LeftJasper52Whispers of Elegance: Rare White Japanese Cloisonné Wisteria Tree Enamel Vase$1,200
421 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Vintage Rooster Figural & Gilt Ceramic Vases$1(1 bid)
959 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJapanese Dessert Knife Copper Gold Bronze Titan Metallic 8.25in Snake Bird$10
5 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
5 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
271 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)