Sold2021Vintage Litho Episcopologio Catholic Church in CubaThe dimensions are Approx. 7" x 6.25". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # will be provided via Stamps.com). If youSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Catholic Church Candle StandVintage Catholic Church offering candle stand. Painted silver at some point in its past. Used to light offering candles. Features 2 rows of candleholders. Measures 41 inches tall x 11 deep x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CATHOLIC CHURCH ALTAR GOLD PLATED CHALICEVINTAGE CATHOLIC CHURCH ALTAR GOLD PLATED CHALICE MARKED SF WITH BOX.SIZE 6X4 INCHES.GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Catholic Processional Cross StaffA vintage Catholic Church processional staff with brass crucifix. A brass hook is attached to the side. 64" tall. *notes- wear to wood, tarnish and rust on brass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Church CensorVintage religious Catholic Church censor. Ornate piece with cherubs and cross surrounded by scrolling filigree. Unknown maker. Measures 13 1/2" x 5" with 31" brass chain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Religious Postcard Fatima, Jacinta, Francisco,Vintage photo color litho Catholic "Fatima, Jacinta, Lucia, Francisco". Rare Rep. Interdita. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or PrioritSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Chein Wind-Up Musical Cathedral Tin ToyA vintage, J Chein, tin litho music box of church cathedral with organ design. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Czech Glass Perfume BottleCzech, flacon with lack paint. (Czech - 1011) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Church where tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 3 Vintage & Antique BooksIncludes A NEW LIBRARY OF POETRY AND SONG ILLUSTRATED by William Cullen Bryant, The Catholic Church Alone, the One True Church of Christ, and PICTURE HISTORY PORTFOLIO. Wear is consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ITALIAN CHURCH "OFFERING" DONATION BOX 6"VINTAGE "ELEMOSINA PER LE ANIME DEL PURGATORIO" OR "ALMS FOR THE SOULS OF PURGATORY" ITALIAN "OFFERING" BOX FOR CHURCH OR CATHEDRAL DONATION | COLLECTIBLE CATHOLIC CHURCH ITALIAN CATHEDRALS HOME DECORSee Sold Price
Sold2020Advertising Poster International Eucharistic CongressArtist: I. D. Szabo. Year: 1938. Size: cca. 95 x 63 cm. Condition: Very good, significant paper loss, tears. Vintage Hungarian Art Deco event advertising poster. In the Catholic Church, a eucharisticSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage St. Huber Bronze Medal PendantSt. Hubert Religious Medal - Bronze, The church St. Hubertus is a Roman Catholic parish church in Him , a district of the Saarland community Wallerfangen , district of Saarlouis . Patron of the churchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Religious / Catholic rite items including an antique triple oil stock containerA grouping of five antique and vintage Christian / Catholic rite items including an antique silver plated metal "triple oil stock" (Oil Stocks are used by the Church to hold the Holy or Chrism Oil. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poster, Massacre of Catholics by CossacksDedicated to Catholics' Massacre by the Cossacks in the church at Kroziu on 22 November 1893. Residents of the Lithuanian city of Kroziu, which was part of the Russian Empire in 1893, protested againsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENICE THE SALUTE CHURCH PAINTING BY JUNE CUTLERVintage Mid Century Oil Painting On Canvas signed by June Cutler a 20th Century American artist who worked on urban themes. Santa Maria della Salute, or simply known as The Salute Roman Catholic ChurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENICE THE SALUTE CHURCH PAINTING BY JUNE CUTLERVintage Mid Century Oil Painting On Canvas signed by June Cutler a 20th Century American artist who worked on urban themes. Santa Maria della Salute, or simply known as The Salute Roman Catholic ChurcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Church Candle Holders, Solid BrassPair Vintage Church Candle Holders, Solid Brass, 30" X 9", Handwritten On Base Of One Candle Holders "1854 London", Unable To Verify, Eight-Sided, Total Weight Of Over Sixty Pounds For Both. Woody AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LITHO POSTER BORIS KNIASEFF BY REINOSOFrench color lithographic poster laid on linen, Boris Kniaseff. Signed in print by the artist, Reinoso, to the center right. Printed by Gaillard, Paris. Marked in print, lower right. Framed. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsVintage Lithuanian Catholic Church Daprato Co Plaster Architectural Shelf Jesus After Kryziumi$200
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TERESA MOTHER: (1910-1997) Saint Teresa of Calcutta sends thanks for helping ´the little children€600